Slayer: Difference between revisions

From Cormyrean Prophecies
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Alignment restrictions''': no
'''Hit die''': d8
'''Hit die''': d8


Line 109: Line 107:
|}
|}


== Special Abilities ==
== Special Abilities (only with melee weapon or gloves, mod_DEX > mod_STR) ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|Heroic Power
|Heroic Power
Line 115: Line 113:
|-
|-
|Target
|Target
|Sefl
|Self
|-
|-
|Base duration
|Base duration
Line 125: Line 123:
|Effect1
|Effect1
|Max(Bard_LVL, Fight_LVL, Rogue_LVL, ASS_LVL, Slayer_LVL, WM_LVL)/6 AB
|Max(Bard_LVL, Fight_LVL, Rogue_LVL, ASS_LVL, Slayer_LVL, WM_LVL)/6 AB
|-
|Effect2
|If RDD is main class +(RDD_LVL-10)/5 AB
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 143: Line 144:
|-
|-
|Effect2
|Effect2
|При активации абилки всем, кто находится под дебафом, наносит урон в размере (Slayer_LVL-15) *5
|При активации абилки всем, кто находится под дебафом, наносит урон в размере 5 * Slayer_LVL / 2
|-
|-
|Effect3
|Effect3

Latest revision as of 23:53, 6 December 2025

Hit die: d8

Skill points: 4 + int modifier

Skills: concentration, discipline, heal, hide, listen, move silently, spot

Primary saving throw(s): reflex

Base attack bonus: +1/level

Epic bonus feats: 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30

Bonus feats list: two-weapon fighting, improved two-weapon fighting, sayanara (from 30 level), painful hit (from 30 level), epic dexterity, epic self concealment, epic dodge, epic sneak attack, epic skill Focus (discipline, hide, move silently, listen, spot), epic superior initiative

Requirements[edit | edit source]

  • Base attack bonus: +8

Restrictions:[edit | edit source]

  • Can't use shields
  • Class restricted by fame.

Feats[edit | edit source]

Ур. Фиты
1 Blackguard Sneak Attack +1d6
2 Dodge
3 Blackguard Sneak Attack +2d6
4 Weapon Finess
5 Blackguard Sneak Attack +3d6
6 Heroic Power
7 Blackguard Sneak Attack +4d6
8 Mobility
9 Blackguard Sneak Attack +5d6
10 Ambidexterity, Wild Fortitude
11 Open Wounds, Blackguard Sneak Attack +6d6
12 Great Dexterity 1
13 Blackguard Sneak Attack +7d6
14 Defensive Roll, Great Dexterity 2
15 Blackguard Sneak Attack +8d6
16 Epic Self Concealment 1
17 Blackguard Sneak Attack +9d6
18 Improved Evasion
19 Blackguard Sneak Attack +10d6
20 Last Hit, Epic Self Concealment 2
21 Blackguard Sneak Attack +11d6
23 Blackguard Sneak Attack +12d6
25 Blackguard Sneak Attack +13d6
27 Blackguard Sneak Attack +14d6
29 Blackguard Sneak Attack +15d6
30 Crippling Strike

Special Abilities (only with melee weapon or gloves, mod_DEX > mod_STR)[edit | edit source]

Heroic Power
Target Self
Base duration Main_ability_mod +10 rounds
CoolDown none
Effect1 Max(Bard_LVL, Fight_LVL, Rogue_LVL, ASS_LVL, Slayer_LVL, WM_LVL)/6 AB
Effect2 If RDD is main class +(RDD_LVL-10)/5 AB
Open wounds
Target hostile player
Base duration mod_DEX - mod_STR - 5 rounds +fame_shop_bonus
CoolDown none
Effect1 Накладывает дебаф при попадании с шансом Slayer_LVL - mod_STR
Effect2 При активации абилки всем, кто находится под дебафом, наносит урон в размере 5 * Slayer_LVL / 2
Effect3 Instant cast
Last Hit
Target any
Base duration none
CoolDown none
Effect1 Восстанавливает (Slayer_LVL - mod_STR) * 10 ХП, когда Slayer убивает любого игрока, восстанавливает на 50% меньше, если убивает не игрока
Painful Hit
Target hostile player
Base duration 2 rounds
CoolDown none
Effect1 Decrease all saving throws, all skills and AB by 1 + fame_shop_bonus
Sayanara
Target any
Base duration none
CoolDown none
Effect1 Vorpal with DC = mod_DEX + Slayer_LVL-10 +fame_shop_bonus