Runes: Difference between revisions

From Cormyrean Prophecies
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
!Level 2
!Level 2
!Level 3
!Level 3
!Level 4
!Level 5
!Notes
!Notes
!Dev status
|-
|-
|Newbie
|Newbie
Line 27: Line 28:
|
|
|
|
|Done
|
|
|-
|-
|Newbie
|Newbie
Line 36: Line 38:
|
|
|
|
|Done
|
|
|-
|-
|Newbie
|Newbie
Line 45: Line 48:
|
|
|
|
|Done
|
|
|-
|-
|Newbie
|Newbie
Line 54: Line 58:
|
|
|
|
|Done
|
|
|-
|-
|Newbie
|Newbie
Line 63: Line 68:
|
|
|
|
|Done
|
|
|-
|-
|Newbie
|Newbie
Line 72: Line 78:
|
|
|
|
|Done
|
|
|-
|-
|Newbie
|Newbie
Line 81: Line 88:
|
|
|
|
|Done
|
|
|-
|-
|Newbie
|Newbie
Line 90: Line 98:
|
|
|
|
|Done
|
|
|-
|-
|Newbie
|Newbie
Line 99: Line 108:
|
|
|
|
|Done
|
|
|-
|-
|Newbie
|Newbie
Line 108: Line 118:
|
|
|
|
|Done
|
|
|-
|-
|Newbie
|Newbie
Line 117: Line 128:
|
|
|
|
|Done
|
|
|-
|-
|Newbie
|Newbie
Line 126: Line 138:
|
|
|
|
|Done
|
|
|-
|-
|Newbie
|Newbie
Line 135: Line 148:
|
|
|
|
|Done
|
|
|-
|-
|Newbie
|Newbie
Line 144: Line 158:
|
|
|
|
|Done
|
|
|-
|-
|Newbie
|Newbie
Line 153: Line 168:
|
|
|
|
|Done
|
|
|-
|-
|Newbie
|Newbie
Line 162: Line 178:
|
|
|
|
|Done
|
|-
|
|Epic
|Spell
|Death Ward I, II, III
| +1 DC bonus vs Dispel
|10% immunity vs negative
|20% immunity vs negative
|Bonuses of same type replace each other
|Done
|-
|-
|Epic
|Epic
|Spell
|Spell
|Clarity I, II, III
|Clarity
|1 DC bonus vs Dispel
|1 DC bonus vs Dispel
|30% to duration
|30% to duration
|Mass cast
|Mass cast
|
|
|Mass cast radius large (5m)
|Mass cast radius large (5m)
<br />
<br />
|Done
|-
|-
|Epic
|Epic
|Spell
|Spell
|Freedom of Movement I, II, III
|Death Ward
|1 DC bonus vs Dispel
| +1 DC bonus vs Dispel
|Mass cast
|15% immunity vs negative
|Unlimited Dimension Door uses fro spellbook
|Implosion don't kill if fort save is falied
|Mass cast radius large (5m)
|
|Done
|
|Bonuses of same type replace each other
|-
|-
|Epic
|Epic
|Spell
|Spell
|True seeing I, II, III
|Divine Favor
|1 DC bonus vs Dispel
| +10 DC bonus vs Dispel
|30% to duration
|4 sec to Holy Avanger slow duration
|60% to duration
|10% damage bonus
|
|
|Bonuses of same type replace each other
|Bonuses of same type replace each other
|Done
|-
|-
|Epic
|Epic
|Spell
|Spell
|Undeath's ethernal foe I, II, III
|Freedom of Movement
|15% to duration
|1 DC bonus vs Dispel
|30% to duration
|Mass cast
|45% to duration
|dont remove KD but KD imnunity for 1 round
|Bonus of same type replace each other
|
|Done
|
|Mass cast radius large (5m)
|-
|-
|Epic
|Epic
|Spell
|Spell
|Divine favor bonus DC vs Dispel I, II, III
|Healing
|2 DC bonus vs Dispel
|Bonus regeneration +10 for 5 rounds
|4 DC bonus vs Dispel
|Bonus regeneration +15 for 5 rounds
|8 DC bonus vs Dispel
|range of heal/greater restoration/ mass heal increased to 8m
|Bonus of same type replace each other
|
|Done
|
|Affects only for spellbook casts
|-
|-
|Epic
|Epic
|Spell
|Spell
|Implosion I, II, III
|Implosion
