Cleric: Difference between revisions

From Cormyrean Prophecies
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Hit die:''' d8
'''Hit die:''' d8


'''Proficiencies:''' armor (light, medium), weapons (martial)
'''Proficiencies:''' armor (light, medium, heavy), weapons (simple, martial)


'''Skill points:''' 2 + int modifier ( (2 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)
'''Skill points:''' 2 + int modifier ( (2 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)


'''Skills:''' Concentration, Heal
'''Skills:''' concentration, heal


'''Primary saving throw(s):''' fortitude, will
'''Primary saving throw(s):''' fortitude, will


'''Base attack bonus:''' +1/level
'''Base attack bonus:''' +3/4 level


'''Epic cleric bonus feats:''' 21, 22, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38
'''Epic cleric bonus feats:''' 21, 22, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38


'''Epic cleric bonus feats:''' [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Armor_skin armor skin], [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Automatic_quicken_spell automatic quicken spell], [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Automatic_silent_spell automatic silent spell], [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Automatic_still_spell automatic still spell], [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Epic_spell_focus epic spell focus], [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Epic_spell_penetration epic spell penetration], [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Great_wisdom great wisdom], [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Greater_spell_focus greater spell focus], [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Improved_combat_casting improved combat casting], [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Planar_turning planar turning]
'''Epic cleric bonus feats:''' divine might, divine shield, armor skin, ancient mage armor (from 38 level), greater spell focus, epic spell focus, automatic quicken spell 3, improved combat casting, great wisdom, great charisma, extended spell, knockdown, epic skill focus, silent spell, max spell, empower spell, epic spell penetration
 
'''Unavailable epic feats:''' [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Bane_of_enemies bane of enemies],
[http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Construct_shape construct shape], [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Dragon_shape dragon shape],
[http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Epic_spell:_epic_mage_armor epic spell: epic mage armor], [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Epic_spell:_epic_warding epic spell: epic warding],
[http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Epic_weapon_specialization epic weapon specialization], [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Great_smiting great smiting],
[http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Improved_ki_strike_4 improved ki strike 4], [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Improved_ki_strike_5 improved ki strike 5], [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Improved_sneak_attack improved sneak attack],
[http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Improved_spell_resistance improved spell resistance], [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Improved_stunning_fist improved stunning fist],
[http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Lasting_inspiration lasting inspiration], [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Mighty_rage mighty rage], [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Outsider_shape outsider shape],
[http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Terrifying_rage terrifying rage], [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Thundering_rage thundering rage], [http://nwn.wikia.com/wiki/Undead_shape undead shape]


==Notes==
==Notes==


*Domains was changed. See [[domains]].
*Some [[domains]] gain additional DC bonuses.
*[[Red dragon disciple]] levels counts as Cleric's caster levels vs [[Dispel]].
*[[Red dragon disciple]] levels counts as Cleric's caster levels vs [[Dispel]].


Line 32: Line 23:


*Class restricted by [[fame]].
*Class restricted by [[fame]].
*Cleric with 30 levels or higher takes a slot of faction support classes. Each faction has only 4 support slots.


