Blackguard: Difference between revisions

From Cormyrean Prophecies
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Hit die:''' d10
'''Hit die:''' d10


'''Proficiencies''': Weapon Proficiency Exotic
'''Proficiencies''': armour (light, medium, heavy), weapon (simple, martial), shield


'''Skill points:''' 2 + int modifier
'''Skill points:''' 2 + int modifier


'''Skills:''' Concentration, Craft Armor, Craft Trap, Craft Weapon, Discipline, Heal, Intimidate,  Lore, Parry, Taunt
'''Skills:''' concentration, discipline, heal, taunt


'''Primary saving throw(s):''' fortitude
'''Primary saving throw(s):''' fortitude
Line 11: Line 11:
'''Base attack bonus:''' +1/level
'''Base attack bonus:''' +1/level


'''Epic bonus feats:''' 13, 16, 19, 22, 23, 24, 25, 28, 30
'''Epic bonus feats:''' 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39


'''Epic bonus feats list:''' armor skin, devastating critical, <s>epic fiendish servant</s>, epic reputation, epic toughness, epic weapon focus, great smiting, improved combat casting, improved sneak attack, overwhelming critical, perfect health, planar turning, [[Divine Shield|divine shield]], [[Divine Might|divine might]]
'''Epic bonus feats list:''' weapon focus, improved critical, improved knockdown, expertise, improved expertise, disarm, improved disarm, armor skin, devastating critical, epic reputation, epic toughness, epic weapon focus, epic strength, epic constitution, epic charisma, epic skill focus (taunt, concentration), improved combat casting, improved sneak attack, overwhelming critical, perfect health, [[Divine Shield|divine shield]], [[Divine Might|divine might]]
 
==Requirements==
 
*Base attack bonus: +4
 
==Notes==
 
*Blackguard gains [[Bonus damage|bonus Magical damage]] for his melee weapon depending on his levels. If Blackguard has no monk levels then bonus damage applies to gloves too.


