Runes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Level 2 | !Level 2 | ||
!Level 3 | !Level 3 | ||
!Level 4 | |||
!Level 5 | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Newbie | |Newbie | ||
| Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Newbie | |Newbie | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Newbie | |Newbie | ||
| Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Newbie | |Newbie | ||
| Line 54: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Newbie | |Newbie | ||
| Line 63: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Newbie | |Newbie | ||
| Line 72: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Newbie | |Newbie | ||
| Line 81: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Newbie | |Newbie | ||
| Line 90: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Newbie | |Newbie | ||
| Line 99: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Newbie | |Newbie | ||
| Line 108: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Newbie | |Newbie | ||
| Line 117: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Newbie | |Newbie | ||
| Line 126: | Line 138: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Newbie | |Newbie | ||
| Line 135: | Line 148: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Newbie | |Newbie | ||
| Line 144: | Line 158: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Newbie | |Newbie | ||
| Line 153: | Line 168: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Newbie | |Newbie | ||
| Line 162: | Line 178: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Spell | |Spell | ||
|Clarity | |Clarity | ||
|1 DC bonus vs Dispel | |1 DC bonus vs Dispel | ||
|30% to duration | |30% to duration | ||
|Mass cast | |Mass cast | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mass cast radius large (5m) | |Mass cast radius large (5m) | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Spell | |Spell | ||
| | |Death Ward | ||
|1 DC bonus vs Dispel | | +1 DC bonus vs Dispel | ||
| | |15% immunity vs negative | ||
| | |Implosion don't kill if fort save is falied | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Spell | |Spell | ||
| | |Divine Favor | ||
| | | +10 DC bonus vs Dispel | ||
| | |4 sec to Holy Avanger slow duration | ||
| | |10% damage bonus | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |Bonuses of same type replace each other | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Spell | |Spell | ||
| | |Freedom of Movement | ||
| | |1 DC bonus vs Dispel | ||
| | |Mass cast | ||
| | |dont remove KD but KD imnunity for 1 round | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Mass cast radius large (5m) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Spell | |Spell | ||
| | |Healing | ||
| | |Bonus regeneration +10 for 5 rounds | ||
| | |Bonus regeneration +15 for 5 rounds | ||
| | |range of heal/greater restoration/ mass heal increased to 8m | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Affects only for spellbook casts | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Spell | |Spell | ||
|Implosion | |Implosion | ||
|Radius medium (3.3m) | |Radius medium (3.3m) | ||
|Radius large (5.0 | |Radius large (5.0 | ||
m) | m) | ||
|1 DC bonus | |1 DC bonus | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Default radiis decreased to small (1.67m) | |Default radiis decreased to small (1.67m) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Spell | |Spell | ||
| | |True seeing | ||
| | |1 DC bonus vs Dispel | ||
| | |30% to duration | ||
| | |Mass cast | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |||
|- | |||
|Epic | |||
|Spell | |||
|Undeath's ethernal foe | |||
|25% to duration | |||
| +1 DC bonus vs Dispel | |||
|remove blind, blind imune for 2 rounds | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Bonus of same type replace each other | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Misc | |Misc | ||
|Curse Song | |Curse Song | ||
|1 to skills penalty | |1 to skills penalty | ||
|1 to saves penalty | |1 to saves penalty | ||
|40 magic damage | |40 magic damage | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Misc | |Misc | ||
|Bonus Skills | |Bonus Skills | ||
|1 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt | |1 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt | ||
|2 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt | |2 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt | ||
|3 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt | |3 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |Bonuses of same type replace each other | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Misc | |Misc | ||
|Regeneration | |Regeneration | ||
| | |10 HP/round | ||
| | |20 HP/round | ||
| | |Gain Effect of heal every 60 sec | ||
|Gain Effect of heal every 50 sec | |||
|Gain Effect of heal every 40 sec | |||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |Bonuses of same type replace each other | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Combat | |Combat | ||
|Damage Reduction | |Damage Reduction | ||
| | |4% | ||
| | |8% | ||
| | |12% | ||
|16% | |||
|20% | |||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |Bonuses of same type replace each other | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Combat | |Combat | ||
|Lifeleech | |Lifeleech | ||
|5% | |5% | ||
|10% | |10% | ||
|15% | |15% | ||
|20% | |||
|25% | |||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |Bonuses of same type replace each other | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Combat | |Combat | ||
|Extra Weapon Damage | |Extra Weapon Damage | ||
|3% | |3% | ||
|6% | |6% | ||
|9% | |9% | ||
|12% | |||
|15% | |||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |Bonuses of same type replace each other | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| Line 297: | Line 328: | ||
|5% to devast damage (if Devast DC < target fort and target fails save | |5% to devast damage (if Devast DC < target fort and target fails save | ||
|10% to devast damage (if Devast DC < target fort and target fails save | |10% to devast damage (if Devast DC < target fort and target fails save | ||
|1 DC bonus | | +1 DC bonus | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |Bonuses of same type replace each other | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Combat | |Combat | ||
|Splash damage | |Splash damage | ||
|10% of critical damage | |10% of critical damage | ||
|20% of critical damage | |20% of critical damage | ||
|30% of critical damage | |30% of critical damage | ||
|37% of critical damage | |||
|45% of critical damage | |||
|Applies to all enemies in 8.33m radius. Doesnt work with scythe. No friendly fire. | |Applies to all enemies in 8.33m radius. Doesnt work with scythe. No friendly fire. | ||
| | |- | ||
|Epic (wipe 2026) | |||
|Spell | |||
|Ignore Imune for AOE spells | |||
|10% | |||
|20% | |||
|30% | |||
|40% | |||
|50% | |||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:41, 2 December 2025
Runes are unique items dropped from mobs and bosses. When a character activates a rune, he gains different bonuses. Some runes may require a fame to activate them.
