Druid: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|1|| align="left" |Animal Companion | |1|| align="left" |Animal Companion | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|2|| align="left" | | |2|| align="left" |Epic Accuracy 1 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|4|| align="left" |Resist Nature's Lure | |4|| align="left" |Resist Nature's Lure | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|6|| align="left" |Epic Accuracy 2 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|17|| align="left" |+1 wisdom to base ability score | |17|| align="left" |+1 wisdom to base ability score | ||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
|35 | |35|| align="left"|+1 Natural AC, Skill Focus Spot | ||
|Skill Focus Spot | |- align="center" | ||
|- | |37|| align="left"|Epic Skill Focus Spot | ||
|37 | |- align="center" | ||
|Epic Skill Focus Spot | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |38 | ||
| +1 wisdom to base ability score, Epic Druid | | +1 Natural AC, +1 wisdom to base ability score, Epic Druid | ||
|}<br /> | |}Every Epic Accuracy feat gain +1 AB over cap of +20<br /> | ||
Latest revision as of 20:20, 6 December 2025
Hit die: d8
Proficiencies: armor (light, medium), weapons (druid, simple)
Skill points: 4 + int modifier ( (4 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)
Skills: concentration, discipline, open lock, heal, hide, move silently, spot, listen
Primary saving throw(s): fortitude, will
Base attack bonus: +1/level
Bonus feats: 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 35, 37, 38
Epic druid bonus feats: ancient armor (from 38 level), armor skin, spell focus, greater spell focus, epic spell focus, spell penetration, greater spell penetration, epic spell penetration, great wisdom, silent spell, automatic quicken spell, automatic still spell, quicken spell, zen archery, alertness, evasion
Notes[edit | edit source]
- Druid gains the same spell slots amount as Cleric.
- Summoning spells removed.
Restrictions[edit | edit source]
- Can't use shields.
- Class requires the fame.
- Build with 30+ casterlevel takes a slot of faction support classes. Each faction has only 4 support slots. There can be only one Druid 30+ in faction.
Spells[edit | edit source]
| Cantrips | 1st level spells | 2nd level spells | 3rd level spells | 4th level spells |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th level spells | 6th level spells | 7th level spells | 8th level spells | 9th level spells |
Level Progression[edit | edit source]
| Lvl | Feat |
|---|---|
| 1 | Animal Companion |
| 2 | Epic Accuracy 1 |
| 4 | Resist Nature's Lure |
| 6 | Epic Accuracy 2 |
| 17 | +1 wisdom to base ability score |
| 35 | +1 Natural AC, Skill Focus Spot |
| 37 | Epic Skill Focus Spot |
| 38 | +1 Natural AC, +1 wisdom to base ability score, Epic Druid |
Every Epic Accuracy feat gain +1 AB over cap of +20