==Level Progression==
==Level Progression==
Line 31: Line 23:
!Magic damage
!Magic damage
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|1|| align="left" |Weapon Proficiency(exotic), Weapon focus(bastard sword), BG Sneak Attack 1, Use poison
|1|| align="left" |Mark of Doom
| -
| -
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|2|| align="left" |Dark Strength (see [[feats]]), Divine Grace, Smite good
|2|| align="left" |Dark Strength
|4
|4
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|3|| align="left" |Create Undead, Turn Undead
|3|| align="left" |Turn Undead, Weapon Proficiency (exotic)
|4
|4
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|4|| align="left" |Improved Critical Bastard Sword, BG Sneak Attack 2
|4|| align="left" |Knockdown
|4
|4
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|5|| align="left" |Summon Fiend
|5|| align="left" |Evil Blight
|6
|6
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|6
|6
| -
|
|6
|6
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|7|| align="left" |BG Sneak Attack 3, Contagion
|7|| align="left" |
|6
|6
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|8|| align="left" |Extra Turning, Extra Smiting, Inflict Serious Wounds
|8|| align="left" |Extra Turning
|8
|8
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|9
|9
| -
|
|8
|8
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|10|| align="left" |Great Strength 1
|10|| align="left" |Wild fortitude, Seal of Silence
|8
|8
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|11|| align="left" |Great Strength 2
|11|| align="left" |
|10
|10
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|12
|12
| align="left" |Inflict Critical Wounds
| align="left" |
| align="center" |10
| align="center" |10
|-  
|-  
| align="center" |13
| align="center" |13
| align="center" | -
|
| align="center" |10
| align="center" |10
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
|14
|14
| align="left" |Harm
| align="left" |
|12
|12
|-
|-
| align="center" |15
| align="center" |15
| align="center" | -
| align="center" |
| align="center" |12
| align="center" |12
|-
|-
| align="center" |16
| align="center" |16
|Epic Prowess, [[Evil blight]]
|
| align="center" |12
| align="center" |12
|-
|-
| align="center" |17
| align="center" |17
| align="center" | -
| align="center" |
| align="center" |14
| align="center" |14
|-
|-
| align="center" |18
| align="center" |18
|BG Sneak Attack 4
|
| align="center" |14
| align="center" |14
|-
|-
| align="center" |19
| align="center" |19
| align="center" | -
|
| align="center" |14
| align="center" |14
|-
|-
| align="center" |20
| align="center" |20
| align="center" | -
| BG Sneak Attack 1d6
| align="center" |16
| align="center" |16
|-
|-
| align="center" |21
| align="center" |21
|BG Sneak Attack 5
|
| align="center" |16
| align="center" |16
|-
|-
| align="center" |22
| align="center" |22
| align="center" | -
|
| align="center" |16
| align="center" |16
|-
|-
| align="center" |23
| align="center" |23
| align="center" | -
| BG Sneak Attack 3d6
| align="center" |18
| align="center" |18
|-
|-
| align="center" |24
| align="center" |24
|BG Sneak Attack 6
|
| align="center" |18
| align="center" |18
|-
|-
| align="center" |25
| align="center" |25
|BG Sneak Attack 7
|
| align="center" |18
| align="center" |18
|-
|-
| align="center" |26
| align="center" |26
|BG Sneak Attack 8
|BG Sneak Attack 4d6
| align="center" |20
| align="center" |20
|-
|-
| align="center" |27
| align="center" |27
|BG Sneak Attack 9
|
| align="center" |20
| align="center" |20
|-
|-
| align="center" |28
| align="center" |28
|BG Sneak Attack 10
|
| align="center" |20
| align="center" |20
|-
|29
|BG Sneak Attack 5d6
| align="center" |22
|-
|-
| align="center" |30
| align="center" |30
|BG Sneak Attack 11
|
| align="center" |20
| align="center" |22
|-
|31
|
| align="center" |22
|-
|32
|BG Sneak Attack 6d6
| align="center" |24
|-
|33
|
| align="center" |24
|-
|34
|
| align="center" |24
|-
|35
|BG Sneak Attack 7d6
| align="center" |26
|-
|36
|
| align="center" |26
|-
|37
|
| align="center" |26
|-
|38
|BG Sneak Attack 8d6
| align="center" |28
|-
|39
|
| align="center" |28
|-
|40
|
| align="center" |28
|}
 
== Special Abilities ==
{| class="wikitable"
|
==='''Seal of Silence'''===
|
|-
|Target
|на цель, получившую урон в ближнем бою от BG
|-
|Base duration
|9 секунд
|-
|CoolDown
|отсутствует
|-
|Effect1
|накладывает штраф 5% к провалу заклинаний с шансом = BG_LVL/2 %
|-
| colspan="2" |При повторном применении продолжительность обновляется
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|
==='''Dark Strength'''===
|
|-
|Target
|на себя
|-
|Base duration
|Cha_Mod минут
|-
|CoolDown
|отсутствует
|-
|Effect1
|Бонус к силе +4
|-
|Effect2
|АБ бонус +2
|-
| colspan="2" |При повторном применении эффекты и длительность обновляются
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|
==='''Evil Blight'''===
|
|-
|Target
|все игроки из других фракций или боссы в радиусе 10м
|-
|Base duration
|3 минуты
|-
|CoolDown
|отсутствует
|-
|Effect1
|за каждые 1000 урона, полученного всеми целями под действием Evil Blight,
BG получает АБ +1, максимум BG_LVL/7
|-
|Effect2
|за каждые 1000 урона, полученного всеми целями под действием Evil Blight,
BG получает бонус к Таунту +1, максимум BG_LVL/7
|-
|Effect3
|за каждые 1000 урона, полученного всеми целями под действием Evil Blight,
BG получает бонус к провалу заклинаний при применении Таунта +1, максимум BG_LVL/7
|-
|Effect4
|за каждые 1000 урона, полученного всеми целями под действием Evil Blight,
длительность эффекта увеличивается на 10 сек
|-
|Effect5
|Seal of Silence дополнительно накладыват штраф к провалу заклинаний в размере
BG_LVL/5 на все цели под действием Evil Blight
|-
| colspan="2" |При повторном применении накопленные эффекты обнуляются.
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|
==='''Mark of Doom'''===
|
|-
|Target
|любой игрок из другой фракции в радиусе 10м
|-
|Base duration
|5 попаданий в ближнем бою
|-
|CoolDown
|10 раундов + fame_shop_bonus
|-
|Effect1
|Автор метки наносит дополнительный урон огнем в размере BG_LVL по выбранной цели (не учитывается при крите)
|-
|Effect2
|Instant cast
|-
| colspan="2" |Повторное применение не возможно пока не закончится CoolDown
|}
|}
<br />

