Feats: Difference between revisions

From Cormyrean Prophecies
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(38 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|'''Epic dodge'''
|Epic dodge
|25 DEX, 14 Tumble, Improved Evasion, Defensive Roll
|req: 25 DEX, 14 Tumble, Improved Evasion, Defensive Roll
|
|
|-
|-
|'''Arcane defense'''(Abjuration)
|Arcane defense(Abjuration)
| +4 DC against [[dispel]]
| +4 DC against [[dispel]]
|
|
|-
|-
|'''Spell focus'''(Abjuration)
|Spell focus(Abjuration)
| +1 DC to dispel attack roll
| +1 DC to dispel attack roll
|stacks with same focuses
|stacks with same focuses
|-
|-
|'''Greater spell focus'''(Abjuration)
|Greater spell focus(Abjuration)
| +2 DC to dispel attack roll
| +2 DC to dispel attack roll
|stacks with same focuses
|stacks with same focuses
|-
|-
|'''Epic spell focus'''(Abjuration)
|Epic spell focus(Abjuration)
| +3 DC to dispel attack roll
| +3 DC to dispel attack roll
|stacks with same focuses
|stacks with same focuses
|-
|-
|'''Ancient armor''' (Archmage's feat)
|Ancient armor
|Provides WIS_mod based bonuses to AC (natural). Working only if  
|Provides WIS_mod based bonuses to AC (natural). Working only if  
character equipped robe and don't have a shield. Equivalent of Monks AC.  
character equipped robe and don't have a shield. Equivalent of Monks AC.  
Line 33: Line 33:
|
|
|-
|-
|'''Toughness'''
|Toughness
|2 bonus hit points per level
|2 bonus hit points per level
|available only in the fameshop
|available only in the fameshop
|-
|-
|'''Familiar'''
|Familiar
|disabled
|disabled
|
|
|-
|-
|'''Improve Expertise'''
|Improve expertise
|doesn't work if CHA_mod or WIS_mod >= 15
|doesn't work if CHA_mod or WIS_mod >= 15
|
|
|-
|Devastating critical
|If target's fortitude < DC then failing save will cause death,
else if failing save will cause magic damage equal 50% of max target's HP
and blindness 1 round duration
|
|-
|Vorpal
|If failing save will cause magic damage equal 50% of max target's HP
|
|-
|Disarm
|to hit modifer -4; weapon size modifer 1 (+1 ab per size difference )
|
|-
|Improved Disarm
|to hit modifer -3; weapon size modifer 1 (+1 ab per size difference )
|
|-
|Dual weapons
|right hand penalty -4 AB
left hand penalty -8 AB
ambidexterity bonus for left hand +4 AB
two-weapon fighting bonus for both hands +3 AB
if left hand weapon size < normal weapon size for your race +1AB
|stacks with same focuses and penalties
|-
|Bane Enemies
| +2 AB +2d8 dmg against Favored Enemies
|
|-
|Weapon Specialization
| +4 dmg
|stacks with same focuses
|-
|Epic Weapon Specialization
| +8 dmg
|stacks with same focuses
|-
|Improved two-weapon fighting
|if character has melee weapon in left hand and Improved two-weapon fighting feat
gain Shield AC = char_lvl / 10
|no AC if character has
monk_lvl > 2 or
has Ancient Armor
|-
|Wild Fortitude
|Max(Barb_LVL, BG_LVL, Slayer_LVL)/10 Fortitude Save
|
|-
|Weapon proficiency (govnotryas)
|Type of feat: T2 fameshop
Specifics: This feat allows effective use of all govnotryas weapons. The govnotryas weapons list includes the light flail, light hammer and dire mace.
|A character cannot equip weapons they are not proficient in.
|}
|}


Line 71: Line 130:
|-
|-
|[[Curse Song]]
|[[Curse Song]]
|[[Bard]] (level 3)
|[[Bard]] (level 1)
|No short description. Follow the link in the Feat column.
|No short description. Follow the link in the Feat column.
|10 rounds (100 rounds with Lasting Inspiration feat)
|10 rounds (100 rounds with Lasting Inspiration feat)
Line 77: Line 136:
|equal bard level
|equal bard level
|-
|-
|[[Dark Strength(Blackguard's Bull strength)|Dark Strength]]
|Dark Strength
|[[Blackguard]] (level 2)
|[[Blackguard]] (level 2)
| +4 STR, +2 AB. If STR>=50 then AB = 2 + Blackguard_lvl / 8
| +4 STR, +2 AB
|1 round * CHA_mod
|1 turn * CHA_mod
|Undispelable
|Undispelable
|3
|3
|-
|-
|[[Evil blight|Evil Blight]]
|Evil Blight
|[[Blackguard]] (level 16)
|[[Blackguard]] (level 5)
|Decrease base attributes (-4) within a 10-meter radius
|No short description. Follow the link in the Requirements column.
if failed a WILL save against check (10 + Character_lvl / 2 + STR_mod)
|50 rounds
|100 rounds
|Undispelable, cooldown 30 rounds
|cooldown 100 rounds
|unlimited
|1
|-
|Divine Saves
|[[Paladin]] (level 1)
|bonus to all saving throws
Шаг1: Находим максимальный уровень среди классов Бард, Клер и Пал
 
