Warlord (ex. Dwarven defender): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''' | '''Hit die''': d10 | ||
''' | '''Proficiencies:''' armor (light, medium, heavy), shields, weapons (martial, simple) | ||
''' | '''Skill points''': 2 + int modifier | ||
''' | '''Skills:''' concentration, discipline, heal, listen, spot, taunt | ||
''' | '''Primary saving throw(s)''': fortitude | ||
''' | '''Base attack bonus: +1/level''' | ||
''' | '''Epic bonus feats''': 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30 | ||
''' | '''Epic bonus feats list''': epic energy resistance, devastating critical, epic constitution, epic strength, epic prowess, epic weapon focus, epic weapon specialization dwarven axe, overwhelming critical | ||
== | ==Requirements== | ||
*Base attack bonus: +10 | |||
*Class restricted by [[fame]]. | |||
== | ==Restrictions== | ||
*Multiclass with [[Red dragon disciple|RDD]], [[Shadowdancer|ShD]], [[Weapon master|WM]] is not allowed. | |||
*Active abilities do not work if your base dexterity is more than 18. | |||
*[[Heroic Shield]] doesn't work. | |||
*Only one Warlord is allowed online per faction. | |||
*Special abilities replaces Evil Blight and each other. | |||
==Level Progression== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | !Lvl | ||
! | !Feat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Warlord’s Fury, Battlefield Echo, Warlord’s Guard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|DefensiveAwareness1 | |DefensiveAwareness1 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Knockdown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|DefensiveAwareness3, | |DefensiveAwareness3, Strength +1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Epic Damage Reduction 3, | |Epic Damage Reduction 3, Strength +2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Epic Damage Reduction 6, | |Epic Damage Reduction 6, Strength +3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|Epic Damage Reduction 9 | |Epic Damage Reduction 9, Strength +4 | ||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|Strength +5, Strength +6 | |||
|} | |||
== Special Abilities == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Passive Abilities | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Effect1 | |||
|Deflection AC bonus = WARLORD_LVL/6+10 | |||
|- | |||
|Effect2 | |||
|Regeneration equal WARLORD_LVL - 10 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| colspan="2" |Warlord’s Fury | |||
|- | |||
|Target | |||
|Self | |||
|- | |||
|Base duration | |||
|3 minutes | |||
|- | |||
|CoolDown | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|Effect1 | |||
|For every 500 damage received from characters of other factions, guards of other factions, or bosses, the Warlord gains AB +1, up to a maximum of WARLORD_LVL/10 + [[Fame|fame_shop_bonus]] | |||
|- | |||
|Effect2 | |||
|For every 500 damage received from characters of other factions, guards of other factions, or bosses, the Warlord gains a bonus to negative damage +5, up to a maximum of WARLORD_LVL. | |||
|- | |||
|Effect3 | |||
|For every 500 damage received from characters of other factions, guards of other factions, or bosses, the Warlord expands the critical range by +1, up to a maximum of +2. | |||
|- | |||
|Effect4 | |||
|For every 500 damage received from characters of other factions, guards of other factions, or bosses, the duration of the effect is increased by 10 seconds. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |When the feat is reactivated, the bonuses are reset to zero. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| colspan="2" |Battlefield Echo | |||
|- | |||
|Target | |||
|All players from other factions or bosses within a 10m radius + [[Fame|fame_shop_bonus]] | |||
|- | |||
|Base duration | |||
|3 minutes | |||
|- | |||
|CoolDown | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|Effect1 | |||
|For every 1000 damage taken by all targets under Battlefield Echo, the Warlord gains +1 AB, up to a maximum of WARLORD_LVL/10. | |||
|- | |||
|Effect2 | |||
|For every 1000 damage taken by all targets under Battlefield Echo, the Warlord gains a bonus to Taunt +1, up to a maximum of WARLORD_LVL/10 + [[Fame|fame_shop_bonus]] | |||
|- | |||
|Effect3 | |||
|For every 1000 damage taken by all targets under Battlefield Echo, the Warlord gains a bonus to spell failure when applying Taunt +1, up to a maximum of WARLORD_LVL/10 + [[Fame|fame_shop_bonus]] | |||
|- | |||
|Effect4 | |||
|For every 1000 damage taken by all targets under Battlefield Echo, the duration of the effect is increased by 10 seconds. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |When the feat is reactivated, the bonuses are reset to zero. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| colspan="2" |Warlord’s Guard | |||
|- | |||
|Target | |||
|Self | |||
|- | |||
|Base duration | |||
|3 minutes | |||
|- | |||
|CoolDown | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|Effect1 | |||
|Reflects WARLORD_LVL + [[Fame|fame_shop_bonus]] percent of damage from attacks by characters of other factions, guards of other factions, or bosses. | |||
|- | |||
|Effect2 | |||
|Restores WARLORD_LVL - 10 + [[Fame|fame_shop_bonus]] HP for each hit taken from characters of other factions, guards of other factions, or bosses. | |||
|- | |||
|Effect3 | |||
|For every 250 damage reflected back to characters of other factions, guards of other factions, or bosses, the Warlord gains immunity to all damage types +3%, up to a maximum of WARLORD_LVL%. | |||
|- | |||
|Effect4 | |||
|For every 500 damage reflected back to characters of other factions, guards of other factions, or bosses, the duration of the effect is increased by 10 seconds. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |When the feat is reactivated, the bonuses are reset to zero. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 03:42, 17 December 2025
Hit die: d10
Proficiencies: armor (light, medium, heavy), shields, weapons (martial, simple)
Skill points: 2 + int modifier
Skills: concentration, discipline, heal, listen, spot, taunt
Primary saving throw(s): fortitude
Base attack bonus: +1/level
Epic bonus feats: 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 26, 28, 30
Epic bonus feats list: epic energy resistance, devastating critical, epic constitution, epic strength, epic prowess, epic weapon focus, epic weapon specialization dwarven axe, overwhelming critical
Requirements[edit | edit source]
- Base attack bonus: +10
- Class restricted by fame.