Latest revision as of 11:11, 14 December 2025

Hit die: d10

Proficiencies: armour (light, medium, heavy), weapon (simple, martial), shield

Skill points: 2 + int modifier

Skills: concentration, discipline, heal, taunt

Primary saving throw(s): fortitude

Base attack bonus: +1/level

Epic bonus feats: 12, 14, 16, 18, 20, 22, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39

Epic bonus feats list: weapon focus, improved critical, improved knockdown, expertise, improved expertise, disarm, improved disarm, armor skin, devastating critical, epic reputation, epic toughness, epic weapon focus, epic strength, epic constitution, epic charisma, epic skill focus (taunt, concentration), improved combat casting, improved sneak attack, overwhelming critical, perfect health, divine shield, divine might

Level Progression[edit | edit source]

Lvl Feat Magic damage
1 Mark of Doom -
2 Dark Strength 4
3 Turn Undead, Weapon Proficiency (exotic) 4
4 Knockdown 4
5 Evil Blight 6
6 6
7 6
8 Extra Turning 8
9 8
10 Wild fortitude, Seal of Silence 8
11 10
12 10
13 10
14 12
15 12
16 12
17 14
18 14
19 14
20 BG Sneak Attack 1d6 16
21 16
22 16
23 BG Sneak Attack 3d6 18
24 18
25 18
26 BG Sneak Attack 4d6 20
27 20
28 20
29 BG Sneak Attack 5d6 22
30 22
31 22
32 BG Sneak Attack 6d6 24
33 24
34 24
35 BG Sneak Attack 7d6 26
36 26
37 26
38 BG Sneak Attack 8d6 28
39 28
40 28

Special Abilities[edit | edit source]

Seal of Silence[edit | edit source]

Target на цель, получившую урон в ближнем бою от BG
Base duration 9 секунд
CoolDown отсутствует
Effect1 накладывает штраф 5% к провалу заклинаний с шансом = BG_LVL/2 %
При повторном применении продолжительность обновляется

Dark Strength[edit | edit source]

Target на себя
Base duration Cha_Mod минут
CoolDown отсутствует
Effect1 Бонус к силе +4
Effect2 АБ бонус +2
При повторном применении эффекты и длительность обновляются

Evil Blight[edit | edit source]

Target все игроки из других фракций или боссы в радиусе 10м
Base duration 3 минуты
CoolDown отсутствует
Effect1 за каждые 1000 урона, полученного всеми целями под действием Evil Blight,

BG получает АБ +1, максимум BG_LVL/7

Effect2 за каждые 1000 урона, полученного всеми целями под действием Evil Blight,

BG получает бонус к Таунту +1, максимум BG_LVL/7

Effect3 за каждые 1000 урона, полученного всеми целями под действием Evil Blight,

BG получает бонус к провалу заклинаний при применении Таунта +1, максимум BG_LVL/7

Effect4 за каждые 1000 урона, полученного всеми целями под действием Evil Blight,

длительность эффекта увеличивается на 10 сек

Effect5 Seal of Silence дополнительно накладыват штраф к провалу заклинаний в размере

BG_LVL/5 на все цели под действием Evil Blight

При повторном применении накопленные эффекты обнуляются.

Mark of Doom[edit | edit source]

Target любой игрок из другой фракции в радиусе 10м
Base duration 5 попаданий в ближнем бою
CoolDown 10 раундов + fame_shop_bonus
Effect1 Автор метки наносит дополнительный урон огнем в размере BG_LVL по выбранной цели (не учитывается при крите)
Effect2 Instant cast
Повторное применение не возможно пока не закончится CoolDown