Harper scout: Difference between revisions

From Cormyrean Prophecies
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 43: Line 43:
!Notes
!Notes
!Uses per day
!Uses per day
|-
|[[Heroic Might]]
|
| +Magic damage equal STR_mod / 2
|STR_mod *2 rounds
|Undispelable
|5
|-
|-
|[[Heroic Shield]]
|[[Heroic Shield]]
Line 57: Line 50:
|Undispelable,
|Undispelable,
Does not work if DEX>=20.
Does not work if DEX>=20.
|5
|-
|[[Heroic Power]]
|
|
|STR_mod *2 rounds
|Undispelable
|5
|5
|-
|-

Revision as of 21:36, 29 November 2025

Hit die: d10

Skill points: 4 + int modifier

Skills: concentration, discipline, heal, hide, listen, move silently, persuade, taunt

Primary saving throw(s): fortitude, reflex

Base attack bonus: +1/level

Bonus feats: 1, 4, 8

Bonus feats list: blind fight, great cleave, divine might, divine shield, epic armor skin, epic skill focus (discipline, perform), great strength 1-8, epic prowess, knockdown, improved knockdown, disarm, improved disarm, weapon proficiency exotic,

Requirements

  • No Restrictions

Level Progression

Lvl Feat
1 Turn Undead
2 Still Spell, Extra Music, Heroic Shield
3 Clairvoyance
4 Epic Accuracy 1, Lliira's heart
5 Ancient Improved Invisibility

HarSpell-like abilities

Feat Requirements Effect Duration Notes Uses per day
Heroic Shield Harper Scout (level 2) +Dodge AC equal Harper Scout_lvl. Replaces Divine Shield effects. STR_mod *2 rounds Undispelable,

Does not work if DEX>=20.

5
Clairvoyance Harper Scout (level 3) +20 to Listen and Spot STR_mod *2 rounds Undispelable 5
Ancient Improved Invisibility Harper Scout (level 5) 40% Concealment STR_mod *2 rounds 70 DC VS dispel 5