Harper scout: Difference between revisions

From Cormyrean Prophecies
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
'''Skill points:''' 4 + int modifier
'''Skill points:''' 4 + int modifier


'''Skills:''' Appraise,  Bluff,  Craft Armor,  Craft Trap,  Craft Weapon, Discipline,  Heal,  Hide,  Listen,  Lore,  Move Silently,  Persuade, Pick Pocket
'''Skills:''' concentration, discipline, heal, hide, listen, move silently, persuade, taunt


'''Primary saving throw(s)''': reflex, will
'''Primary saving throw(s)''': fortitude, reflex


'''Base attack bonus:''' +1/level
'''Base attack bonus:''' +1/level
Line 11: Line 11:
'''Bonus feats:''' 1, 4, 8
'''Bonus feats:''' 1, 4, 8


'''Bonus feats list:''' epic armor skin, epic skill focus(discipline), epic skill focus(perform), Great Strength I-VIII, epic prowess, Knockdown, Improved Knockdown, Disarm, Improved Disarm, Weapon Proficiency Exotic
'''Bonus feats list:''' blind fight, great cleave, divine might, divine shield, epic armor skin, epic skill focus (discipline, perform), great strength 1-8, epic prowess, knockdown, improved knockdown, disarm, improved disarm, weapon proficiency exotic,


==Requirements==
==Requirements==
Line 24: Line 24:
!Feat
!Feat
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|1|| align="left" |Divine Might (see [[feats]]), Turn Undead, Bonus Feat
|1|| align="left" |Turn Undead
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|2|| align="left" |Still Spell, Extra Music, Deneir's eye
|2|| align="left" |Still Spell, Extra Music, Heroic Shield
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|3|| align="left" |Heroic Power, Clairvoyance
|3|| align="left" |Clairvoyance
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|4|| align="left" |Heroic Might, Heroic Shield, Automatic Still Spell I, Lliira's heart, Bonus Feat
|4|| align="left" |Epic Accuracy 1, Lliira's heart
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|5|| align="left" |Ancient Improved Invisibility
|5|| align="left" |Ancient Improved Invisibility
|- align="center"
|8|| align="left" |Automatic Still Spell II, Skill affinity (listen),Skill affinity (search), Skill affinity (spot), Bonus Feat
|}
|}


Line 47: Line 45:
|-
|-
|[[Heroic Might]]
|[[Heroic Might]]
|Harper Scout (level 4)
|
| +Magic damage equal STR_mod / 2
| +Magic damage equal STR_mod / 2
|STR_mod *2 rounds
|STR_mod *2 rounds
Line 54: Line 52:
|-
|-
|[[Heroic Shield]]
|[[Heroic Shield]]
|Harper Scout (level 4)
|Harper Scout (level 2)
| +Dodge AC equal Harper Scout_lvl. Replaces [[Divine Shield]] effects.
| +Dodge AC equal Harper Scout_lvl. Replaces [[Divine Shield]] effects.
|STR_mod *2 rounds
|STR_mod *2 rounds
Line 62: Line 60:
|-
|-
|[[Heroic Power]]
|[[Heroic Power]]
|Harper Scout (level 3)
|
|Bard +3AB, Fighter +4AB, Ranger +3AB, Paladin +3AB. Only half of the
|
lesser of these bonuses if the build contains 2+ specified classes
|STR_mod *2 rounds
|STR_mod *2 rounds
|Undispelable
|Undispelable

Revision as of 19:19, 29 November 2025

Hit die: d10

Skill points: 4 + int modifier

Skills: concentration, discipline, heal, hide, listen, move silently, persuade, taunt

Primary saving throw(s): fortitude, reflex

Base attack bonus: +1/level

Bonus feats: 1, 4, 8

Bonus feats list: blind fight, great cleave, divine might, divine shield, epic armor skin, epic skill focus (discipline, perform), great strength 1-8, epic prowess, knockdown, improved knockdown, disarm, improved disarm, weapon proficiency exotic,

Requirements

  • No Restrictions

Level Progression

Lvl Feat
1 Turn Undead
2 Still Spell, Extra Music, Heroic Shield
3 Clairvoyance
4 Epic Accuracy 1, Lliira's heart
5 Ancient Improved Invisibility

HarSpell-like abilities

Feat Requirements Effect Duration Notes Uses per day
Heroic Might +Magic damage equal STR_mod / 2 STR_mod *2 rounds Undispelable 5
Heroic Shield Harper Scout (level 2) +Dodge AC equal Harper Scout_lvl. Replaces Divine Shield effects. STR_mod *2 rounds Undispelable,

Does not work if DEX>=20.

5
Heroic Power STR_mod *2 rounds Undispelable 5
Clairvoyance Harper Scout (level 3) +20 to Listen and Spot STR_mod *2 rounds Undispelable 5
Ancient Improved Invisibility Harper Scout (level 5) 40% Concealment STR_mod *2 rounds 70 DC VS dispel 5