Barbarian: Difference between revisions
(→Notes) |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Hit die''': d12 | '''Hit die''': d12 | ||
'''Proficiencies:''' armor (light, medium), shields, weapons (martial, simple) | '''Proficiencies:''' armor (light, medium), shields, weapons (heavy, martial, simple) | ||
'''Skill points''': 4 + int modifier ( (4 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level) | '''Skill points''': 4 + int modifier ( (4 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level) | ||
'''Skills:''' | '''Skills:''' concentration, discipline, heal, intimidate, listen, taunt | ||
'''Primary saving throw(s)''': fortitude | '''Primary saving throw(s)''': fortitude | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
'''Epic Bonus Feats''': 20, 22, 24, 26, 29, 33, 36, 39 | '''Epic Bonus Feats''': 20, 22, 24, 26, 29, 33, 36, 39 | ||
'''Epic Bonus Feats List''': | '''Epic Bonus Feats List''': armor skin, devastating critical, epic toughness, epic strength, epic weapon focus, overwhelming critical, superior initiative, mighty rage, terrifying rage, thundering rage, epic prowess, threatening cry | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Uncanny Dodge | |Uncanny Dodge 1 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Barbarian Rage (2x/day) | |Knockdown, Barbarian Rage (2x/day) | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Uncanny Dodge | |Uncanny Dodge 2 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|7 | |||
|Damage Reduction 1 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |Wild Fortitude, Damage Reduction 2, Uncanny Dodge 3 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Barbarian Rage (4x/day | |Barbarian Rage (4x/day) | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|Uncanny Dodge | |Damage Reduction 3, Uncanny Dodge 4 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|Damage Reduction | |Damage Reduction 3 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|Uncanny Dodge | |Uncanny Dodge 5, Greater Rage (5x/day) | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|Damage Reduction | |Damage Reduction 4, Epic Strength 1 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Epic Strength | |Epic Strength 2 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|Uncanny Dodge | |Uncanny Dodge 6, Epic Strength 3, Greater Rage (6x/day) | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Damage Reduction | |Damage Reduction 4, Epic Strength 4 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|21 | |||
|Defy Death * | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|Epic Skill Focus (Discipline), Epic Damage Reduction | |Epic Skill Focus (Discipline), Epic Damage Reduction 1 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 87: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|Epic Damage Reduction | |Epic Damage Reduction 2 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|Epic Damage Reduction | |Epic Damage Reduction 3 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|Improved Parry | |Improved Parry | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br />* При наличии фита Defy Death под эффектом ярости варвар не умирает, когда у него заканчиваются ХП. Вместо смерти варвар получает восстановление ХП по формуле (mod_STR - mod_DEX) * (Barbarian_LVL + PM_LVL + RDD_LVL). Следующий раз способность может сработать через 5 минут или после реста или после смерти. В зависимости от того, что произойдет раньше. | ||
Latest revision as of 22:46, 11 December 2025
Hit die: d12
Proficiencies: armor (light, medium), shields, weapons (heavy, martial, simple)
Skill points: 4 + int modifier ( (4 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)
Skills: concentration, discipline, heal, intimidate, listen, taunt
Primary saving throw(s): fortitude
Base attack bonus: +1/level
Epic Bonus Feats: 20, 22, 24, 26, 29, 33, 36, 39
Epic Bonus Feats List: armor skin, devastating critical, epic toughness, epic strength, epic weapon focus, overwhelming critical, superior initiative, mighty rage, terrifying rage, thundering rage, epic prowess, threatening cry
Notes[edit | edit source]
- Mighty Rage prequest: 25 Str and 23 Intimidate
- Terrifying Rage prequest: 25 Str and 30 Intimidate
- Thundering Rage prequest: 25 Str and 35 Intimidate
Level Progression[edit | edit source]
| Lvl | Feats |
|---|---|
| 1 | Barbarian Fast Movement, Barbarian Rage (1x/day), Strong Soul |
| 2 | Uncanny Dodge 1 |
| 4 | Knockdown, Barbarian Rage (2x/day) |
| 5 | Uncanny Dodge 2 |
| 7 | Damage Reduction 1 |
| 8 | Barbarian Rage (3x/day) |
| 10 | Wild Fortitude, Damage Reduction 2, Uncanny Dodge 3 |
| 12 | Barbarian Rage (4x/day) |
| 13 | Damage Reduction 3, Uncanny Dodge 4 |
| 14 | Damage Reduction 3 |
| 15 | Greater Rage (4x/day) |
| 16 | Uncanny Dodge 5, Greater Rage (5x/day) |
| 17 | Damage Reduction 4, Epic Strength 1 |
| 18 | Epic Strength 2 |
| 19 | Uncanny Dodge 6, Epic Strength 3, Greater Rage (6x/day) |
| 20 | Damage Reduction 4, Epic Strength 4 |
| 21 | Defy Death * |
| 22 | Epic Skill Focus (Discipline), Epic Damage Reduction 1 |
| 23 | Epic Barbarian Damage Reduction |
| 24 | Epic Damage Reduction 2 |
| 26 | Epic Damage Reduction 3 |
| 39 | Improved Parry |
* При наличии фита Defy Death под эффектом ярости варвар не умирает, когда у него заканчиваются ХП. Вместо смерти варвар получает восстановление ХП по формуле (mod_STR - mod_DEX) * (Barbarian_LVL + PM_LVL + RDD_LVL). Следующий раз способность может сработать через 5 минут или после реста или после смерти. В зависимости от того, что произойдет раньше.