Blackguard: Difference between revisions

From Cormyrean Prophecies
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Hit die:''' d10
'''Hit die:''' d10


'''Proficiencies''': Weapon Proficiency Exotic
'''Proficiencies''': armour (light, medium, heavy), weapon (simple, martial), shield


'''Skill points:''' 2 + int modifier
'''Skill points:''' 2 + int modifier


'''Skills:''' Concentration, Craft Armor, Craft Trap, Craft Weapon, Discipline, Heal, Intimidate,  Lore, Parry, Taunt
'''Skills:''' concentration, discipline, heal, taunt


'''Primary saving throw(s):''' fortitude
'''Primary saving throw(s):''' fortitude
Line 13: Line 13:
'''Epic bonus feats:''' 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39
'''Epic bonus feats:''' 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39


'''Epic bonus feats list:''' weapon focus, improved critical, knockdown, improved knockdown, expertise, improved expertise, disarm, improved disarm, armor skin, devastating critical, epic reputation, epic toughness, epic weapon focus, epic strength, epic constitution, epic charisma, epic skill focus taunt, epic skill focus concentration, great smiting, improved combat casting, improved sneak attack, overwhelming critical, perfect health, planar turning, [[Divine Shield|divine shield]], [[Divine Might|divine might]]
'''Epic bonus feats list:''' weapon focus, improved critical, improved knockdown, expertise, improved expertise, disarm, improved disarm, armor skin, devastating critical, epic reputation, epic toughness, epic weapon focus, epic strength, epic constitution, epic charisma, epic skill focus (taunt, concentration), improved combat casting, improved sneak attack, overwhelming critical, perfect health, [[Divine Shield|divine shield]], [[Divine Might|divine might]]


*
*
Line 29: Line 29:
!Magic damage
!Magic damage
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|1|| align="left" |Weapon Proficiency(exotic), BG Sneak Attack 1, Mark of Doom
|1|| align="left" |Mark of Doom
| -
| -
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|2|| align="left" |Dark Strength, Smite good
|2|| align="left" |Dark Strength
|4
|4
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|3|| align="left" |Turn Undead
|3|| align="left" |Turn Undead, Weapon Proficiency (exotic)
|4
|4
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|4|| align="left" |BG Sneak Attack 2
|4|| align="left" |Knockdown
|4
|4
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
Line 45: Line 45:
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|6
|6
| -
|
|6
|6
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|7|| align="left" |BG Sneak Attack 3
|7|| align="left" |
|6
|6
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|8|| align="left" |Extra Turning, Extra Smiting
|8|| align="left" |Extra Turning
|8
|8
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|9
|9
| -
|
|8
|8
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|10|| align="left" |Great Strength 1, BG Sneak Attack 4, Seal of Silence
|10|| align="left" |Wild fortitude, Seal of Silence
|8
|8
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|11|| align="left" |Great Strength 2
|11|| align="left" |
|10
|10
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|12
|12
| align="left" | -
| align="left" |
| align="center" |10
| align="center" |10
|-  
|-  
| align="center" |13
| align="center" |13
|BG Sneak Attack 5
|
| align="center" |10
| align="center" |10
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
Line 77: Line 77:
|-
|-
| align="center" |15
| align="center" |15
| align="center" | -
| align="center" |
| align="center" |12
| align="center" |12
|-
|-
| align="center" |16
| align="center" |16
|BG Sneak Attack 6
|
| align="center" |12
| align="center" |12
|-
|-
| align="center" |17
| align="center" |17
| align="center" | -
| align="center" |
| align="center" |14
| align="center" |14
|-
|-
| align="center" |18
| align="center" |18
| -
|
| align="center" |14
| align="center" |14
|-
|-
| align="center" |19
| align="center" |19
|BG Sneak Attack 7
|
| align="center" |14
| align="center" |14
|-
|-
| align="center" |20
| align="center" |20
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | BG Sneak Attack 1d6
| align="center" |16
| align="center" |16
|-
|-
Line 105: Line 105:
|-
|-
| align="center" |22
| align="center" |22
|BG Sneak Attack 8
|
| align="center" |16
| align="center" |16
|-
|-
| align="center" |23
| align="center" |23
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | BG Sneak Attack 3d6
| align="center" |18
| align="center" |18
|-
|-
Line 117: Line 117:
|-
|-
| align="center" |25
| align="center" |25
|BG Sneak Attack 9
|
| align="center" |18
| align="center" |18
|-
|-
| align="center" |26
| align="center" |26
|
|BG Sneak Attack 4d6
| align="center" |20
| align="center" |20
|-
|-
Line 129: Line 129:
|-
|-
| align="center" |28
| align="center" |28
|BG Sneak Attack 10
|
| align="center" |20
| align="center" |20
|-
|-
|29
|29
|
|BG Sneak Attack 5d6
| align="center" |22
| align="center" |22
|-
|-
Line 141: Line 141:
|-
|-
|31
|31
|BG Sneak Attack 11
|
| align="center" |22
| align="center" |22
|-
|-
|32
|32
|
|BG Sneak Attack 6d6
| align="center" |24
| align="center" |24
|-
|-
Line 153: Line 153:
|-
|-
|34
|34
|BG Sneak Attack 12
|
| align="center" |24
| align="center" |24
|-
|-
|35
|35
|
|BG Sneak Attack 7d6
| align="center" |26
| align="center" |26
|-
|-
Line 165: Line 165:
|-
|-
|37
|37
|BG Sneak Attack 13
|
| align="center" |26
| align="center" |26
|-
|-
|38
|38
|
|BG Sneak Attack 8d6
| align="center" |28
| align="center" |28
|-
|-
Line 177: Line 177:
|-
|-
|40
|40
|BG Sneak Attack 14
|
| align="center" |28
| align="center" |28
|}
|}
Line 219: Line 219:
|Effect2
|Effect2
|АБ бонус +2
|АБ бонус +2
|-
|Effect3
|Если Str > Dex, тогда АБ бонус увеличен на BG_LVL/8
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |При повторном применении эффекты и длительность обновляются
| colspan="2" |При повторном применении эффекты и длительность обновляются