|Radius medium (3.3m)
|Radius medium (3.3m)
|Radius large (5.0
|Radius large (5.0
m)
m)
|1 DC bonus
|1 DC bonus
|
|
|Default radiis decreased to small (1.67m)
|Default radiis decreased to small (1.67m)
|Done
|-
|-
|Epic
|Epic
|Spell
|Spell
|Healing I, II, III
|True seeing
|Bonus regeneration +10 for 5 rounds
|1 DC bonus vs Dispel
|Bonus regeneration +15 for 5 rounds
|30% to duration
|range of heal/greater restoration/ mass heal increased to 8m
|Mass cast
|Affects only for spellbook casts
|
|
|Bonuses of same type replace each other
|-
|Epic
|Spell
|Undeath's ethernal foe
|25% to duration
| +1 DC bonus vs Dispel
|remove blind, blind imune for 2 rounds
|
|
|
|Bonus of same type replace each other
|-
|-
|Epic
|Epic
|Misc
|Misc
|Curse Song I, II, III
|Curse Song
|1 to skills penalty
|1 to skills penalty
|1 to saves penalty
|1 to saves penalty
|40 magic damage
|40 magic damage
|
|
|Done
|
|
|-
|-
|Epic
|Epic
|Misc
|Misc
|Bonus Skills I, II, III
|Bonus Skills
|1 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt
|1 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt
|2 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt
|2 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt
|3 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt
|3 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt
|
|
|Bonuses of same type replace each other
|Bonuses of same type replace each other
|Done
|-
|-
|Epic
|Epic
|Misc
|Misc
|Regeneration I, II, III
|Regeneration
|7 HP/round
|10 HP/round
|14 HP/round
|20 HP/round
|21 HP/round
|Gain Effect of heal every 60 sec
|Gain Effect of heal every 50 sec
|Gain Effect of heal every 40 sec
|Bonuses of same type replace each other
|Bonuses of same type replace each other
|Done
|-
|-
|Epic
|Epic
|Combat
|Combat
|Damage Reduction I, II, III
|Damage Reduction
|3%
|4%
|6%
|8%
|9%
|12%
|16%
|20%
|Bonuses of same type replace each other
|Bonuses of same type replace each other
|Done
|-
|-
|Epic
|Epic
|Combat
|Combat
|Lifeleech I, II, III
|Lifeleech
|5%
|5%
|10%
|10%
|15%
|15%
|20%
|25%
|Bonuses of same type replace each other
|Bonuses of same type replace each other
|Done
|-
|-
|Epic
|Epic
|Combat
|Combat
|Extra Weapon Damage I, II, III
|Extra Weapon Damage
|3%
|3%
|6%
|6%
|9%
|9%
|12%
|15%
|Bonuses of same type replace each other
|Bonuses of same type replace each other
|Done
|-
|-
|Epic
|Epic
Line 297: Line 328:
|5% to devast damage (if Devast DC < target fort and target fails save
|5% to devast damage (if Devast DC < target fort and target fails save
|10% to devast damage (if Devast DC < target fort and target fails save
|10% to devast damage (if Devast DC < target fort and target fails save
|1 DC bonus
| +1 DC bonus
|
|
|Bonuses of same type replace each other
|Bonuses of same type replace each other
|Done
|-
|-
|Epic
|Epic
|Combat
|Combat
|Splash damage I, II, III
|Splash damage
|10% of critical damage
|10% of critical damage


