Paladin: Difference between revisions

From Cormyrean Prophecies
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
'''Skill points:''' 2 + int modifier ( (2 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)
'''Skill points:''' 2 + int modifier ( (2 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)


'''Skills:''' Concentration, Craft Armor, Craft Weapon, Discipline, Heal, Lore, Parry, Taunt
'''Skills:''' concentration, discipline, heal, taunt
 
'''Unavailable feats:''' [[Curse Song|curse song]], extra music, lingering song, quicken spell, weapon specialization


'''Primary saving throw(s):''' fortitude
'''Primary saving throw(s):''' fortitude
Line 13: Line 11:
'''Base attack bonus:''' +1/level
'''Base attack bonus:''' +1/level


'''Epic bonus feats:''' 22, 26, 29, 32, 35, 38
'''Epic bonus feats:''' 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40


'''Epic paladin bonus feats:''' Armor Skin, Devastating Critical, Epic Toughness, Epic Weapon Focus, Epic Prowess, Epic Reputation, Great Smite, Improved Combat Casting, Overwhelming Critical, Perfect Health, Planar Turning, Epic Strength III-X
'''Epic paladin bonus feats:''' divine might, divine shield, armor skin, devastating critical, epic toughness, epic weapon focus, epic prowess, epic reputation, improved combat casting, overwhelming critical, perfect health, epic strength, greater spell focus, epic spell focus


==Notes==
==Notes==
Line 72: Line 70:
!Feat
!Feat
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|1|| align="left" |Divine Grace, Divine Health, [[Lay on hands]], [[Divine Might]], Weapon Focus(Long Sword)
|1|| align="left" |Divine Grace, Divine Health, [[Lay on hands]]
|- align="center"
|2|| align="left" |Aura of Courage, Turn Undead
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|2|| align="left" |Aura of Courage, Smite Evil
|3|| align="left" |Remove Disease, Weapon Focus Long Sword
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|3|| align="left" |Remove Disease, Turn Undead
|4|| align="left" |Knockdown
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|7|| align="left" |Epic Wisdom I
|7|| align="left" |Epic Wisdom I
Line 85: Line 85:
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|16|| align="left" |Epic Strength II
|16|| align="left" |Epic Strength II
|- align="center"
|18|| align="left" |Weapon Specialization(Long Sword)
|- align="center"
|19|| align="left" |Epic Strength III
|- align="center"
|20|| align="left" |Epic Smiting I, Epic Strength IV
|-
|-
|21
|21
|Epic Skill Focus(Concentration), Automatic Quicken Spell I
|Epic Skill Focus Concentration, Automatic Quicken Spell I
|-
|22
|Epic Weapon Specialization(Long Sword)
|-
|24
|Epic Smiting II
|-
|-
|25
|25
|Extra Smiting
|Extra Smiting
|-
|28
|Epic Smiting III
|}
|}
<br />
<br />

Revision as of 23:48, 29 November 2025

Hit die: d10

Proficiencies: armor (light, medium, heavy), shields, weapons (martial, simple)

Skill points: 2 + int modifier ( (2 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)

Skills: concentration, discipline, heal, taunt

Primary saving throw(s): fortitude

Base attack bonus: +1/level

Epic bonus feats: 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40

Epic paladin bonus feats: divine might, divine shield, armor skin, devastating critical, epic toughness, epic weapon focus, epic prowess, epic reputation, improved combat casting, overwhelming critical, perfect health, epic strength, greater spell focus, epic spell focus

Notes

  • The feat Expertise is only available from level 4.
  • The feat Improved Expertise is only available from level 11.
  • Red dragon disciple levels counts as Paladin's caster levels vs Dispel.

Spells

1-й круг 2-й круг 3-й круг 4-й круг

Level progression

Lvl Feat
1 Divine Grace, Divine Health, Lay on hands
2 Aura of Courage, Turn Undead
3 Remove Disease, Weapon Focus Long Sword
4 Knockdown
7 Epic Wisdom I
9 Epic Wisdom II
15 Epic Strength I
16 Epic Strength II
21 Epic Skill Focus Concentration, Automatic Quicken Spell I
25 Extra Smiting