Assassin: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
*Class restricted by [[fame]]. | *Class restricted by [[fame]]. | ||
*Can | *Can't use shields | ||
==Level Progression== | ==Level Progression== | ||
| Line 95: | Line 91: | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|Crippling Strike, Head Hunter | |Crippling Strike, Head Hunter | ||
|} | |||
== Special Abilities (only with melee weapon or gloves) == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Heroic Power | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Target | |||
|Sefl | |||
|- | |||
|Base duration | |||
|Main_ability_mod +10 rounds | |||
|- | |||
|CoolDown | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
|Effect1 | |||
|Max(Bard_LVL, Fight_LVL, Rogue_LVL, ASS_LVL, Slayer_LVL, WM_LVL)/6 AB | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Assassin Special Hit | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Target | |||
|melee weapon or gloves | |||
|- | |||
|Base duration | |||
|ASS_LVL/10 rounds +1 | |||
|- | |||
|CoolDown | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
|Effect1 | |||
|Paralyze on hit with DC = 10 + ASS_LVL/2 + mod_DEX +fame_shop_bonus | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Dark Hit | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Target | |||
|any | |||
|- | |||
|Base duration | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
|CoolDown | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
|Effect1 | |||
|Снижает длительность трусинга у цели на (mod_dex/4+ASS_LVL/6+fame_shop_bonus)% от максимальной длительности за каждое попадание | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Assassination Mark | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Target | |||
|any | |||
|- | |||
|Base duration | |||
|mod_DEX - mod_STR - 5 rounds +fame_shop_bonus | |||
|- | |||
|CoolDown | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
|Effect1 | |||
|Накладывает метку при попадании с шансом (Rog_LVL + ASS_LVL)/10 *5 | |||
|- | |||
|Effect2 | |||
|Цель под меткой получает увеличенный урон от sneak и death атак владельца метки на (Rog_LVL + ASS_LVL)/2 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Head Hunter | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Target | |||
|hostile | |||
|- | |||
|Base duration | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
|CoolDown | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
|Effect1 | |||
|Ассассин забирает голову своей жертвы. Голову можно продать в храме маски по цене 1000 за уровень жертвы | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:22, 30 November 2025
Hit dice: d8
Proficiencies: armor (light), weapons (simple)
Skill points: 4 + int modifier
Skills: concentration, discipline, heal, hide, listen, move silently, open lock, spot
Primary saving throw(s): reflex
Base attack bonus: +1/level
Epic Bonus Feats: 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30
Epic Bonus Feats List: epic skill focus (hide, move silently, spot), great dexterity, improved sneak attack, self concealment, knockdown, improved knockdown, epic dodge
Requirements
- Hide 8, Move Silently 8
Restrictions
- Class restricted by fame.
- Can't use shields
Level Progression
| Lvl | Feat |
|---|---|
| 1 | Death Attack (+1d6) |
| 2 | Uncanny Dodge I |
| 3 | Death Attack (+2d6) |
| 4 | Weapon Finess |
| 5 | Death Attack (+3d6), Uncanny Dodge II |
| 6 | Heroic Power |
| 7 | Death Attack (+4d6) |
| 9 | Death Attack (+5d6) |
| 10 | Assasin Special hit, Uncanny Dodge III |
| 11 | Death Attack (+6d6), Hide in Plain Sight |
| 12 | Great Dexterity 1 |
| 13 | Death Attack (+7d6) |
| 14 | Defensive Roll, Great Dexterity 2 |
| 15 | Death Attack (+8d6) |
| 16 | Epic Self Concealment 1 |
| 17 | Death Attack (+9d6) |
| 18 | Improved Evasion |
| 19 | Death Attack (+10d6), Dark Hit |
| 20 | Assassination Mark, Epic Self Concealment 2 |
| 21 | Death Attack (+11d6) |
| 23 | Death Attack (+12d6) |
| 25 | Death Attack (+13d6) |
| 27 | Death Attack (+14d6) |
| 29 | Death Attack (+15d6) |
| 30 | Crippling Strike, Head Hunter |
Special Abilities (only with melee weapon or gloves)
| Heroic Power | |
| Target | Sefl |
| Base duration | Main_ability_mod +10 rounds |
| CoolDown | none |
| Effect1 | Max(Bard_LVL, Fight_LVL, Rogue_LVL, ASS_LVL, Slayer_LVL, WM_LVL)/6 AB |
| Assassin Special Hit | |
| Target | melee weapon or gloves |
| Base duration | ASS_LVL/10 rounds +1 |
| CoolDown | none |
| Effect1 | Paralyze on hit with DC = 10 + ASS_LVL/2 + mod_DEX +fame_shop_bonus |
| Dark Hit | |
| Target | any |
| Base duration | none |
| CoolDown | none |
| Effect1 | Снижает длительность трусинга у цели на (mod_dex/4+ASS_LVL/6+fame_shop_bonus)% от максимальной длительности за каждое попадание |
| Assassination Mark | |
| Target | any |
| Base duration | mod_DEX - mod_STR - 5 rounds +fame_shop_bonus |
| CoolDown | none |
| Effect1 | Накладывает метку при попадании с шансом (Rog_LVL + ASS_LVL)/10 *5 |
| Effect2 | Цель под меткой получает увеличенный урон от sneak и death атак владельца метки на (Rog_LVL + ASS_LVL)/2 |
| Head Hunter | |
| Target | hostile |
| Base duration | none |
| CoolDown | none |
| Effect1 | Ассассин забирает голову своей жертвы. Голову можно продать в храме маски по цене 1000 за уровень жертвы |