Revision as of 00:34, 30 November 2025

Hit die: d10

Proficiencies: armour (light, medium, heavy), weapon (simple, martial), shield

Skill points: 2 + int modifier

Skills: concentration, discipline, heal, taunt

Primary saving throw(s): fortitude

Base attack bonus: +1/level

Epic bonus feats: 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39

Epic bonus feats list: weapon focus, improved critical, improved knockdown, expertise, improved expertise, disarm, improved disarm, armor skin, devastating critical, epic reputation, epic toughness, epic weapon focus, epic strength, epic constitution, epic charisma, epic skill focus (taunt, concentration), improved combat casting, improved sneak attack, overwhelming critical, perfect health, divine shield, divine might

Notes

  • Blackguard gains bonus Magical damage for his melee weapon depending on his levels. If Blackguard has no monk levels then bonus damage applies to gloves too.

Level Progression

Lvl Feat Magic damage
1 Mark of Doom -
2 Dark Strength 4
3 Turn Undead, Weapon Proficiency (exotic) 4
4 Knockdown 4
5 Evil Blight 6
6 6
7 6
8 Extra Turning 8
9 8
10 Wild fortitude, Seal of Silence 8
11 10
12 10
13 10
14 12
15 12
16 12
17 14
18 14
19 14
20 BG Sneak Attack 1d6 16
21 16
22 16
23 BG Sneak Attack 3d6 18
24 18
25 18
26 BG Sneak Attack 4d6 20
27 20
28 20
29 BG Sneak Attack 5d6 22
30 22
31 22
32 BG Sneak Attack 6d6 24
33 24
34 24
35 BG Sneak Attack 7d6 26
36 26
37 26
38 BG Sneak Attack 8d6 28
39 28
40 28


Seal of Silence

Target на цель, получившую урон в ближнем бою от BG
Base duration 9 секунд
CoolDown отсутствует
Effect1 накладывает штраф 5% к провалу заклинаний с шансом = BG_LVL/2 %
При повторном применении продолжительность обновляется

Dark Strength

Target на себя
Base duration Cha_Mod минут
CoolDown отсутствует
Effect1 Бонус к силе +4
Effect2 АБ бонус +2
При повторном применении эффекты и длительность обновляются

Evil Blight

Target все игроки из других фракций или боссы в радиусе 10м
Base duration 5 минут
CoolDown 3 минуты, отсчет начинается после последнего применения этой способности
Effect1 за каждые 500 урона, полученного всеми целями под действием Evil Blight, BG получает АБ +1, максимум BG_LVL/7
Effect2 за каждые 500 урона, полученного всеми целями под действием Evil Blight, BG получает бонус к Таунту +1, максимум BG_LVL/7
Effect3 за каждые 500 урона, полученного всеми целями под действием Evil Blight, BG получает бонус к провалу заклинаний при применении Таунта +1, максимум BG_LVL/7
Effect4 за каждые 500 урона, полученного всеми целями под действием Evil Blight, длительность эффекта увеличивается на 30 сек
Effect5 Seal of Silence дополнительно накладыват штраф к провалу заклинаний в размере BG_LVL/5 на все цели под действием Evil Blight
При повторном применении накопленные эффекты обнуляются. Повторное применение не возможно пока не закончится CoolDown

Mark of Doom

Target любой игрок из другой фракции в радиусе 10м
Base duration 5 попаданий в ближнем бою
CoolDown 10 раундов
Effect1 Автор метки наносит дополнительный урон огнем в размере BG_LVL по выбранной цели (не учитывается при крите)
Повторное применение не возможно пока не закончится CoolDown