Monk: Difference between revisions

From Cormyrean Prophecies
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
'''Skill points:''' 4 + int modifier ( (4 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)
'''Skill points:''' 4 + int modifier ( (4 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)


'''Skills:''' Concentration,  Craft Armor,  Craft Trap,  Craft Weapon, Discipline,  Heal,  Hide, Listen, Lore,  Move Silently,  Parry
'''Skills:''' concentration, discipline, heal, hide, listen, move silently


'''Primary saving throw(s)''': fortitude, reflex, will
'''Primary saving throw(s)''': fortitude, reflex


'''Base attack bonus:''' +1/levels
'''Base attack bonus:''' +1/levels
Line 13: Line 13:
'''Epic Bonus Feats''': 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40   
'''Epic Bonus Feats''': 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40   


'''Epic Bonus Feats List''': Armor Skin, Blinding Speed, Damage Reduction, Epic Dodge, Epic Energy Resistance, Epic Toughness, Improved Spell Resistance 1-4 ,Improved Stunning Fist, Self-Concealment, Epic Dexterity, Epic Wisdom, Epic Prowess
'''Epic Bonus Feats List''': armor skin, blinding speed, epic dodge, epic toughness, improved spell resistance 1-4 ,improved stunning fist, self-concealment, epic dexterity, epic wisdom, epic prowess


==Feats==
==Level Progression==
{| style="background:#efefef; color:#000000; border-collapse:collapse" border="2"  
{| style="background:#efefef; color:#000000; border-collapse:collapse" border="2"  
|- style="background:#c0c0c0"
|- style="background:#c0c0c0"
Line 22: Line 22:
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
!1
!1
| align="left" |Cleave, Two-Weapon Fighting, Flurry of Blows, Improved Unarmed Strike, Stunning Fist
| align="left" |Cleave, Flurry of Blows, Improved Unarmed Strike, Stunning Fist
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
!2
!2
Line 29: Line 29:
!3
!3
| align="left" |Evasion, Monk AC Bonus, Still Mind
| align="left" |Evasion, Monk AC Bonus, Still Mind
|-
!4
|Knockdown
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
!5
!5
Line 34: Line 37:
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
!6
!6
| align="left" |Ki Strike +1, Ambidexterity, Knockdown, Improved Knockdown
| align="left" |Ki Strike +1, Improved Knockdown
|- align="center"  
|- align="center"  
!9
!9

Latest revision as of 01:11, 30 November 2025

Hit die: d8

Proficiencies: weapons (monk)

Skill points: 4 + int modifier ( (4 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)

Skills: concentration, discipline, heal, hide, listen, move silently

Primary saving throw(s): fortitude, reflex

Base attack bonus: +1/levels

Epic Bonus Feats: 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40 

Epic Bonus Feats List: armor skin, blinding speed, epic dodge, epic toughness, improved spell resistance 1-4 ,improved stunning fist, self-concealment, epic dexterity, epic wisdom, epic prowess

Level Progression[edit | edit source]

Lvl Feat
1 Cleave, Flurry of Blows, Improved Unarmed Strike, Stunning Fist
2 Deflect Arrows
3 Evasion, Monk AC Bonus, Still Mind
4 Knockdown
5 Weapon Finesse, Purity of Body
6 Ki Strike +1, Improved Knockdown
9 Improved Evasion, Uncanny Dodge I
10 Ki Strike +2, Blind Fight
11 Uncanny Dodge II, Diamond Body
12 Diamond Soul
13 Uncanny Dodge III
14 Ki Strike +3
15 Great Cleave, Quivering Palm
16 Improved Ki Strike +4, Epic Dexterity I
17 Improved Ki Strike +4, Epic Dexterity II
18 Improved Ki Strike +5, Uncanny Dodge IV, Empty Body, Epic Dexterity III
19 Epic Dexterity IV
21 Uncanny Dodge V
25 Uncanny Dodge VI, Defensive Roll, Painful Hit
35 Perfect Self

Notes[edit | edit source]

  • Monk receives bonus AC from Monk AC Bonus feat and every 5 levels.
  • Monk receives bonus damage using gloves as a weapon if his modifier of wisdom 4+.