 
Шаг2: Выбираем, какое значение меньше мод харизмы или максимальный уровень из шага1
 
 
Шаг3: если мод визды >= моду харизмы, тогда значение из шага2 делим на 2, а если мод визды < мода харизмы, тогда берем значение из шага2
 
 
level = max(Bard_LVL, Cler_LVL, Pal_LVL)
bonus = min(CHA_mod, level)
 
if WIS_mod >= CHA_mod:
 
    bonus /= 2
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Divine Might]]
|Divine Might
|13 STR, 13 CHA,  
|13 STR, 13 CHA,  
Power Attack, Turn Undead
Power Attack, Turn Undead
Line 100: Line 180:
|3 + CHA_mod
|3 + CHA_mod
|-
|-
|[[Divine Shield]]
|Divine Shield
|13 STR, 13 CHA,  
|13 STR, 13 CHA,  
Power Attack, Turn Undead
Power Attack, Turn Undead
| +DODGE AC equal CHA_mod. If character has any Two-handed weapon  
| Dodge AC equal CHA_mod.
epic focus then +SHIELD AC. Don't stack with Heroic Shield
Shield AC equal CHA_mod if any Epic WepFoc with 2-handed melee weapon.
Don't stack with Heroic Shield.
|CHA_mod * 2 rounds
|CHA_mod * 2 rounds
|Does not work if DEX>=20 or
|Dodge AC only
character has Monk AC Bonus or
1. if DEX>=20 and build has >=30 bard levels.


Ancient Armor feats
2. Monk AC Bonus or Ancient Armor  
|3 + CHA_mod
|3 + CHA_mod
|-
|-
|[[Divine Wrath]]
|Divine Wrath
|[[Champion of Torm]] (level 3)
|[[Champion of Torm]] (level 3)
| +1 AB for every 3 CoT levels and +1 AB for every 5 CHA_mod.  
| +4 DEX
+1 AB for every 3 CoT levels and +1 AB for every 5 CHA_mod.  
-2 AB If CoT level >=11 and character has RDD levels.
-2 AB If CoT level >=11 and character has RDD levels.
|CHA_mod * 3 rounds
|CHA_mod * 3 rounds
Line 120: Line 202:
|5
|5
|-
|-
|[[Dwarven King's Power]]
|Dwarven King's Power
|[[Dwarven defender|Dwarven Defender]] (level 1)
|[[Dwarven defender|Dwarven Defender]] (level 1)
DEX<=18
DEX<=18
Line 132: Line 214:
|5
|5
|-
|-
|[[Dwarven Legacy]]
|Dwarven Legacy
|[[Dwarven defender|Dwarven Defender]] (level 1)
|[[Dwarven defender|Dwarven Defender]] (level 1)
DEX<=18
DEX<=18
Line 144: Line 226:
|5
|5
|-
|-
|[[Dwarven Defense]]
|Dwarven Defense
|[[Dwarven defender|Dwarven Defender]] (level 1)
|[[Dwarven defender|Dwarven Defender]] (level 1)
DEX<=18
DEX<=18
Line 155: Line 237:
|5
|5
|-
|-
|[[Heroic Might]]
|Heroic Might
|[[Harper scout|Harper Scout]] (level 4)
|
|<nowiki>+Magic damage equal STR_mod / 2</nowiki>
|<nowiki>+Magic damage equal STR_mod / 2</nowiki>
|STR_mod rounds
|STR_mod * 2 rounds
|Undispelable
|Undispelable
|5
|5
|-
|-
|[[Heroic Shield]]
|Heroic Shield
|[[Harper scout|Harper Scout]] (level 4)
|[[Harper scout|Harper Scout]] (level 2)
|<nowiki>+Dodge AC equal CHA_mod for </nowiki>[[Bard]], [[Paladin]] and
| +Dodge AC equal Harper Scout_lvl. Don't stack with [[Divine Shield]].
 