==Spells==
==Level Progression==


{| style="background:#efefef; color:#000000; border-collapse:collapse" border="2"
{| style="background:#efefef; color:#000000; border-collapse:collapse" border="2"
Line 192: Line 184:
!9
!9
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|1||Extended spell,
|1||Turn undead  
[[Divine might]], Turn undead  
||3||2||—||—||—||—||—||—||—||—
||3||2||—||—||—||—||—||—||—||—
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 204: Line 195:
|5|| ||5||4||3||2||—||—||—||—||—||—
|5|| ||5||4||3||2||—||—||—||—||—||—
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|6||Knockdown||5||4||4||3||—||—||—||—||—||—
|6|| ||5||4||4||3||—||—||—||—||—||—
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|7|| ||6||5||4||3||2||—||—||—||—||—
|7|| ||6||5||4||3||2||—||—||—||—||—
Line 210: Line 201:
|8|| ||6||5||4||4||3||—||—||—||—||—
|8|| ||6||5||4||4||3||—||—||—||—||—
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|9||Great wisdom I||6||5||5||4||3||2||—||—||—||—
|9|| ||6||5||5||4||3||2||—||—||—||—
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|10||Great wisdom II||6||5||5||4||4||3||—||—||—||—
|10|| ||6||5||5||4||4||3||—||—||—||—
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|11||Great strength I||6||6||5||5||4||3||2||—||—||—
|11|| ||6||6||5||5||4||3||2||—||—||—
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|12||Great strength II||6||6||5||5||4||4||3||—||—||—
|12|| ||6||6||5||5||4||4||3||—||—||—
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|13||Great charisma I||6||6||6||5||5||4||3||2||—||—
|13|| ||6||6||6||5||5||4||3||2||—||—
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|14||Great charisma II||6||6||6||5||5||4||4||3||—||—
|14|| ||6||6||6||5||5||4||4||3||—||—
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|15||Great charisma III||6||6||6||6||5||5||4||3||2||—
|15|| ||6||6||6||6||5||5||4||3||2||—
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|16||Great charisma IV||6||6||6||6||5||5||4||4||3||—
|16|| ||6||6||6||6||5||5||4||4||3||—
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|17||
|17||+1 wisdom and charisma to base ability score
||6||6||6||6||6||5||5||4||3||2
||6||6||6||6||6||5||5||4||3||2
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
Line 239: Line 230:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|21
|21
|Automatic quicken spell I
|Automatic quicken spell 1
|
|
|
|
Line 252: Line 243:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|22
|22
|Automatic quicken spell II
|Automatic quicken spell 2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- align="center"
|31
|Weapon Focus Unarmed
!
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- align="center"
|35
|Epic Weapon Focus Unarmed
!
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|- align="center"
|38
|Epic Prowess, +1 wisdom and charisma to base ability score
!
|
|
|
|

Latest revision as of 23:44, 10 December 2025

Hit die: d8

Proficiencies: armor (light, medium, heavy), weapons (simple, martial)

Skill points: 2 + int modifier ( (2 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)

Skills: concentration, heal

Primary saving throw(s): fortitude, will

Base attack bonus: +3/4 level

Epic cleric bonus feats: 21, 22, 23, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38

Epic cleric bonus feats: divine might, divine shield, armor skin, ancient mage armor (from 38 level), greater spell focus, epic spell focus, automatic quicken spell 3, improved combat casting, great wisdom, great charisma, extended spell, knockdown, epic skill focus, silent spell, max spell, empower spell, epic spell penetration

Notes[edit | edit source]

Restrictions[edit | edit source]

  • Class restricted by fame.
  • Cleric with 30 levels or higher takes a slot of faction support classes. Each faction has only 4 support slots.

Level Progression[edit | edit source]

Cantrips 1st level spells 2nd level spells 3rd level spells 4th level spells
 
5th level spells 6th level spells 7th level spells 8th level spells 9th level spells

Feats and spell slots[edit | edit source]

Lvl Feat   Spell Slots


0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 Turn undead 3 2
2 4 3
3 4 3 2
4 5 4 3
5 5 4 3 2
6 5 4 4 3
7 6 5 4 3 2
8 6 5 4 4 3
9 6 5 5 4 3 2
10 6 5 5 4 4 3
11 6 6 5 5 4 3 2
12 6 6 5 5 4 4 3
13 6 6 6 5 5 4 3 2
14 6 6 6 5 5 4 4 3
15 6 6 6 6 5 5 4 3 2
16 6 6 6 6 5 5 4 4 3
17 +1 wisdom and charisma to base ability score 6 6 6 6 6 5 5 4 3 2
18 6 6 6 6 6 5 5 4 4 3
19 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 5 4 4
20 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 5 5 5
21 Automatic quicken spell 1
22 Automatic quicken spell 2
31 Weapon Focus Unarmed
35 Epic Weapon Focus Unarmed
38 Epic Prowess, +1 wisdom and charisma to base ability score