|20% of critical damage
|20% of critical damage
|30% of critical damage
|30% of critical damage
|37% of critical damage
|45% of critical damage
|Applies to all enemies in 8.33m radius. Doesnt work with scythe. No friendly fire.
|Applies to all enemies in 8.33m radius. Doesnt work with scythe. No friendly fire.
|Done
|-
|Epic (wipe 2026)
|Spell
|Ignore Imune for AOE spells
|10%
|20%
|30%
|40%
|50%
|Bonuses of same type replace each other
|}
|}

Revision as of 00:41, 2 December 2025

Runes are unique items dropped from mobs and bosses. When a character activates a rune, he gains different bonuses. Some runes may require a fame to activate them.

Notes:

  • Newbie runes does not require a fame to activate.
  • First activation of epic rune costs 200 fame. The activation of each next epic rune costs +200 additional fame. A character can activate only 5 epic runes. 200+400+600+800+1000=3000 fame.
  • It is possible to reset activated epic runes. There is a NPC you can find in the area The Storm Horns - Dark Wind Pass (35). Resetting the epic runes does not return the fame spent on activation.
  • Each activation of a stackable epic rune takes one epic rune slot.
  • Use chat command !runes to see all of your activated runes.

List of all available runes:

Type Subtype Bonus Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Level 4 Level 5 Notes
Newbie Masscast Bull's Strength casts in radius 5 feet
Newbie Masscast Cat's Grace casts in radius 5 feet
Newbie Masscast Displacement casts in radius 5 feet
Newbie Masscast Endurance casts in radius 5 feet
Newbie Masscast Eagle's Splendor casts in radius 5 feet
Newbie Masscast Owl's Wisdom casts in radius 5 feet
Newbie Masscast Fox's Cunning casts in radius 5 feet
Newbie Masscast Aid casts in radius 5 feet
Newbie Masscast See Invisibility casts in radius 5 feet
Newbie Masscast Barkskin casts in radius 5 feet
Newbie Masscast Shield of Faith casts in radius 5 feet
Newbie Masscast Magic Vestment casts in radius 5 feet
Newbie Masscast Mage Armor casts in radius 5 feet
Newbie Masscast Greater Magic Weapon casts in radius 5 feet
Newbie Masscast Keen Edge casts in radius 5 feet
Newbie Masscast Death Ward casts in radius 5 feet
Epic Spell Clarity 1 DC bonus vs Dispel 30% to duration Mass cast Mass cast radius large (5m)


Epic Spell Death Ward +1 DC bonus vs Dispel 15% immunity vs negative Implosion don't kill if fort save is falied Bonuses of same type replace each other
Epic Spell Divine Favor +10 DC bonus vs Dispel 4 sec to Holy Avanger slow duration 10% damage bonus Bonuses of same type replace each other
Epic Spell Freedom of Movement 1 DC bonus vs Dispel Mass cast dont remove KD but KD imnunity for 1 round Mass cast radius large (5m)
Epic Spell Healing Bonus regeneration +10 for 5 rounds Bonus regeneration +15 for 5 rounds range of heal/greater restoration/ mass heal increased to 8m Affects only for spellbook casts
Epic Spell Implosion Radius medium (3.3m) Radius large (5.0

m)

1 DC bonus Default radiis decreased to small (1.67m)
Epic Spell True seeing 1 DC bonus vs Dispel 30% to duration Mass cast Bonuses of same type replace each other
Epic Spell Undeath's ethernal foe 25% to duration +1 DC bonus vs Dispel remove blind, blind imune for 2 rounds Bonus of same type replace each other
Epic Misc Curse Song 1 to skills penalty 1 to saves penalty 40 magic damage
Epic Misc Bonus Skills 1 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt 2 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt 3 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt Bonuses of same type replace each other
Epic Misc Regeneration 10 HP/round 20 HP/round Gain Effect of heal every 60 sec Gain Effect of heal every 50 sec Gain Effect of heal every 40 sec Bonuses of same type replace each other
Epic Combat Damage Reduction 4% 8% 12% 16% 20% Bonuses of same type replace each other
Epic Combat Lifeleech 5% 10% 15% 20% 25% Bonuses of same type replace each other
Epic Combat Extra Weapon Damage 3% 6% 9% 12% 15% Bonuses of same type replace each other
Epic Combat Devastating Critical Bonus 5% to devast damage (if Devast DC < target fort and target fails save 10% to devast damage (if Devast DC < target fort and target fails save +1 DC bonus Bonuses of same type replace each other
Epic Combat Splash damage 10% of critical damage 20% of critical damage 30% of critical damage 37% of critical damage 45% of critical damage Applies to all enemies in 8.33m radius. Doesnt work with scythe. No friendly fire.
Epic (wipe 2026) Spell Ignore Imune for AOE spells 10% 20% 30% 40% 50% Bonuses of same type replace each other