Cleric: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Hit die:''' d8 | '''Hit die:''' d8 | ||
'''Proficiencies:''' armor (light, medium), weapons (martial) | '''Proficiencies:''' armor (light, medium, heavy), weapons (simple, martial) | ||
'''Skill points:''' 2 + int modifier ( (2 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level) | '''Skill points:''' 2 + int modifier ( (2 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level) | ||
'''Skills:''' | '''Skills:''' concentration, heal | ||
'''Primary saving throw(s):''' fortitude, will | '''Primary saving throw(s):''' fortitude, will | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
'''Epic cleric bonus feats:''' 21, 22, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38 | '''Epic cleric bonus feats:''' 21, 22, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38 | ||
'''Epic cleric bonus feats:''' | '''Epic cleric bonus feats:''' divine might, divine shield, armor skin, ancient mage armor (from 38 level), greater spell focus, epic spell focus, automatic quicken spell 3, improved combat casting, great wisdom, great charisma, extended spell, knockdown, epic skill focus, silent spell, max spell, empower spell, epic spell penetration | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
* | *Some [[domains]] gain additional DC bonuses. | ||
*[[Red dragon disciple]] levels counts as Cleric's caster levels vs [[Dispel]]. | *[[Red dragon disciple]] levels counts as Cleric's caster levels vs [[Dispel]]. | ||
==Restrictions== | ==Restrictions== | ||
*Class restricted by [[fame]]. | *Class restricted by [[fame]]. | ||
*Cleric with 30 levels or higher takes a slot of faction support classes. Each faction has only 4 support slots. | |||
==Level Progression== | ==Level Progression== | ||
| Line 193: | Line 184: | ||
!9 | !9 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1|| | |1||Turn undead | ||
||3||2||—||—||—||—||—||—||—||— | ||3||2||—||—||—||—||—||—||—||— | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Line 205: | Line 195: | ||
|5|| ||5||4||3||2||—||—||—||—||—||— | |5|| ||5||4||3||2||—||—||—||—||—||— | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|6|| | |6|| ||5||4||4||3||—||—||—||—||—||— | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|7|| ||6||5||4||3||2||—||—||—||—||— | |7|| ||6||5||4||3||2||—||—||—||—||— | ||
| Line 211: | Line 201: | ||
|8|| ||6||5||4||4||3||—||—||—||—||— | |8|| ||6||5||4||4||3||—||—||—||—||— | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|9|| | |9|| ||6||5||5||4||3||2||—||—||—||— | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|10|| | |10|| ||6||5||5||4||4||3||—||—||—||— | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|11|| | |11|| ||6||6||5||5||4||3||2||—||—||— | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|12|| | |12|| ||6||6||5||5||4||4||3||—||—||— | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|13|| | |13|| ||6||6||6||5||5||4||3||2||—||— | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|14|| | |14|| ||6||6||6||5||5||4||4||3||—||— | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|15|| | |15|| ||6||6||6||6||5||5||4||3||2||— | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|16|| | |16|| ||6||6||6||6||5||5||4||4||3||— | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|17|| | |17||+1 wisdom and charisma to base ability score | ||
||6||6||6||6||6||5||5||4||3||2 | ||6||6||6||6||6||5||5||4||3||2 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| Line 240: | Line 230: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|Automatic quicken spell | |Automatic quicken spell 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 253: | Line 243: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|Automatic quicken spell | |Automatic quicken spell 2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|31 | |||
|Weapon Focus Unarmed | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|35 | |||
|Epic Weapon Focus Unarmed | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|38 | |||
|Epic Prowess, +1 wisdom and charisma to base ability score | |||
! | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 23:44, 10 December 2025
Hit die: d8
Proficiencies: armor (light, medium, heavy), weapons (simple, martial)
Skill points: 2 + int modifier ( (2 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)
Skills: concentration, heal
Primary saving throw(s): fortitude, will
Base attack bonus: +3/4 level
Epic cleric bonus feats: 21, 22, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38
Epic cleric bonus feats: divine might, divine shield, armor skin, ancient mage armor (from 38 level), greater spell focus, epic spell focus, automatic quicken spell 3, improved combat casting, great wisdom, great charisma, extended spell, knockdown, epic skill focus, silent spell, max spell, empower spell, epic spell penetration
Notes[edit | edit source]
- Some domains gain additional DC bonuses.
- Red dragon disciple levels counts as Cleric's caster levels vs Dispel.
Restrictions[edit | edit source]
- Class restricted by fame.
- Cleric with 30 levels or higher takes a slot of faction support classes. Each faction has only 4 support slots.
Level Progression[edit | edit source]
| Cantrips | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||
| 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | 9th level spells |
Feats and spell slots[edit | edit source]
| Lvl | Feat | Spell Slots | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||
| 1 | Turn undead | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | ||
| 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 10 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | — | ||
| 11 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | ||
| 12 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | ||
| 13 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | — | — | ||
| 14 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | — | — | ||
| 15 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | — | ||
| 16 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | — | ||
| 17 | +1 wisdom and charisma to base ability score | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | |
| 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | ||
| 19 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | ||
| 20 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||
| 21 | Automatic quicken spell 1 | |||||||||||
| 22 | Automatic quicken spell 2 | |||||||||||
| 31 | Weapon Focus Unarmed | |||||||||||
| 35 | Epic Weapon Focus Unarmed | |||||||||||
| 38 | Epic Prowess, +1 wisdom and charisma to base ability score | |||||||||||