Rogue: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Hit die''': | '''Hit die''': d8 | ||
'''Proficiencies:''' armor (light), weapons (rogue) | '''Proficiencies:''' armor (light), weapons (rogue) | ||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
'''Skill points''': 8 + int modifier ( (8 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level) | '''Skill points''': 8 + int modifier ( (8 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level) | ||
'''Skills:''' | '''Skills:''' concentration, heal, hide, listen, move silently, open lock, spot | ||
'''Primary saving throw(s):''' fortitude, reflex | '''Primary saving throw(s):''' fortitude, reflex | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
'''Rogue Bonus Feats''': 10, 13, 16, 19 | '''Rogue Bonus Feats''': 10, 13, 16, 19 | ||
'''Rogue Bonus Feats List''': | '''Rogue Bonus Feats List''': defensive roll, opportunist, skill Mastery, slippery mind, improved knockdown | ||
'''Epic Bonus Feats''': | '''Epic Bonus Feats''': 22, 26, 30 | ||
'''Epic Bonus Feats List''': | '''Epic Bonus Feats List''': blinding speed, defensive roll, epic dodge, epic reputation, epic skill focus, improved sneak attack, opportunist, epic self-concealment, skill mastery, slippery mind, superior initiative, improved knockdown, hide in plain sight (from 30 level) | ||
==Restrictions== | ==Restrictions== | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Level Progression== | ==Level Progression== | ||
{| border="2" style="background:#efefef; color:#000000; border-collapse:collapse" | |||
{| style="background:#efefef; color:#000000; border-collapse:collapse | |||
!Lvl | !Lvl | ||
!Feat | !Feat | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| align="left" |Sneak Attack (+1d6) | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| align="left" |Evasion | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| align="left" |Sneak Attack (+2d6), Dodge, Uncanny Dodge 1 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| align="left" |Knockdown, Weapon Finess | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| align="left" |Sneak Attack (+3d6) | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| align="left" |Heroic Power, Uncanny Dodge 2 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| align="left" |Sneak Attack (+4d6) | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Improved Evasion | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| align="left" |Sneak Attack (+5d6) | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| align="left" |Can't see me | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| align="left" |Sneak Attack (+6d6), Mobility, Uncanny Dodge 3 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| align="left" |Ambidexterity | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| align="left" |Sneak Attack (+7d6) | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| align="left" |Epic Self Concealment 1, Uncanny Dodge 4 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Great Dexterity 1, Sneak Attack (+8d6) | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Greater Invisibility | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Great Dexterity 2, Sneak Attack (+9d6), Uncanny Dodge 5 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Epic Self Concealment 2 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Sneak Attack (+10d6), Dark Strike | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Assassination Mark, Uncanny Dodge 6 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Sneak Attack (+11d6) | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Sneak Attack (+12d6) | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Sneak Attack (+13d6) | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Sneak Attack (+14d6) | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|Sneak Attack (+15d6) | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|Crippling Strike | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:14, 29 November 2025
Hit die: d8
Proficiencies: armor (light), weapons (rogue)
Skill points: 8 + int modifier ( (8 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)
Skills: concentration, heal, hide, listen, move silently, open lock, spot
Primary saving throw(s): fortitude, reflex
Base attack bonus: +1/ level
Rogue Bonus Feats: 10, 13, 16, 19
Rogue Bonus Feats List: defensive roll, opportunist, skill Mastery, slippery mind, improved knockdown
Epic Bonus Feats: 22, 26, 30
Epic Bonus Feats List: blinding speed, defensive roll, epic dodge, epic reputation, epic skill focus, improved sneak attack, opportunist, epic self-concealment, skill mastery, slippery mind, superior initiative, improved knockdown, hide in plain sight (from 30 level)
Restrictions
- Can not use shields.
Level Progression
| Lvl | Feat |
|---|---|
| 1 | Sneak Attack (+1d6) |
| 2 | Evasion |
| 3 | Sneak Attack (+2d6), Dodge, Uncanny Dodge 1 |
| 4 | Knockdown, Weapon Finess |
| 5 | Sneak Attack (+3d6) |
| 6 | Heroic Power, Uncanny Dodge 2 |
| 7 | Sneak Attack (+4d6) |
| 8 | Improved Evasion |
| 9 | Sneak Attack (+5d6) |
| 10 | Can't see me |
| 11 | Sneak Attack (+6d6), Mobility, Uncanny Dodge 3 |
| 12 | Ambidexterity |
| 13 | Sneak Attack (+7d6) |
| 14 | Epic Self Concealment 1, Uncanny Dodge 4 |
| 15 | Great Dexterity 1, Sneak Attack (+8d6) |
| 16 | Greater Invisibility |
| 17 | Great Dexterity 2, Sneak Attack (+9d6), Uncanny Dodge 5 |
| 18 | Epic Self Concealment 2 |
| 19 | Sneak Attack (+10d6), Dark Strike |
| 20 | Assassination Mark, Uncanny Dodge 6 |
| 21 | Sneak Attack (+11d6) |
| 23 | Sneak Attack (+12d6) |
| 25 | Sneak Attack (+13d6) |
| 27 | Sneak Attack (+14d6) |
| 29 | Sneak Attack (+15d6) |
| 30 | Crippling Strike |