Items: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===Craft=== | ===Craft=== | ||
Player-created (crafted) - these are the weakest things, only those bought in the store are weaker. | Player-created (crafted) - these are the weakest things, only those bought in the store are weaker. | ||
===Equipment=== | === Equipment === | ||
*Newbie Equipment -With these items, you can get maximum bonuses to two characteristics and a bonus to AC comparable to the buffs (+5, +6, +7). There are minor bonuses to the number of spell slots. Hast. The ability to cast some protective spells from items in a very limited amount. | *Newbie Equipment -With these items, you can get maximum bonuses to two characteristics and a bonus to AC comparable to the buffs (+5, +6, +7). There are minor bonuses to the number of spell slots. Hast. The ability to cast some protective spells from items in a very limited amount. | ||
| Line 12: | Line 9: | ||
*Greater Set Equipment - with these items, you can get the maximum bonus to all characteristics, the maximum bonus to AC, the maximum bonus to skills and saving throws, the maximum bonuses to the number of spell slots. Hast. The ability to cast from items all the necessary protective spells in high quantities. | *Greater Set Equipment - with these items, you can get the maximum bonus to all characteristics, the maximum bonus to AC, the maximum bonus to skills and saving throws, the maximum bonuses to the number of spell slots. Hast. The ability to cast from items all the necessary protective spells in high quantities. | ||
=== | === Special Effects === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 35: | Line 25: | ||
|on critical hit | |on critical hit | ||
|increased output damage +10% | |increased output damage +10% | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ki Critical 1 | |||
| | |||
|expands critical range by 1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 62: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Weapon Properties === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 73: | Line 70: | ||
|size | |size | ||
|special ability | |special ability | ||
|damage | |||
|crit range | |||
|crit multiplier | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bastard sword | |bastard sword | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|medium | |medium | ||
|Ki Critical 1, +10% Spell Failure bonus on Seal of Silence | |Ki Critical 1, +10% Spell Failure bonus on Seal of Silence | ||
|1d10 | |||
|19-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|battle axe | |battle axe | ||
| Line 83: | Line 86: | ||
|medium | |medium | ||
| | | | ||
|1d8 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|dagger | |dagger | ||
| Line 88: | Line 94: | ||
|tiny | |tiny | ||
|bleed on critical hit | |bleed on critical hit | ||
|1d4 | |||
|19-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|dire mace | |dire mace | ||
| Line 93: | Line 102: | ||
|large | |large | ||
|microbash on hit | |microbash on hit | ||
|1d8 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|double axe | |double axe | ||
| Line 98: | Line 110: | ||
|large | |large | ||
|weaken on hit | |weaken on hit | ||
|1d8 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|dwarven waraxe | |dwarven waraxe | ||
| Line 103: | Line 118: | ||
|medium | |medium | ||
| | | | ||
|1d10 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|gauntlet | |gauntlet | ||
| Line 108: | Line 126: | ||
|medium | |medium | ||
|empowered hit | |empowered hit | ||
| | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|great axe | |great axe | ||
| Line 113: | Line 134: | ||
|large | |large | ||
|vorpal on critical hit | |vorpal on critical hit | ||
|1d12 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|great sword | |great sword | ||
| Line 118: | Line 142: | ||
|large | |large | ||
| | | | ||
|2d6 | |||
|19-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|halberd | |halberd | ||
| Line 123: | Line 150: | ||
|large | |large | ||
|bleed on critical hit | |bleed on critical hit | ||
|1d10 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|hand axe | |hand axe | ||
| Line 128: | Line 158: | ||
|small | |small | ||
|weaken on hit | |weaken on hit | ||
|1d6 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|heavy flail | |heavy flail | ||
| Line 133: | Line 166: | ||
|large | |large | ||
|microbash on hit | |microbash on hit | ||
|1d10 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|kama | |kama | ||
| Line 138: | Line 174: | ||
|small | |small | ||
| | | | ||
|1d6 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|katana | |katana | ||
| Line 143: | Line 182: | ||
|medium | |medium | ||
|Ki Critical 1, Madness | |Ki Critical 1, Madness | ||
|1d10 | |||
|19-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|kukri | |kukri | ||
| Line 148: | Line 190: | ||
|tiny | |tiny | ||
|Madness | |Madness | ||
|1d4 | |||
|18-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|light flail | |light flail | ||
| Line 153: | Line 198: | ||
|medium | |medium | ||
| | | | ||
|1d8 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|light hammer | |light hammer | ||
| Line 158: | Line 206: | ||
|small | |small | ||
| | | | ||
|1d4 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|long bow | |long bow | ||
| Line 163: | Line 214: | ||
|large | |large | ||
| | | | ||
|1d8 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|long sword | |long sword | ||
| Line 168: | Line 222: | ||
|medium | |medium | ||
|Ki Critical 1, +7% slow effect bonus on Holy Avanger, +1 dispel check on Deafening Clang | |Ki Critical 1, +7% slow effect bonus on Holy Avanger, +1 dispel check on Deafening Clang | ||
|1d8 | |||
|19-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|mace | |mace | ||
| Line 173: | Line 230: | ||
|small | |small | ||
|rend on hit | |rend on hit | ||
|1d6 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|morningstar | |morningstar | ||
| Line 178: | Line 238: | ||
|medium | |medium | ||
|rend on hit | |rend on hit | ||
|1d8 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rapier | |rapier | ||
| Line 183: | Line 246: | ||
|medium | |medium | ||
| | | | ||
|1d6 | |||
|18-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|scimitar | |scimitar | ||
| Line 188: | Line 254: | ||
|medium | |medium | ||
| | | | ||
|1d6 | |||
|18-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|scythe | |scythe | ||
| Line 193: | Line 262: | ||
|large | |large | ||
|splash on critical hit | |splash on critical hit | ||
|2d8 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|short bow | |short bow | ||
| Line 198: | Line 270: | ||
|medium | |medium | ||
| | | | ||
|1d6 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|short sword | |short sword | ||
| Line 203: | Line 278: | ||
|small | |small | ||
|plague on hit | |plague on hit | ||
|1d6 | |||
|19-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|tridnet | |tridnet | ||
| Line 208: | Line 286: | ||
|large | |large | ||
|chain lightning on crit | |chain lightning on crit | ||
|1d8 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|two-bladed sword | |two-bladed sword | ||
| Line 213: | Line 294: | ||
|large | |large | ||
|plague on hit | |plague on hit | ||
|1d8 | |||
|19-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|warhammer | |warhammer | ||
| Line 218: | Line 302: | ||
|medium | |medium | ||
|weaken on hit | |weaken on hit | ||
|1d8 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|whip | |whip | ||
| Line 223: | Line 310: | ||
|small | |small | ||
| | | | ||
|1d2 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:03, 3 January 2026
Craft[edit | edit source]
Player-created (crafted) - these are the weakest things, only those bought in the store are weaker.