|STR_mod * 2 rounds
equal WIS mod for [[Ranger]]
|STR_mod rounds
|Undispelable,
|Undispelable,


Line 173: Line 253:
|5
|5
|-
|-
|[[Heroic Power]]
|Heroic Power
|[[Harper scout|Harper Scout]] (level 3)
|[[Bard]], [[Fighter]], [[Rogue]], [[Assassin]], [[Slayer]], [[Weapon master|Weapon Master]] (level 6),
|Bard +3AB, Fighter +4AB, Ranger +3AB, Paladin +3AB. Only half of the
[[Red dragon disciple|RDD]] (level 15)
 
|Max(Bard_LVL, Fight_LVL, Rogue_LVL, ASS_LVL, Slayer_LVL, WM_LVL)/6 AB
lesser of these bonuses if the build contains 2+ specified classes
If RDD is main class AB = (RDD_LVL-10)/5.  
|STR_mod rounds
|Main_ability_mod +10 rounds
|Undispelable
|Undispelable
|5
|5
|-
|-
|[[Clairvoyance]]
|Clairvoyance
|[[Harper scout|Harper Scout]] (level 3)
|[[Harper scout|Harper Scout]] (level 3)
|<nowiki>+20 to Listen and Spot</nowiki>
| +10 to Listen and Spot
|STR_mod rounds
|STR_mod * 2 rounds
|Undispelable
|Undispelable
|5
|5
|-
|-
|[[Ancient Improved Invisibility]]
|Ancient Improved Invisibility
|[[Harper scout|Harper Scout]] (level 5)
|[[Harper scout|Harper Scout]] (level 5)
|40% Concealment
|40% Concealment
|STR_mod rounds
|STR_mod * 2 rounds
|Undispelable,
|Undispelable,


Line 198: Line 278:
|5
|5
|-
|-
|[[PDK Stand]]
|PDK Stand
|[[Purple dragon knight|PDK]] (level 1)
|[[Purple dragon knight|PDK]] (level 1)
|Highlights alignments of enemies: Evil - Red, Good - Blue
|Highlights alignments of enemies: Evil - Red, Good - Blue
Line 205: Line 285:
|unlimited
|unlimited
|-
|-
|[[PDK Inspire]]
|PDK Inspire
|[[Purple dragon knight|PDK]] (level 2)
|[[Purple dragon knight|PDK]] (level 2)
|Inverts the alignment of chosen enemy.
|Inverts the alignment of chosen enemy.
Line 212: Line 292:
|3
|3
|-
|-
|[[PDK Fear]]
|PDK Fear
|[[Purple dragon knight|PDK]] (level 3)
|[[Purple dragon knight|PDK]] (level 3)
|If Range touch attack is success target slow down
|If Range touch attack is success target slow down
Line 219: Line 299:
|2
|2
|-
|-
|[[PDK Rally]]
|PDK Rally
|[[Purple dragon knight|PDK]] (level 1)
|[[Purple dragon knight|PDK]] (level 1)
| +2 AB to self and allies
| +2 AB to self and allies
Line 226: Line 306:
|unlimited
|unlimited
|-
|-
|[[PDK Wrath]]
|PDK Wrath
|[[Purple dragon knight|PDK]] (level 5)
|[[Purple dragon knight|PDK]] (level 5)
| +Magic damage equal CHA_mod
| +Magic damage equal CHA_mod
Line 233: Line 313:
|3
|3
|-
|-
|[[PDK Shield]]
|PDK Shield
|[[Purple dragon knight|PDK]] (level 6)
|[[Purple dragon knight|PDK]] (level 6)
|Damage reduction 20/+9. Can absorb 5 * PDK_lvl  * CHA_mod damage.
|Damage reduction 20/+9. Can absorb 5 * PDK_lvl  * CHA_mod damage.
Line 243: Line 323:
|1
|1
|-
|-
|[[Shadow Daze]]
|Shadow Daze
|[[Shadowdancer]] (level 1)
|[[Shadowdancer]] (level 1)
|Stuns the target if WILL saving throw is failed. DC = 10 + ShD_lvl + DEX_mod
|Stuns the target if WILL saving throw is failed. DC = 10 + ShD_lvl + DEX_mod
Line 249: Line 329:
|
|
|1
|1
|-
|Lay on hands
|[[Paladin]] (level 1)
|if target is ally and has <35% hitpoints heals the ally for the number of hitpoints
equal to the (paladin_lvl +cot_lvl)*2% of target's hitpoints. Also applies
damage immunity for all damage type equal to the (paladin_lvl +cot_lvl)*2%.
In all other cases it works by default.
|Immunity duration = CHA_mod * 1.5 sec. Max 12 sec.
|Undispelable
|1
|-
|Threatening cry
|[[Fighter]]/[[Barbarian]]/[[Dwarven defender|Dwarven Defender]]
|provokes monsters to attack the player who used this feat. Applies damage debuff
to hostile players equal to (fighter_lvl+barb_lvl+dd_lvl)/2 %
|1 + (fighter_lvl+barb_lvl+dd_lvl)/10 rounds
|Threatening cry distance = 3 +
(fighter_lvl+barb_lvl+dd_lvl) * 0.3 meters
|unlimited (KD 60 sec)
|}<br />
|}<br />

