Runes: Difference between revisions
(→Notes:) |
No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Notes:== | ==Notes:== | ||
* | *Newbie runes does not require a fame to activate. | ||
*First | *First activation of epic rune costs 200 fame. The activation of each next epic rune costs +200 additional fame. A character can activate only 5 epic runes. 200+400+600+800+1000=3000 fame. | ||
*It is possible to reset activated epic runes. There is a NPC you can find in the area The Storm Horns - Dark Wind Pass (35). Resetting the epic runes does not return the fame spent on activation. | *It is possible to reset activated epic runes. There is a NPC you can find in the area The Storm Horns - Dark Wind Pass (35). Resetting the epic runes does not return the fame spent on activation. | ||
*Each activation of a stackable epic rune takes one epic rune slot. | *Each activation of a stackable epic rune takes one epic rune slot. | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Subtype | !Subtype | ||
!Bonus | !Bonus | ||
! | !Level 1 | ||
!Level 2 | |||
!Level 3 | |||
!Level 4 | |||
!Level 5 | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 21: | Line 25: | ||
|Bull's Strength casts in radius | |Bull's Strength casts in radius | ||
|5 feet | |5 feet | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 35: | ||
|Cat's Grace casts in radius | |Cat's Grace casts in radius | ||
|5 feet | |5 feet | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Newbie | |||
|Masscast | |||
|Displacement casts in radius | |||
|5 feet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 33: | Line 55: | ||
|Endurance casts in radius | |Endurance casts in radius | ||
|5 feet | |5 feet | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 65: | ||
|Eagle's Splendor casts in radius | |Eagle's Splendor casts in radius | ||
|5 feet | |5 feet | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 75: | ||
|Owl's Wisdom casts in radius | |Owl's Wisdom casts in radius | ||
|5 feet | |5 feet | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 51: | Line 85: | ||
|Fox's Cunning casts in radius | |Fox's Cunning casts in radius | ||
|5 feet | |5 feet | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 57: | Line 95: | ||
|Aid casts in radius | |Aid casts in radius | ||
|5 feet | |5 feet | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 105: | ||
|See Invisibility casts in radius | |See Invisibility casts in radius | ||
|5 feet | |5 feet | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 115: | ||
|Barkskin casts in radius | |Barkskin casts in radius | ||
|5 feet | |5 feet | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 125: | ||
|Shield of Faith casts in radius | |Shield of Faith casts in radius | ||
|5 feet | |5 feet | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 135: | ||
|Magic Vestment casts in radius | |Magic Vestment casts in radius | ||
|5 feet | |5 feet | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 87: | Line 145: | ||
|Mage Armor casts in radius | |Mage Armor casts in radius | ||
|5 feet | |5 feet | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 93: | Line 155: | ||
|Greater Magic Weapon casts in radius | |Greater Magic Weapon casts in radius | ||
|5 feet | |5 feet | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 165: | ||
|Keen Edge casts in radius | |Keen Edge casts in radius | ||
|5 feet | |5 feet | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 105: | Line 175: | ||
|Death Ward casts in radius | |Death Ward casts in radius | ||
|5 feet | |5 feet | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Spell | |Spell | ||
| | |Clarity | ||
| | |1 DC bonus vs Dispel | ||
|30% to duration | |||
|Mass cast | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Mass cast radius large (5m) | |||
<br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Spell | |Spell | ||
| | |Death Ward | ||
| | | +1 DC bonus vs Dispel | ||
|15% immunity vs negative | |||
|Implosion don't kill if fort save is falied | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Spell | |Spell | ||
|Freedom of Movement bonus | |Freedom of Movement | ||
|1 | |1 DC bonus vs Dispel | ||
|Mass cast | |||
|dont remove KD but KD imnunity for 1 round | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Mass cast radius large (5m) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Spell | |Spell | ||
| | |Healing | ||
| | |Bonus regeneration +10 for 5 rounds | ||
|Bonus regeneration +15 for 5 rounds | |||
|range of heal/greater restoration/ mass heal increased to 8m | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Affects only for spellbook casts | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Spell | |Spell | ||
| | |Implosion | ||
| | |Radius medium (3.3m) | ||
| | |Radius large (5.0 | ||
m) | |||
|1 DC bonus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Default radiis decreased to small (1.67m) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Spell | |Spell | ||
| | |True seeing | ||
| | |1 DC bonus vs Dispel | ||
| | |30% to duration | ||
|Mass cast | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |||
|- | |||
|Epic (wipe 2026) | |||
|Spell | |||
|Ignore Imune for AOE spells | |||
|10% | |||
|20% | |||
|30% | |||
|40% | |||
|50% | |||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Spell | |Spell | ||
| | |Undeath's ethernal foe | ||
| | |25% to duration | ||
| +1 DC bonus vs Dispel | |||
|remove blind, blind imune for 2 rounds | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Bonus of same type replace each other | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |Misc | ||
|Curse Song | |Curse Song | ||
|1 | |1 to skills penalty | ||
|1 to saves penalty | |||
|40 magic damage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
| | |Misc | ||
|Bonus Discipline | |Bonus Skills | ||
| | |1 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt | ||
|2 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt | |||
|3 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |||
|- | |||
|Epic | |||
|Misc | |||
|Regeneration | |||
|10 HP/round | |||
|20 HP/round | |||
|Gain Effect of heal every 60 sec | |||
|Gain Effect of heal every 50 sec | |||
|Gain Effect of heal every 40 sec | |||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |||
|- | |||
|Epic (wipe 2026) | |||
|Combat | |||
|Divine Nature | |||
| +10 DC bonus vs Dispel for Divine Favor and Blade of Wrath | |||
|4 sec to Holy Avenger slow duration | |||
+1 AB to Blade of Wrath | |||
|10% damage bonus | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Combat | |Combat | ||
| | |Damage Reduction | ||
| | |4% | ||
| | |8% | ||
|12% | |||
|16% | |||
|20% | |||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Combat | |Combat | ||
|Lifeleech | |Lifeleech | ||
| | |5% | ||
| | |10% | ||
|15% | |||
|20% | |||
|25% | |||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Combat | |Combat | ||
|Extra Weapon Damage | |Extra Weapon Damage | ||
|3 | |3% | ||
| | |6% | ||
|9% | |||
|12% | |||
|15% | |||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Combat | |Combat | ||
|Devastating Critical Bonus | |Devastating Critical Bonus | ||
|1 DC | |5% to devast damage (if Devast DC < target fort and target fails save | ||
|10% to devast damage (if Devast DC < target fort and target fails save | |||
| +1 DC bonus | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Bonuses of same type replace each other | |||
|- | |||
|Epic | |||
|Combat | |||
|Splash damage | |||
|10% of critical damage | |||
|20% of critical damage | |||
|30% of critical damage | |||
|37% of critical damage | |||
|45% of critical damage | |||
|Applies to all enemies in 8.33m radius. Doesnt work with scythe. No friendly fire. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:18, 7 December 2025
Runes are unique items dropped from mobs and bosses. When a character activates a rune, he gains different bonuses. Some runes may require a fame to activate them.
