Assassin: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Hit dice:''' | '''Hit dice:''' d8 | ||
'''Proficiencies:''' armor (light) | '''Proficiencies:''' armor (light), weapons (simple) | ||
'''Skill points:''' 4 + int modifier | '''Skill points:''' 4 + int modifier | ||
'''Skills:''' | '''Skills:''' concentration, discipline, heal, hide, listen, move silently, open lock, spot | ||
'''Primary saving throw(s):''' reflex | '''Primary saving throw(s):''' reflex | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
'''Base attack bonus:''' +1/level | '''Base attack bonus:''' +1/level | ||
'''Epic Bonus Feats''': | '''Epic Bonus Feats''': 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30 | ||
'''Epic Bonus Feats List''': | '''Epic Bonus Feats List''': epic skill focus (hide, move silently, spot), great dexterity, improved sneak attack, self concealment, knockdown, improved knockdown, epic dodge | ||
==Requirements== | ==Requirements== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
*Assasin Special hit - OnHit paralyze effect applied to melee weapon or gloves. Paralyze DC = Assassins_lvl + DEX_mod. Duration 15 rounds. | *Assasin Special hit - OnHit paralyze effect applied to melee weapon or gloves. Paralyze DC = Assassins_lvl + DEX_mod. Duration 15 rounds. | ||
| Line 35: | Line 34: | ||
!Feat | !Feat | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1|| align="left" |Death Attack (+1d6) | |1|| align="left" |Death Attack (+1d6) | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|2|| align="left" | | |2|| align="left" |Uncanny Dodge I | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|3|| align="left" |Death Attack (+2d6) | |3|| align="left" |Death Attack (+2d6) | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|4|| align="left" | | |4|| align="left" |Weapon Finess | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|5|| align="left" | | |5|| align="left" |Death Attack (+3d6), Uncanny Dodge II | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|6|| align="left" | | |6|| align="left" |Heroic Power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|7|| align="left" |Death Attack (+4d6) | |7|| align="left" |Death Attack (+4d6) | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|9|| align="left" |Death Attack (+5d6) | |9|| align="left" |Death Attack (+5d6) | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|10|| align="left" | | |10|| align="left" |[[Assasin Special hit]], Uncanny Dodge III | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|11|| align="left" |Death Attack (+6d6), Hide in Plain Sight | |11|| align="left" |Death Attack (+6d6), Hide in Plain Sight | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|12|| align="left" | | |12|| align="left" |Great Dexterity 1 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|13|| align="left" |Death Attack (+7d6) | |13|| align="left" |Death Attack (+7d6) | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|14|| align="left" |Defensive Roll | |14|| align="left" |Defensive Roll, Great Dexterity 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Death Attack (+8d6) | |Death Attack (+8d6) | ||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Epic Self Concealment 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|Death Attack (+10d6) | |Death Attack (+10d6), Dark Hit | ||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Assassination Mark, Epic Self Concealment 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 86: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|Death Attack (+13d6) | |Death Attack (+13d6) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|Death Attack (+15d6) | |Death Attack (+15d6) | ||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|Crippling Strike, Head Hunter | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:04, 29 November 2025
Hit dice: d8
Proficiencies: armor (light), weapons (simple)
Skill points: 4 + int modifier
Skills: concentration, discipline, heal, hide, listen, move silently, open lock, spot
Primary saving throw(s): reflex
Base attack bonus: +1/level
Epic Bonus Feats: 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30
Epic Bonus Feats List: epic skill focus (hide, move silently, spot), great dexterity, improved sneak attack, self concealment, knockdown, improved knockdown, epic dodge
Requirements
- Hide 8, Move Silently 8
Restrictions
- Class restricted by fame.
- Can not use shields.
Notes
- Assasin Special hit - OnHit paralyze effect applied to melee weapon or gloves. Paralyze DC = Assassins_lvl + DEX_mod. Duration 15 rounds.
Level Progression
| Lvl | Feat |
|---|---|
| 1 | Death Attack (+1d6) |
| 2 | Uncanny Dodge I |
| 3 | Death Attack (+2d6) |
| 4 | Weapon Finess |
| 5 | Death Attack (+3d6), Uncanny Dodge II |
| 6 | Heroic Power |
| 7 | Death Attack (+4d6) |
| 9 | Death Attack (+5d6) |
| 10 | Assasin Special hit, Uncanny Dodge III |
| 11 | Death Attack (+6d6), Hide in Plain Sight |
| 12 | Great Dexterity 1 |
| 13 | Death Attack (+7d6) |
| 14 | Defensive Roll, Great Dexterity 2 |
| 15 | Death Attack (+8d6) |
| 16 | Epic Self Concealment 1 |
| 17 | Death Attack (+9d6) |
| 18 | Improved Evasion |
| 19 | Death Attack (+10d6), Dark Hit |
| 20 | Assassination Mark, Epic Self Concealment 2 |
| 21 | Death Attack (+11d6) |
| 23 | Death Attack (+12d6) |
| 25 | Death Attack (+13d6) |
| 27 | Death Attack (+14d6) |
| 29 | Death Attack (+15d6) |
| 30 | Crippling Strike, Head Hunter |