Restrictions[edit | edit source]
- Multiclass with RDD, ShD, WM is not allowed.
- Active abilities do not work if your base dexterity is more than 18.
- Heroic Shield doesn't work.
- Only one Warlord is allowed online per faction.
- Special abilities replaces Evil Blight and each other.
Level Progression[edit | edit source]
| Lvl | Feat |
|---|---|
| 1 | Warlord’s Fury, Battlefield Echo, Warlord’s Guard |
| 2 | DefensiveAwareness1 |
| 4 | Knockdown |
| 5 | DefensiveAwareness2 |
| 6 | Dwarven Defender Damage Reduction |
| 10 | DefensiveAwareness3, Strength +1 |
| 15 | Epic Damage Reduction 3, Strength +2 |
| 20 | Epic Damage Reduction 6, Strength +3 |
| 25 | Epic Damage Reduction 9, Strength +4 |
| 30 | Strength +5, Strength +6 |
Special Abilities[edit | edit source]
| Passive Abilities | |
| Effect1 | Deflection AC bonus = WARLORD_LVL/6+10 |
| Effect2 | Regeneration equal WARLORD_LVL - 10 |
| Warlord’s Fury | |
| Target | Self |
| Base duration | 3 minutes |
| CoolDown | None |
| Effect1 | For every 500 damage received from characters of other factions, guards of other factions, or bosses, the Warlord gains AB +1, up to a maximum of WARLORD_LVL/10 + fame_shop_bonus |
| Effect2 | For every 500 damage received from characters of other factions, guards of other factions, or bosses, the Warlord gains a bonus to negative damage +5, up to a maximum of WARLORD_LVL. |
| Effect3 | For every 500 damage received from characters of other factions, guards of other factions, or bosses, the Warlord expands the critical range by +1, up to a maximum of +2. |
| Effect4 | For every 500 damage received from characters of other factions, guards of other factions, or bosses, the duration of the effect is increased by 10 seconds. |
| When the feat is reactivated, the bonuses are reset to zero. | |
| Battlefield Echo | |
| Target | All players from other factions or bosses within a 10m radius + fame_shop_bonus |
| Base duration | 3 minutes |
| CoolDown | None |
| Effect1 | For every 1000 damage taken by all targets under Battlefield Echo, the Warlord gains +1 AB, up to a maximum of WARLORD_LVL/10. |
| Effect2 | For every 1000 damage taken by all targets under Battlefield Echo, the Warlord gains a bonus to Taunt +1, up to a maximum of WARLORD_LVL/10 + fame_shop_bonus |
| Effect3 | For every 1000 damage taken by all targets under Battlefield Echo, the Warlord gains a bonus to spell failure when applying Taunt +1, up to a maximum of WARLORD_LVL/10 + fame_shop_bonus |
| Effect4 | For every 1000 damage taken by all targets under Battlefield Echo, the duration of the effect is increased by 10 seconds. |
| When the feat is reactivated, the bonuses are reset to zero. | |
| Warlord’s Guard | |
| Target | Self |
| Base duration | 3 minutes |
| CoolDown | None |
| Effect1 | Reflects WARLORD_LVL + fame_shop_bonus percent of damage from attacks by characters of other factions, guards of other factions, or bosses. |
| Effect2 | Restores WARLORD_LVL - 10 + fame_shop_bonus HP for each hit taken from characters of other factions, guards of other factions, or bosses. |
| Effect3 | For every 250 damage reflected back to characters of other factions, guards of other factions, or bosses, the Warlord gains immunity to all damage types +3%, up to a maximum of WARLORD_LVL%. |
| Effect4 | For every 500 damage reflected back to characters of other factions, guards of other factions, or bosses, the duration of the effect is increased by 10 seconds. |
| When the feat is reactivated, the bonuses are reset to zero. | |