Barbarian: Difference between revisions

From Cormyrean Prophecies
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''ХП на уровень:''' 12
'''Hit die''': d12


'''Навыки:''' armor (light, medium), shields, weapons (martial, simple)
'''Proficiencies:''' armor (light, medium), shields, weapons (heavy, martial, simple)


'''Кол-во скиллпоинтов:''' 4
'''Skill points''': 4 + int modifier ( (4 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)


'''Скиллы:''' Craft Armor, Craft Trap, Craft Weapon, Discipline, Heal, Intimidate, Listen, Lore, Parry, Taunt
'''Skills:''' concentration, discipline, heal, intimidate, listen, taunt


'''Спасбросок:''' fortitude
'''Primary saving throw(s)''': fortitude


'''Base attack bonus:''' +1/level
'''Base attack bonus: +1/level'''


'''Epic Bonus Feats''': 24, 28, 32, 36, 40
'''Epic Bonus Feats''': 20, 22, 24, 26, 29, 33, 36, 39


'''Epic Bonus Feats List''':  Armor Skin, Devastating Critical, Epic Toughness, Epic Strength 4-10, Epic Weapon Focus, Overwhelming Critical, Superior Initiative
'''Epic Bonus Feats List''':  armor skin, devastating critical, epic toughness, epic strength, epic weapon focus, overwhelming critical, superior initiative, mighty rage, terrifying rage, thundering rage, epic prowess, threatening cry 


== Фиты ==
==Notes==
 
* Mighty Rage prequest: 25 Str and 23 Intimidate
 
* Terrifying Rage prequest: 25 Str and 30 Intimidate
 
* Thundering Rage prequest: 25 Str and 35 Intimidate
 
==Level Progression==
{| style="background:#efefef; color:#000000; border-collapse:collapse" border="2"  
{| style="background:#efefef; color:#000000; border-collapse:collapse" border="2"  
|- style="background:#c0c0c0"
|- style="background:#c0c0c0"
!Ур.
!Lvl
!Фиты
!Feats
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|1
|1
|Barbarian Endurance, [[Barbarian Rage]] (1x/day), Strong Soul  
|Barbarian Fast Movement, [[Barbarian Rage]] (1x/day), Strong Soul
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|2
|2
|Uncanny Dodge I
|Uncanny Dodge 1
|- align="center"
|3
|Toughness
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|4
|4
| Barbarian Rage (2x/day)
|Knockdown, Barbarian Rage (2x/day)
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|5
|5
| Uncanny Dodge II
|Uncanny Dodge 2
|- align="center"
|7
|Damage Reduction 1
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|8
|8
| Barbarian Rage (3x/day)
|Barbarian Rage (3x/day)
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|10
|10
| Uncanny Dodge III, Knockdown
|Wild Fortitude, Damage Reduction 2, Uncanny Dodge 3
|- align="center"
|11
| Damage Reduction I
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|12
|12
| Barbarian Rage (4x/day)
|Barbarian Rage (4x/day)
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|13  
|13
|Uncanny Dodge VI
|Damage Reduction 3, Uncanny Dodge 4
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|14
|14
|Damage Reduction II
|Damage Reduction 3
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|15
|15
Line 58: Line 63:
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|16
|16
|Uncanny Dodge V, Greater Rage (5x/day)
|Uncanny Dodge 5, Greater Rage (5x/day)
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|17
|17
|Damage Reduction III
|Damage Reduction 4, Epic Strength 1
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|18
|18
|Epic Strength I
|Epic Strength 2
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|19
|19
|Uncanny Dodge VI, Epic Strength II
|Uncanny Dodge 6, Epic Strength 3, Greater Rage (6x/day)
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|20
|20
|Mighty Rage, Skill Focus(Intimidate), Epic Strength III,
|Damage Reduction 4, Epic Strength 4
Damage Reduction IV, Greater Rage (6x/day)
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|21
|21
|Armor Proficiency (Heavy)
|Defy Death *
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|22
|22
|Epic Skill Focus (Discipline)
|Epic Skill Focus (Discipline), Epic Damage Reduction 1
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|23
|23
Line 83: Line 87:
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|24
|24
|Thundering Rage
|Epic Damage Reduction 2
|- align="center"
|25
|Epic Prowess
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|26
|26
|Epic Damage Reduction I
|Epic Damage Reduction 3
|- align="center"
|27
|Epic Damage Reduction II
|- align="center"
|28
|Epic Damage Reduction III, Terrifying Rage, Epic Skill Focus (Intimidate)
|- align="center"
|36
|Weapon of Choice
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|37
|39
|Ki Critical
|Improved Parry
|}
|}
[[Категория:Barbarian]]
<br />* При наличии фита Defy Death под эффектом ярости варвар не умирает, когда у него заканчиваются ХП. Вместо смерти варвар получает восстановление ХП по формуле (mod_STR - mod_DEX) * (Barbarian_LVL + PM_LVL + RDD_LVL). Следующий раз способность может сработать через 5 минут или после реста или после смерти. В зависимости от того, что произойдет раньше.
[[Категория:Классы]]

Latest revision as of 22:46, 11 December 2025

Hit die: d12

Proficiencies: armor (light, medium), shields, weapons (heavy, martial, simple)

Skill points: 4 + int modifier ( (4 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)

Skills: concentration, discipline, heal, intimidate, listen, taunt

Primary saving throw(s): fortitude

Base attack bonus: +1/level

Epic Bonus Feats: 20, 22, 24, 26, 29, 33, 36, 39

Epic Bonus Feats List:  armor skin, devastating critical, epic toughness, epic strength, epic weapon focus, overwhelming critical, superior initiative, mighty rage, terrifying rage, thundering rage, epic prowess, threatening cry

Notes[edit | edit source]

  • Mighty Rage prequest: 25 Str and 23 Intimidate
  • Terrifying Rage prequest: 25 Str and 30 Intimidate
  • Thundering Rage prequest: 25 Str and 35 Intimidate

Level Progression[edit | edit source]

Lvl Feats
1 Barbarian Fast Movement, Barbarian Rage (1x/day), Strong Soul
2 Uncanny Dodge 1
4 Knockdown, Barbarian Rage (2x/day)
5 Uncanny Dodge 2
7 Damage Reduction 1
8 Barbarian Rage (3x/day)
10 Wild Fortitude, Damage Reduction 2, Uncanny Dodge 3
12 Barbarian Rage (4x/day)
13 Damage Reduction 3, Uncanny Dodge 4
14 Damage Reduction 3
15 Greater Rage (4x/day)
16 Uncanny Dodge 5, Greater Rage (5x/day)
17 Damage Reduction 4, Epic Strength 1
18 Epic Strength 2
19 Uncanny Dodge 6, Epic Strength 3, Greater Rage (6x/day)
20 Damage Reduction 4, Epic Strength 4
21 Defy Death *
22 Epic Skill Focus (Discipline), Epic Damage Reduction 1
23 Epic Barbarian Damage Reduction
24 Epic Damage Reduction 2
26 Epic Damage Reduction 3
39 Improved Parry


* При наличии фита Defy Death под эффектом ярости варвар не умирает, когда у него заканчиваются ХП. Вместо смерти варвар получает восстановление ХП по формуле (mod_STR - mod_DEX) * (Barbarian_LVL + PM_LVL + RDD_LVL). Следующий раз способность может сработать через 5 минут или после реста или после смерти. В зависимости от того, что произойдет раньше.