Equipment[edit | edit source]
- Newbie Equipment -With these items, you can get maximum bonuses to two characteristics and a bonus to AC comparable to the buffs (+5, +6, +7). There are minor bonuses to the number of spell slots. Hast. The ability to cast some protective spells from items in a very limited amount.
- Lesser Set Equipment - with these items you can get the maximum bonus to all characteristics, almost the maximum bonus to AC (except for boots and shields), a significant bonus to skills and saving throws. There are significant bonuses to the number of spell slots. Hast. The ability to cast from items all the necessary protective spells in moderate quantities.
- Greater Set Equipment - with these items, you can get the maximum bonus to all characteristics, the maximum bonus to AC, the maximum bonus to skills and saving throws, the maximum bonuses to the number of spell slots. Hast. The ability to cast from items all the necessary protective spells in high quantities.
Special Effects[edit | edit source]
| name | conditions | effect | stack |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleed | on critical hit | 6%/7%/8%/9% damage of target maximum HP for 3 times once per 6 sec | |
| Empower | on critical hit | increased output damage +10% | |
| Ki Critical 1 | expands critical range by 1 | ||
| Madness | on hit | increased output damage +7% per stack, increased incom damage +5% per stack | 5 |
| Microbash | on hit | stun for 0.2 sec | |
| Plague | on hit | decreased income and output heal for 7% per stack | 5 |
| Rend | on hit | increased income base weapon damage to target +3% per stack | 5 |
| Vorpal | on critical hit | vorpal DC = character_LVL/2 | |
| Weaken | on hit | decreased output damage from target +7% per stack | 5 |
Weapon Properties[edit | edit source]
| weapon | proficiencies | size | special ability | damage | crit range | crit multiplier |
| bastard sword | exotic | medium | Ki Critical 1, +10% Spell Failure bonus on Seal of Silence | 1d10 | 19-20 | x2 |
| battle axe | martial | medium | 1d8 | 20-20 | x3 | |
| dagger | martial | tiny | bleed on critical hit | 1d4 | 19-20 | x2 |
| dire mace | govnotryas | large | microbash on hit | 1d8 | 20-20 | x1 |
| double axe | exotic | large | weaken on hit | 1d8 | 20-20 | x3 |
| dwarven waraxe | exotic | medium | 1d10 | 20-20 | x3 | |
| gauntlet | martial | medium | empowered hit | 20-20 | x2 | |
| great axe | martial | large | vorpal on critical hit | 1d12 | 20-20 | x3 |
| great sword | martial | large | 2d6 | 19-20 | x2 | |
| halberd | martial | large | bleed on critical hit | 1d10 | 20-20 | x3 |
| hand axe | martial | small | weaken on hit | 1d6 | 20-20 | x3 |
| heavy flail | martial | large | microbash on hit | 1d10 | 20-20 | x1 |
| kama | exotic | small | 1d6 | 20-20 | x2 | |
| katana | exotic | medium | Ki Critical 1, Madness | 1d10 | 19-20 | x2 |
| kukri | exotic | tiny | Madness | 1d4 | 18-20 | x2 |
| light flail | govnotryas | medium | 1d8 | 20-20 | x1 | |
| light hammer | govnotryas | small | 1d4 | 20-20 | x1 | |
| long bow | martial | large | 1d8 | 20-20 | x3 | |
| long sword | martial | medium | Ki Critical 1, +7% slow effect bonus on Holy Avanger, +1 dispel check on Deafening Clang | 1d8 | 19-20 | x2 |
| mace | simple | small | rend on hit | 1d6 | 20-20 | x2 |
| morningstar | simple | medium | rend on hit | 1d8 | 20-20 | x2 |
| rapier | martial | medium | 1d6 | 18-20 | x2 | |
| scimitar | martial | medium | 1d6 | 18-20 | x2 | |
| scythe | exotic | large | splash on critical hit | 2d8 | 20-20 | x3 |
| short bow | martial | medium | 1d6 | 20-20 | x3 | |
| short sword | martial | small | plague on hit | 1d6 | 19-20 | x2 |
| tridnet | martial | large | chain lightning on crit | 1d8 | 20-20 | x2 |
| two-bladed sword | martial | large | plague on hit | 1d8 | 19-20 | x2 |
| warhammer | martial | medium | weaken on hit | 1d8 | 20-20 | x3 |
| whip | exotic | small | 1d2 | 20-20 | x2 |