Bosses: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!Number of | !Number of | ||
Chests | Chests | ||
!Loot Type | !Loot Type | ||
!Cooldown, | !Cooldown, | ||
| Line 30: | Line 28: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| rowspan="11" |Newbie | | rowspan="11" |Newbie | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 36: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 43: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 50: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 57: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 64: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2+1 | |2+1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 79: | Line 71: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 78: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 85: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 92: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 99: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 117: | Line 104: | ||
|The Storm Horns - The Tower | |The Storm Horns - The Tower | ||
|Dr. Mundo | |Dr. Mundo | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 117: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Gems for sale | |Gems for sale | ||
(100k per 1 gem) | (100k per 1 gem) | ||
| Line 137: | Line 122: | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Advanced | ||
|The Storm Horns - Zanku Lair (55) | |The Storm Horns - Zanku Lair (55) | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Zanku | |Zanku | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Advanced Sets | ||
Advanced weapon | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*_BossArea | |*_BossArea Beholder | ||
|Gibbering Orb | |Gibbering Orb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*_BossArea | |*_BossArea Kenku Gang Leader | ||
| | |Leader of Kenku Gang | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|3 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|King's Forest - Grey Oaks - Desur Lair | |||
|Desur | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*_BossArea | | rowspan="9" |Epic | ||
|*_BossArea Ignus | |||
| rowspan="2" |12000 | | rowspan="2" |12000 | ||
| rowspan="2" |36000 | | rowspan="2" |36000 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 162: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| rowspan="9" |Lesser Sets | | rowspan="9" |Lesser Sets | ||
Brutal/Magic weapon | Brutal/Magic weapon | ||
| Line 183: | Line 167: | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*_BossArea | |*_BossArea Raziel | ||
|Raziel | |Raziel | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*_BossArea | |*_BossArea Roland | ||
| rowspan="5" |16000 | | rowspan="5" |16000 | ||
| rowspan="5" |48000 | | rowspan="5" |48000 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 180: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*_BossArea | |*_BossArea Icicle | ||
|Icicle | |Icicle | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*_BossArea | |*_BossArea Gzen Gzen Kaga Boo | ||
|Orc | |Orc | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>*</nowiki>_BossArea | |<nowiki>*</nowiki>_BossArea Strange Person | ||
|Strange Person | |Strange Person | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*_BossArea | |*_BossArea Heminlozar | ||
|Heminlozar | |Heminlozar | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*_BossArea | |*_BossArea Nevalarich | ||
| rowspan="2" |20000 | | rowspan="2" |20000 | ||
| rowspan="2" |60000 | | rowspan="2" |60000 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 217: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>*</nowiki>_BossArea | |<nowiki>*</nowiki>_BossArea Shargrlailar | ||
|Sharglailar | |Sharglailar | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Set | ||
|*_BossArea | |*_BossArea Shorlail | ||
|30000 | |30000 | ||
|90000 | |90000 | ||
| Line 258: | Line 234: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Greater Sets | | rowspan="2" |Greater Sets | ||
Deadly weapon | Deadly weapon | ||
| Line 264: | Line 239: | ||
|216 | |216 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*_BossArea | |*_BossArea Duke Metzger | ||
|35000 | |35000 | ||
|105000 | |105000 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 245: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|288 | |288 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|*_BossArea | |*_BossArea Satana | ||
|40000 | |40000 | ||
|120000 | |120000 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 254: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|4+1 | |4+1 | ||
|Greater Sets | |Greater Sets | ||
Deadly weapon | Deadly weapon | ||
| Line 287: | Line 260: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|480 | |480 | ||
|- | |||
|*_BossArea Chauntea | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Chauntea, The Great Mother | |||
|2 | |||
|1+1 | |||
|Artifact Chest + | |||
Epic Runes Chest | |||
(The complete palette | |||
to choose from) | |||
|16 | |||
|960 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:05, 8 December 2021
- Loot is generated in chests after the death of the boss.
- Location of bosses are marked on the map.
- To access some bosses you need to have an enough faction or total factions fame.
| Boss Type | Area | Faction
Fame |
Total Factions
Fame |
Boss Name | Number of
Keys |
Number of
Chests |
Loot Type | Cooldown,
hours |
Fame reward
to party |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mini | Plungepool - Rim - Hall of Mist | Buhart | 1 | 1 | Newbie | 2 | 4 | ||
| The Storm Horns - Gnoll's Camp (21-24) | Rugarth | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||||
| The Storm Horns - Werewolf Lair | Northen Chief | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||||
| Blood Caves - Deep Tunnels (25) | Kabuto | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||||
| Minotaur Caves - Level 2 (28) | Minotaur King | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||||
| The Storm Horns - Dead Cult Base (24) | Mahlad Tukuum - Dead Cult Leader | 2 | 2+1 | 2 | 8 | ||||
| Lizardman's Cave - Level 3 | Mylanther | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||||
| Ancient Jungle - Temple (32) | Sea Idol | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | ||||
| Ant Caves - Central (32-34) | Ant Queen | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | ||||
| Fortress of Doom - Ancient Tomb - Main Chamber (21-24) | Arch Lich | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | ||||
| Spider's Wood - Spider's Queen Lair (31) | Spider's Queen | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | ||||
| The Storm Horns - The Tower | Dr. Mundo | Staff with Haste | 2 | 4 | |||||
| Money | Smalleville - Vault | Treasure Guardian | 5 | 5 | Gems for sale
(100k per 1 gem) |
10 | 100 | ||
| Advanced | The Storm Horns - Zanku Lair (55) | Zanku | 1 | 1 | Advanced Sets
Advanced weapon |
3 | 18 | ||
| *_BossArea Beholder | Gibbering Orb | 1 | 1 | 3 | 18 | ||||
| *_BossArea Kenku Gang Leader | Leader of Kenku Gang | 2 | 2 | 3 | 36 | ||||
| King's Forest - Grey Oaks - Desur Lair | Desur | 2 | 2 | 3 | 36 | ||||
| Epic | *_BossArea Ignus | 12000 | 36000 | Ignus | 2 | 2 | Lesser Sets
Brutal/Magic weapon |
4 | 48 |
| *_BossArea Raziel | Raziel | 2 | 2 | 4 | 48 | ||||
| *_BossArea Roland | 16000 | 48000 | Roland | 3 | 3 | 4 | 72 | ||
| *_BossArea Icicle | Icicle | 3 | 3 | 4 | 72 | ||||
| *_BossArea Gzen Gzen Kaga Boo | Orc | 3 | 3 | 4 | 72 | ||||
| *_BossArea Strange Person | Strange Person | 3 | 3 | 4 | 72 | ||||
| *_BossArea Heminlozar | Heminlozar | 3 | 3 | 4 | 72 | ||||
| *_BossArea Nevalarich | 20000 | 60000 | Nevalarich | 4 | 4 | 4 | 96 | ||
| *_BossArea Shargrlailar | Sharglailar | 4 | 4 | 4 | 96 | ||||
| Set | *_BossArea Shorlail | 30000 | 90000 | Shorlail | 3 | 3 | Greater Sets
Deadly weapon |
6 | 216 |
| *_BossArea Duke Metzger | 35000 | 105000 | Duke | 4 | 4 | 6 | 288 | ||
| *_BossArea Satana | 40000 | 120000 | Dispater | 5 | 4+1 | Greater Sets
Deadly weapon Artifact Chest |
8 | 480 | |
| *_BossArea Chauntea | Chauntea, The Great Mother | 2 | 1+1 | Artifact Chest +
Epic Runes Chest (The complete palette to choose from) |
16 | 960 |