Items: Difference between revisions
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===Craft=== | ===Craft=== | ||
Player-created (crafted) - these are the weakest things, only those bought in the store are weaker. | Player-created (crafted) - these are the weakest things, only those bought in the store are weaker. | ||
===Equipment=== | === Equipment === | ||
*Newbie Equipment -With these items, you can get maximum bonuses to two characteristics and a bonus to AC comparable to the buffs (+5, +6, +7). There are minor bonuses to the number of spell slots. Hast. The ability to cast some protective spells from items in a very limited amount. | *Newbie Equipment -With these items, you can get maximum bonuses to two characteristics and a bonus to AC comparable to the buffs (+5, +6, +7). There are minor bonuses to the number of spell slots. Hast. The ability to cast some protective spells from items in a very limited amount. | ||
*Lesser Set Equipment - with these items you can get the maximum bonus to all characteristics, almost the maximum bonus to AC (except for boots and shields), a significant bonus to skills and saving throws. There are significant bonuses to the number of spell slots. Hast. The ability to cast from items all the necessary protective spells in moderate quantities. | *Lesser Set Equipment - with these items you can get the maximum bonus to all characteristics, almost the maximum bonus to AC (except for boots and shields), a significant bonus to skills and saving throws. There are significant bonuses to the number of spell slots. Hast. The ability to cast from items all the necessary protective spells in moderate quantities. | ||
*Greater Set Equipment - with these items, you can get the maximum bonus to all characteristics, the maximum bonus to AC, the maximum bonus to skills and saving throws, the maximum bonuses to the number of spell slots. Hast. The ability to cast from items all the necessary protective spells in | *Greater Set Equipment - with these items, you can get the maximum bonus to all characteristics, the maximum bonus to AC, the maximum bonus to skills and saving throws, the maximum bonuses to the number of spell slots. Hast. The ability to cast from items all the necessary protective spells in high quantities. | ||
=== | === Special Effects === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!name | |||
!conditions | |||
!effect | |||
!stack | |||
|- | |||
|Bleed | |||
|on critical hit | |||
|6%/7%/8%/9% damage of target maximum HP for 3 times once per 6 sec | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Empower | |||
|on critical hit | |||
|increased output damage +10% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ki Critical 1 | |||
| | |||
|expands critical range by 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madness | |||
|on hit | |||
|increased output damage +7% per stack, increased incom damage +5% per stack | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Microbash | |||
|on hit | |||
|stun for 0.2 sec | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Plague | |||
|on hit | |||
|decreased income and output heal for 7% per stack | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Rend | |||
|on hit | |||
|increased income base weapon damage to target +3% per stack | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Vorpal | |||
|on critical hit | |||
|vorpal DC = character_LVL/2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Weaken | |||
|on hit | |||
|decreased output damage from target +7% per stack | |||
|5 | |||
|} | |||
=== Weapon Properties === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|weapon | |||
|proficiencies | |||
|size | |||
|special ability | |||
|damage | |||
|crit range | |||
|crit multiplier | |||
|- | |||
|bastard sword | |||
|exotic | |||
|medium | |||
|Ki Critical 1, +10% Spell Failure bonus on Seal of Silence | |||
|1d10 | |||
|19-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |||
|battle axe | |||
|martial | |||
|medium | |||
| | |||
|1d8 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |||
|dagger | |||
|martial | |||
|tiny | |||
|bleed on critical hit | |||
|1d4 | |||
|19-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |||
|dire mace | |||
|govnotryas | |||
|large | |||
|microbash on hit | |||
|1d8 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x1 | |||
|- | |||
|double axe | |||
|exotic | |||
|large | |||
|weaken on hit | |||
|1d8 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |||
|dwarven waraxe | |||
|exotic | |||
|medium | |||
| | |||
|1d10 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |||
|gauntlet | |||
|martial | |||
|medium | |||
|empowered hit | |||
| | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |||
|great axe | |||
|martial | |||
|large | |||
|vorpal on critical hit | |||
|1d12 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |||
|great sword | |||
|martial | |||
|large | |||
| | |||
|2d6 | |||
|19-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |||
|halberd | |||
|martial | |||
|large | |||
|bleed on critical hit | |||
|1d10 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |||
|hand axe | |||
|martial | |||
|small | |||
|weaken on hit | |||
|1d6 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |||
|heavy flail | |||
|martial | |||
|large | |||
|microbash on hit | |||
|1d10 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x1 | |||
|- | |||
|kama | |||
|exotic | |||
|small | |||
| | |||
|1d6 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |||
|katana | |||
|exotic | |||
|medium | |||
|Ki Critical 1, Madness | |||
|1d10 | |||
|19-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |||
|kukri | |||
|exotic | |||
|tiny | |||
|Madness | |||
|1d4 | |||
|18-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |||
|light flail | |||
|govnotryas | |||
|medium | |||
| | |||
|1d8 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x1 | |||
|- | |||
|light hammer | |||
|govnotryas | |||
|small | |||
| | |||
|1d4 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x1 | |||
|- | |||
|long bow | |||
|martial | |||
|large | |||
| | |||
|1d8 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |||
|long sword | |||
|martial | |||
|medium | |||
|Ki Critical 1, +7% slow effect bonus on Holy Avanger, +1 dispel check on Deafening Clang | |||
|1d8 | |||
|19-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |||
|mace | |||
|simple | |||
|small | |||
|rend on hit | |||
|1d6 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |||
|morningstar | |||
|simple | |||
|medium | |||
|rend on hit | |||
|1d8 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |||
|rapier | |||
|martial | |||
|medium | |||
| | |||
|1d6 | |||
|18-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |||
|scimitar | |||
|martial | |||
|medium | |||
| | |||
|1d6 | |||
|18-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |||
|scythe | |||
|exotic | |||
|large | |||
|splash on critical hit | |||
|2d8 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |||
|short bow | |||
|martial | |||
|medium | |||
| | |||
|1d6 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |||
|short sword | |||
|martial | |||
|small | |||
|plague on hit | |||
|1d6 | |||
|19-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |||
|tridnet | |||
|martial | |||
|large | |||
|chain lightning on crit | |||
|1d8 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |||
|two-bladed sword | |||
|martial | |||
|large | |||
|plague on hit | |||
|1d8 | |||
|19-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|- | |||
|warhammer | |||
|martial | |||
|medium | |||
|weaken on hit | |||
|1d8 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x3 | |||
|- | |||
|whip | |||
|exotic | |||
|small | |||
| | |||
|1d2 | |||
|20-20 | |||
|x2 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 11:03, 3 January 2026
Craft[edit | edit source]
Player-created (crafted) - these are the weakest things, only those bought in the store are weaker.
