Weapon master: Difference between revisions

From Cormyrean Prophecies
Line 28: Line 28:
!1
!1
| align="left" |Ki damage
| align="left" |Ki damage
|-
!4
|Knockdown
|-
|-
!5
!5
|Ki Critical, Weapon of Choice
|Weapon of Choice
|-
!6
|Heroic Power
|-
|-
!7
!7
Line 36: Line 42:
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
!10
!10
| align="left" |Increased Multiplier
| align="left" |Ki Critical 1*
|-
|-
!13
!13
|Epic Superior Weapon Focus
|Epic Superior Weapon Focus
|-
!20
|Ki Critical 2
|-
|-
!30
!30
|Blooded, Snakeblood, BullHeaded
|Ki Critical 3, Blooded, Snakeblood, BullHeaded
|}
|}
<br />
<br />Ki Critical 1 expands critical range by 1
 
Ki Critical 2 expands critical range by 2
 
Ki Critical 3 expands critical range by 3
 
Example1: base crit range is 20 (light flail); with Ki Critical 1 base crit range 19-20; with Ki Critical 2 base crit range 18-20; with Ki Critical 3 base crit range 17-20;
 
Example2: base crit range is 12-20 (scimitar); with Ki Critical 1 base crit range 11-20; with Ki Critical 2 base crit range 10-20; with Ki Critical 3 base crit range 9-20;

Revision as of 17:45, 29 November 2025

Hit die: 10

Skill points: 2 + int modifier

Skills: discipline, heal, intimidate, listen, lore, spot

Primary saving throw(s): fortitude, reflex

Base attack bonus: +1/level

Bonus feats: 5, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 28, 30 (2 feats)

Bonus feats list: armor skin, blinding speed, devastating critical, epic damage reduction, epic toughness, epic prowess, epic weapon focus, improved whirlwind attack, overwhelming critical, planar turning, superior initiative, weapon of choice, epic strength 1-10

Requirements

  • Dodge
  • Weapon Focus in a melee weapon
  • Improved Initiative
  • Blind Fight

Feats

Ур. Фиты
1 Ki damage
4 Knockdown
5 Weapon of Choice
6 Heroic Power
7 Superior Weapon Focus
10 Ki Critical 1*
13 Epic Superior Weapon Focus
20 Ki Critical 2
30 Ki Critical 3, Blooded, Snakeblood, BullHeaded


Ki Critical 1 expands critical range by 1

Ki Critical 2 expands critical range by 2

Ki Critical 3 expands critical range by 3

Example1: base crit range is 20 (light flail); with Ki Critical 1 base crit range 19-20; with Ki Critical 2 base crit range 18-20; with Ki Critical 3 base crit range 17-20;

Example2: base crit range is 12-20 (scimitar); with Ki Critical 1 base crit range 11-20; with Ki Critical 2 base crit range 10-20; with Ki Critical 3 base crit range 9-20;