Barbarian: Difference between revisions

From Cormyrean Prophecies
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Hit die''': d12
'''Hit die''': d12


'''Proficiencies:''' armor (light, medium), shields, weapons (martial, simple)
'''Proficiencies:''' armor (light, medium), shields, weapons (heavy, martial, simple)


'''Skill points''': 4 + int modifier ( (4 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)
'''Skill points''': 4 + int modifier ( (4 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)


'''Skills:''' Discipline, Heal, Intimidate, Listen, Parry, Taunt
'''Skills:''' concentration, discipline, heal, intimidate, listen, taunt


'''Primary saving throw(s)''': fortitude
'''Primary saving throw(s)''': fortitude
Line 13: Line 13:
'''Epic Bonus Feats''': 20, 22, 24, 26, 29, 33, 36, 39
'''Epic Bonus Feats''': 20, 22, 24, 26, 29, 33, 36, 39


'''Epic Bonus Feats List''':  Armor Skin, Devastating Critical, Epic Toughness, Epic Strength 4-10, Epic Weapon Focus, Overwhelming Critical, Superior Initiative, Mighty Rage, Terrifying Rage, Thundering Rage  
'''Epic Bonus Feats List''':  armor skin, devastating critical, epic toughness, epic strength, epic weapon focus, overwhelming critical, superior initiative, mighty rage, terrifying rage, thundering rage, epic prowess, threatening cry  


==Notes==
==Notes==
Line 33: Line 33:
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|2
|2
|Uncanny Dodge I
|Uncanny Dodge 1
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|4
|4
|Barbarian Rage (2x/day)
|Knockdown, Barbarian Rage (2x/day)
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|5
|5
|Uncanny Dodge II
|Uncanny Dodge 2
|- align="center"
|7
|Damage Reduction 1
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|8
|8
Line 45: Line 48:
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|10
|10
|Uncanny Dodge III, Knockdown
|Wild Fortitude, Damage Reduction 2, Uncanny Dodge 3
|- align="center"
|11
|Damage Reduction I
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|12
|12
|Barbarian Rage (4x/day), Armor Proficiency (Heavy)
|Barbarian Rage (4x/day)
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|13
|13
|Uncanny Dodge VI
|Damage Reduction 3, Uncanny Dodge 4
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|14
|14
|Damage Reduction II
|Damage Reduction 3
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|15
|15
Line 63: Line 63:
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|16
|16
|Uncanny Dodge V, Greater Rage (5x/day)
|Uncanny Dodge 5, Greater Rage (5x/day)
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|17
|17
|Damage Reduction III, Epic Strength I
|Damage Reduction 4, Epic Strength 1
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|18
|18
|Epic Strength II
|Epic Strength 2
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|19
|19
|Uncanny Dodge VI, Epic Strength III, Greater Rage (6x/day)
|Uncanny Dodge 6, Epic Strength 3, Greater Rage (6x/day)
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|20
|20
|Damage Reduction IV, Epic Strength IV
|Damage Reduction 4, Epic Strength 4
|- align="center"
|21
|Defy Death *
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|22
|22
|Epic Skill Focus (Discipline), Epic Damage Reduction I
|Epic Skill Focus (Discipline), Epic Damage Reduction 1
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|23
|23
Line 84: Line 87:
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|24
|24
|Epic Damage Reduction II
|Epic Damage Reduction 2
|- align="center"
|25
|Epic Prowess
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|26
|26
|Epic Damage Reduction III
|Epic Damage Reduction 3
|- align="center"
|36
|Weapon of Choice
|- align="center"
|37
|Ki Critical
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|39
|39
|Improved Parry
|Improved Parry
|- align="center"
|}
|}
<br />
<br />* При наличии фита Defy Death под эффектом ярости варвар не умирает, когда у него заканчиваются ХП. Вместо смерти варвар получает восстановление ХП по формуле (mod_STR - mod_DEX) * (Barbarian_LVL + PM_LVL + RDD_LVL). Следующий раз способность может сработать через 5 минут или после реста или после смерти. В зависимости от того, что произойдет раньше.

Latest revision as of 22:46, 11 December 2025

Hit die: d12

Proficiencies: armor (light, medium), shields, weapons (heavy, martial, simple)

Skill points: 4 + int modifier ( (4 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)

Skills: concentration, discipline, heal, intimidate, listen, taunt

Primary saving throw(s): fortitude

Base attack bonus: +1/level

Epic Bonus Feats: 20, 22, 24, 26, 29, 33, 36, 39

Epic Bonus Feats List:  armor skin, devastating critical, epic toughness, epic strength, epic weapon focus, overwhelming critical, superior initiative, mighty rage, terrifying rage, thundering rage, epic prowess, threatening cry

Notes[edit | edit source]

  • Mighty Rage prequest: 25 Str and 23 Intimidate
  • Terrifying Rage prequest: 25 Str and 30 Intimidate
  • Thundering Rage prequest: 25 Str and 35 Intimidate

Level Progression[edit | edit source]

Lvl Feats
1 Barbarian Fast Movement, Barbarian Rage (1x/day), Strong Soul
2 Uncanny Dodge 1
4 Knockdown, Barbarian Rage (2x/day)
5 Uncanny Dodge 2
7 Damage Reduction 1
8 Barbarian Rage (3x/day)
10 Wild Fortitude, Damage Reduction 2, Uncanny Dodge 3
12 Barbarian Rage (4x/day)
13 Damage Reduction 3, Uncanny Dodge 4
14 Damage Reduction 3
15 Greater Rage (4x/day)
16 Uncanny Dodge 5, Greater Rage (5x/day)
17 Damage Reduction 4, Epic Strength 1
18 Epic Strength 2
19 Uncanny Dodge 6, Epic Strength 3, Greater Rage (6x/day)
20 Damage Reduction 4, Epic Strength 4
21 Defy Death *
22 Epic Skill Focus (Discipline), Epic Damage Reduction 1
23 Epic Barbarian Damage Reduction
24 Epic Damage Reduction 2
26 Epic Damage Reduction 3
39 Improved Parry


* При наличии фита Defy Death под эффектом ярости варвар не умирает, когда у него заканчиваются ХП. Вместо смерти варвар получает восстановление ХП по формуле (mod_STR - mod_DEX) * (Barbarian_LVL + PM_LVL + RDD_LVL). Следующий раз способность может сработать через 5 минут или после реста или после смерти. В зависимости от того, что произойдет раньше.