Notes:
- Newbie runes does not require a fame to activate.
- First activation of epic rune costs 200 fame. The activation of each next epic rune costs +200 additional fame. A character can activate only 5 epic runes. 200+400+600+800+1000=3000 fame.
- It is possible to reset activated epic runes. There is a NPC you can find in the area The Storm Horns - Dark Wind Pass (35). Resetting the epic runes does not return the fame spent on activation.
- Each activation of a stackable epic rune takes one epic rune slot.
- Use chat command
!runesto see all of your activated runes.
List of all available runes:
| Type | Subtype | Bonus | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Level 4 | Level 5 | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newbie | Masscast | Bull's Strength casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Cat's Grace casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Displacement casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Endurance casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Eagle's Splendor casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Owl's Wisdom casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Fox's Cunning casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Aid casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | See Invisibility casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Barkskin casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Shield of Faith casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Magic Vestment casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Mage Armor casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Greater Magic Weapon casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Keen Edge casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Death Ward casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Epic | Spell | Clarity | 1 DC bonus vs Dispel | 30% to duration | Mass cast | Mass cast radius large (5m)
| ||
| Epic | Spell | Death Ward | +1 DC bonus vs Dispel | 15% immunity vs negative | Implosion don't kill if fort save is falied | Bonuses of same type replace each other | ||
| Epic | Spell | Divine Favor | +10 DC bonus vs Dispel | 4 sec to Holy Avanger slow duration | 10% damage bonus | Bonuses of same type replace each other | ||
| Epic | Spell | Freedom of Movement | 1 DC bonus vs Dispel | Mass cast | dont remove KD but KD imnunity for 1 round | Mass cast radius large (5m) | ||
| Epic | Spell | Healing | Bonus regeneration +10 for 5 rounds | Bonus regeneration +15 for 5 rounds | range of heal/greater restoration/ mass heal increased to 8m | Affects only for spellbook casts | ||
| Epic | Spell | Implosion | Radius medium (3.3m) | Radius large (5.0
m) |
1 DC bonus | Default radiis decreased to small (1.67m) | ||
| Epic | Spell | True seeing | 1 DC bonus vs Dispel | 30% to duration | Mass cast | Bonuses of same type replace each other | ||
| Epic | Spell | Undeath's ethernal foe | 25% to duration | +1 DC bonus vs Dispel | remove blind, blind imune for 2 rounds | Bonus of same type replace each other | ||
| Epic | Misc | Curse Song | 1 to skills penalty | 1 to saves penalty | 40 magic damage | |||
| Epic | Misc | Bonus Skills | 1 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt | 2 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt | 3 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt | Bonuses of same type replace each other | ||
| Epic | Misc | Regeneration | 10 HP/round | 20 HP/round | Gain Effect of heal every 60 sec | Gain Effect of heal every 50 sec | Gain Effect of heal every 40 sec | Bonuses of same type replace each other |
| Epic | Combat | Damage Reduction | 4% | 8% | 12% | 16% | 20% | Bonuses of same type replace each other |
| Epic | Combat | Lifeleech | 5% | 10% | 15% | 20% | 25% | Bonuses of same type replace each other |
| Epic | Combat | Extra Weapon Damage | 3% | 6% | 9% | 12% | 15% | Bonuses of same type replace each other |
| Epic | Combat | Devastating Critical Bonus | 5% to devast damage (if Devast DC < target fort and target fails save | 10% to devast damage (if Devast DC < target fort and target fails save | +1 DC bonus | Bonuses of same type replace each other | ||
| Epic | Combat | Splash damage | 10% of critical damage | 20% of critical damage | 30% of critical damage | 37% of critical damage | 45% of critical damage | Applies to all enemies in 8.33m radius. Doesnt work with scythe. No friendly fire. |
| Epic (wipe 2026) | Spell | Ignore Imune for AOE spells | 10% | 20% | 30% | 40% | 50% | Bonuses of same type replace each other |