Notes:[edit | edit source]
- Newbie runes does not require a fame to activate.
- First activation of epic rune costs 200 fame. The activation of each next epic rune costs +200 additional fame. A character can activate only 5 epic runes. 200+400+600+800+1000=3000 fame.
- It is possible to reset activated epic runes. There is a NPC you can find in the area The Storm Horns - Dark Wind Pass (35). Resetting the epic runes does not return the fame spent on activation.
- Each activation of a stackable epic rune takes one epic rune slot.
- Use chat command
!runesto see all of your activated runes.
List of all available runes:[edit | edit source]
| Type | Subtype | Bonus | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Level 4 | Level 5 | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newbie | Masscast | Bull's Strength casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Cat's Grace casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Displacement casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Endurance casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Eagle's Splendor casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Owl's Wisdom casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Fox's Cunning casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Aid casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | See Invisibility casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Barkskin casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Shield of Faith casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Magic Vestment casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Mage Armor casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Greater Magic Weapon casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Keen Edge casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Newbie | Masscast | Death Ward casts in radius | 5 feet | |||||
| Epic | Spell | Clarity | 1 DC bonus vs Dispel | 30% to duration | Mass cast | Mass cast radius large (5m)
| ||
| Epic | Spell | Death Ward | +1 DC bonus vs Dispel | 15% immunity vs negative | Implosion don't kill if fort save is falied | Bonuses of same type replace each other | ||
| Epic | Spell | Freedom of Movement | 1 DC bonus vs Dispel | Mass cast | dont remove KD but KD imnunity for 1 round | Mass cast radius large (5m) | ||
| Epic | Spell | Healing | Bonus regeneration +10 for 5 rounds | Bonus regeneration +15 for 5 rounds | range of heal/greater restoration/ mass heal increased to 8m | Affects only for spellbook casts | ||
| Epic | Spell | Implosion | Radius medium (3.3m) | Radius large (5.0
m) |
1 DC bonus | Default radiis decreased to small (1.67m) | ||
| Epic | Spell | True seeing | 1 DC bonus vs Dispel | 30% to duration | Mass cast | Bonuses of same type replace each other | ||
| Epic (wipe 2026) | Spell | Ignore Imune for AOE spells | 10% | 20% | 30% | 40% | 50% | Bonuses of same type replace each other |
| Epic | Spell | Undeath's ethernal foe | 25% to duration | +1 DC bonus vs Dispel | remove blind, blind imune for 2 rounds | Bonus of same type replace each other | ||
| Epic | Misc | Curse Song | 1 to skills penalty | 1 to saves penalty | 40 magic damage | |||
| Epic | Misc | Bonus Skills | 1 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt | 2 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt | 3 bonus to Concentration, Discipline, Taunt | Bonuses of same type replace each other | ||
| Epic | Misc | Regeneration | 10 HP/round | 20 HP/round | Gain Effect of heal every 60 sec | Gain Effect of heal every 50 sec | Gain Effect of heal every 40 sec | Bonuses of same type replace each other |
| Epic (wipe 2026) | Combat | Divine Nature | +10 DC bonus vs Dispel for Divine Favor and Blade of Wrath | 4 sec to Holy Avenger slow duration
+1 AB to Blade of Wrath |
10% damage bonus | Bonuses of same type replace each other | ||
| Epic | Combat | Damage Reduction | 4% | 8% | 12% | 16% | 20% | Bonuses of same type replace each other |
| Epic | Combat | Lifeleech | 5% | 10% | 15% | 20% | 25% | Bonuses of same type replace each other |
| Epic | Combat | Extra Weapon Damage | 3% | 6% | 9% | 12% | 15% | Bonuses of same type replace each other |
| Epic | Combat | Devastating Critical Bonus | 5% to devast damage (if Devast DC < target fort and target fails save | 10% to devast damage (if Devast DC < target fort and target fails save | +1 DC bonus | Bonuses of same type replace each other | ||
| Epic | Combat | Splash damage | 10% of critical damage | 20% of critical damage | 30% of critical damage | 37% of critical damage | 45% of critical damage | Applies to all enemies in 8.33m radius. Doesnt work with scythe. No friendly fire. |