Latest revision as of 22:44, 10 December 2025

Passive feats[edit | edit source]

Feat Changes/New requirements Notes
Epic dodge req: 25 DEX, 14 Tumble, Improved Evasion, Defensive Roll
Arcane defense(Abjuration) +4 DC against dispel
Spell focus(Abjuration) +1 DC to dispel attack roll stacks with same focuses
Greater spell focus(Abjuration) +2 DC to dispel attack roll stacks with same focuses
Epic spell focus(Abjuration) +3 DC to dispel attack roll stacks with same focuses
Ancient armor Provides WIS_mod based bonuses to AC (natural). Working only if

character equipped robe and don't have a shield. Equivalent of Monks AC.

If character has 38 bard adds extra AC equals CHA_mod.

Toughness 2 bonus hit points per level available only in the fameshop
Familiar disabled
Improve expertise doesn't work if CHA_mod or WIS_mod >= 15
Devastating critical If target's fortitude < DC then failing save will cause death,

else if failing save will cause magic damage equal 50% of max target's HP

and blindness 1 round duration

Vorpal If failing save will cause magic damage equal 50% of max target's HP
Disarm to hit modifer -4; weapon size modifer 1 (+1 ab per size difference )
Improved Disarm to hit modifer -3; weapon size modifer 1 (+1 ab per size difference )
Dual weapons right hand penalty -4 AB

left hand penalty -8 AB

ambidexterity bonus for left hand +4 AB

two-weapon fighting bonus for both hands +3 AB

if left hand weapon size < normal weapon size for your race +1AB

stacks with same focuses and penalties
Bane Enemies +2 AB +2d8 dmg against Favored Enemies
Weapon Specialization +4 dmg stacks with same focuses
Epic Weapon Specialization +8 dmg stacks with same focuses
Improved two-weapon fighting if character has melee weapon in left hand and Improved two-weapon fighting feat

gain Shield AC = char_lvl / 10

no AC if character has

monk_lvl > 2 or

has Ancient Armor

Wild Fortitude Max(Barb_LVL, BG_LVL, Slayer_LVL)/10 Fortitude Save
Weapon proficiency (govnotryas) Type of feat: T2 fameshop

Specifics: This feat allows effective use of all govnotryas weapons. The govnotryas weapons list includes the light flail, light hammer and dire mace.

A character cannot equip weapons they are not proficient in.

Active feats[edit | edit source]

Feat Requirements Effect Duration Notes Uses per day
Barbarian Rage Barbarian (level 1) No short description. Follow the link in the Feat column. (barb_level / 2 + CON_mod) rounds Undispelable +1 per 4 barbarian levels
Bard Song Bard (level 1) No short description. Follow the link in the Feat column. 10 rounds (100 rounds with Lasting Inspiration feat) Undispelable equal bard level
Curse Song Bard (level 1) No short description. Follow the link in the Feat column. 10 rounds (100 rounds with Lasting Inspiration feat) Undispelable equal bard level
Dark Strength Blackguard (level 2) +4 STR, +2 AB 1 turn * CHA_mod Undispelable 3
Evil Blight Blackguard (level 5) No short description. Follow the link in the Requirements column. 50 rounds Undispelable, cooldown 30 rounds unlimited
Divine Saves Paladin (level 1) bonus to all saving throws

Шаг1: Находим максимальный уровень среди классов Бард, Клер и Пал


Шаг2: Выбираем, какое значение меньше мод харизмы или максимальный уровень из шага1


Шаг3: если мод визды >= моду харизмы, тогда значение из шага2 делим на 2, а если мод визды < мода харизмы, тогда берем значение из шага2


level = max(Bard_LVL, Cler_LVL, Pal_LVL) bonus = min(CHA_mod, level)

if WIS_mod >= CHA_mod:

    bonus /= 2

Divine Might 13 STR, 13 CHA,

Power Attack, Turn Undead

+Divine damage equal your CHA_mod CHA_mod * 2 rounds 3 + CHA_mod
Divine Shield 13 STR, 13 CHA,

Power Attack, Turn Undead

Dodge AC equal CHA_mod.