Equipment[edit | edit source]
- Newbie Equipment -With these items, you can get maximum bonuses to two characteristics and a bonus to AC comparable to the buffs (+5, +6, +7). There are minor bonuses to the number of spell slots. Hast. The ability to cast some protective spells from items in a very limited amount.
- Lesser Set Equipment - with these items you can get the maximum bonus to all characteristics, almost the maximum bonus to AC (except for boots and shields), a significant bonus to skills and saving throws. There are significant bonuses to the number of spell slots. Hast. The ability to cast from items all the necessary protective spells in moderate quantities.
- Greater Set Equipment - with these items, you can get the maximum bonus to all characteristics, the maximum bonus to AC, the maximum bonus to skills and saving throws, the maximum bonuses to the number of spell slots. Hast. The ability to cast from items all the necessary protective spells in high quantities.
Special Effects[edit | edit source]
| name | conditions | effect | stack |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleed | on critical hit | 6%/7%/8%/9% damage of target maximum HP for 3 times once per 6 sec | |
| Empower | on critical hit | increased output damage +10% | |
| Ki Critical 1 | expands critical range by 1 | ||
| Madness | on hit | increased output damage +7% per stack, increased incom damage +5% per stack | 5 |
| Microbash | on hit | stun for 0.2 sec | |
| Plague | on hit | decreased income and output heal for 7% per stack | 5 |
| Rend | on hit | increased income base weapon damage to target +3% per stack | 5 |
| Vorpal | on critical hit | vorpal DC = character_LVL/2 | |
| Weaken | on hit | decreased output damage from target +7% per stack | 5 |
Weapon Properties[edit | edit source]
| weapon | proficiencies | size | special ability | damage | crit range | crit multiplier |
| bastard sword | exotic | medium | Ki Critical 1, +10% Spell Failure bonus on Seal of Silence | 1d10 | 19-20 | x2 |
| battle axe | martial | medium | 1d8 | 20-20 | x3 | |
| dagger | martial | tiny | bleed on critical hit | 1d4 | 19-20 | x2 |
| dire mace | govnotryas | large | microbash on hit | 1d8 | 20-20 | x1 |
| double axe | exotic | large | weaken on hit | 1d8 | 20-20 | x3 |
| dwarven waraxe | exotic | medium | 1d10 | 20-20 | x3 | |
| gauntlet | martial | medium | empowered hit | 20-20 | x2 | |
| great axe | martial | large | vorpal on critical hit | 1d12 | 20-20 | x3 |
| great sword | martial | large | 2d6 | 19-20 | x2 | |
| halberd | martial | large | bleed on critical hit | 1d10 | 20-20 | x3 |
| hand axe | martial | small | weaken on hit | 1d6 | 20-20 | x3 |
| heavy flail | martial | large | microbash on hit | 1d10 | 20-20 | x1 |
| kama | exotic | small | 1d6 | 20-20 | x2 | |
| katana | exotic | medium | Ki Critical 1, Madness | 1d10 | 19-20 | x2 |
| kukri | exotic | tiny | Madness | 1d4 | 18-20 | x2 |
| light flail | govnotryas | medium | 1d8 | 20-20 | x1 | |
| light hammer | govnotryas | small | 1d4 | 20-20 | x1 | |
| long bow | martial | large | 1d8 | 20-20 | x3 | |
| long sword | martial | medium | Ki Critical 1, +7% slow effect bonus on Holy Avanger, +1 dispel check on Deafening Clang | 1d8 | 19-20 | x2 |
| mace | simple | small | rend on hit | 1d6 | 20-20 | x2 |
| morningstar | simple | medium | rend on hit | 1d8 | 20-20 | x2 |
| rapier | martial | medium | 1d6 | 18-20 | x2 | |
| scimitar | martial | medium | 1d6 | 18-20 | x2 | |
| scythe | exotic | large | splash on critical hit | 2d8 | 20-20 | x3 |
| short bow | martial | medium | 1d6 | 20-20 | x3 | |
| short sword | martial | small | plague on hit | 1d6 | 19-20 | x2 |
| tridnet | martial | large | chain lightning on crit | 1d8 | 20-20 | x2 |
| two-bladed sword | martial | large | plague on hit | 1d8 | 19-20 | x2 |
| warhammer | martial | medium | weaken on hit | 1d8 | 20-20 | x3 |
| whip | exotic | small | 1d2 | 20-20 | x2 |