Shield AC equal CHA_mod if any Epic WepFoc with 2-handed melee weapon. Don't stack with Heroic Shield.

CHA_mod * 2 rounds Dodge AC only

1. if DEX>=20 and build has >=30 bard levels.

2. Monk AC Bonus or Ancient Armor

3 + CHA_mod
Divine Wrath Champion of Torm (level 3) +4 DEX

+1 AB for every 3 CoT levels and +1 AB for every 5 CHA_mod. -2 AB If CoT level >=11 and character has RDD levels.

CHA_mod * 3 rounds Undispelable 5
Dwarven King's Power Dwarven Defender (level 1)

DEX<=18

+AB equal DD_lvl / 4, +Negative damage equal DD_lvl / 2, also

DD gains -2 to the threat range

until next rest Undispelable, Don't stack with

Dwarven Legacy and

Dwarven Defense

5
Dwarven Legacy Dwarven Defender (level 1)

DEX<=18

+AB equal DD_lvl / 6, +Negative damage equal DD_lvl / 3, also

DD gains +2 to the threat range

until next rest Undispelable, Don't stack with

Dwarven King's Power and

Dwarven Defense

5
Dwarven Defense Dwarven Defender (level 1)

DEX<=18

DD gains damage immunity equal DD_lvl % to all damage types. until next rest Undispelable, Don't stack with

Dwarven King's Power and

Dwarven Legacy

5
Heroic Might +Magic damage equal STR_mod / 2 STR_mod * 2 rounds Undispelable 5
Heroic Shield Harper Scout (level 2) +Dodge AC equal Harper Scout_lvl. Don't stack with Divine Shield. STR_mod * 2 rounds Undispelable,

Does not work if DEX>=20.

5
Heroic Power Bard, Fighter, Rogue, Assassin, Slayer, Weapon Master (level 6),

RDD (level 15)

Max(Bard_LVL, Fight_LVL, Rogue_LVL, ASS_LVL, Slayer_LVL, WM_LVL)/6 AB

If RDD is main class AB = (RDD_LVL-10)/5.

Main_ability_mod +10 rounds Undispelable 5
Clairvoyance Harper Scout (level 3) +10 to Listen and Spot STR_mod * 2 rounds Undispelable 5
Ancient Improved Invisibility Harper Scout (level 5) 40% Concealment STR_mod * 2 rounds Undispelable,

70 DC VS dispel

5
PDK Stand PDK (level 1) Highlights alignments of enemies: Evil - Red, Good - Blue CHA_mod rounds Undispelable unlimited
PDK Inspire PDK (level 2) Inverts the alignment of chosen enemy. until next change 3
PDK Fear PDK (level 3) If Range touch attack is success target slow down 2 rounds Cooldown 10 rounds 2
PDK Rally PDK (level 1) +2 AB to self and allies 10 rounds Undispelable unlimited
PDK Wrath PDK (level 5) +Magic damage equal CHA_mod CHA_mod turns Undispelable 3
PDK Shield PDK (level 6) Damage reduction 20/+9. Can absorb 5 * PDK_lvl * CHA_mod damage.

Also provides 10/- elemental resistance. Can absorb

(5 * PDK_lvl * CHA_mod)/3 damage.

until next rest Undispelable 1
Shadow Daze Shadowdancer (level 1) Stuns the target if WILL saving throw is failed. DC = 10 + ShD_lvl + DEX_mod 5 rounds 1
Lay on hands Paladin (level 1) if target is ally and has <35% hitpoints heals the ally for the number of hitpoints

equal to the (paladin_lvl +cot_lvl)*2% of target's hitpoints. Also applies

damage immunity for all damage type equal to the (paladin_lvl +cot_lvl)*2%.

In all other cases it works by default.

Immunity duration = CHA_mod * 1.5 sec. Max 12 sec. Undispelable 1
Threatening cry Fighter/Barbarian/Dwarven Defender provokes monsters to attack the player who used this feat. Applies damage debuff

to hostile players equal to (fighter_lvl+barb_lvl+dd_lvl)/2 %

1 + (fighter_lvl+barb_lvl+dd_lvl)/10 rounds Threatening cry distance = 3 +

(fighter_lvl+barb_lvl+dd_lvl) * 0.3 meters

unlimited (KD 60 sec)