Fame: Difference between revisions

From Cormyrean Prophecies
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 30: Line 30:


===Killing Captain of hostile faction===
===Killing Captain of hostile faction===
+350 Fame for killing Captain of hostile faction during Prime Time (21:00 - 01:00 UTC+3)
+350 Fame for killing Captain of hostile faction during Prime Time (20:00 - 01:00 UTC+3)


===Transferring a fame===
===Transferring a fame===
Line 49: Line 49:
|+
|+
!Class
!Class
!Tier 1 (<150 000 Total Fame)
!One per
!Tier 2 (<300 000 Total Fame)
faction
!Tier 3 (>=300 000 Total Fame)
!Support
limit is 4
!Tier 1
(<100k Total Fame)
!Tier 2
(100k Total Fame)
!Tier 3  
(300k Total Fame)
!Tier 4
(400k Total Fame)
|-
|-
|[[Barbarian]]
|[[Barbarian]]
|
|
|40
|40
|40
|40
|40
|40
| rowspan="23" |4 classes allowed
|-
|-
|[[Bard]]
|[[Bard]]
|
|21+
|35
|35
|40
|38
|40
|40
|-
|-
|[[Cleric]]
|[[Cleric]]
|
|30+
|35
|35
|40
|38
|40
|40
|-
|-
|[[Druid]]
|[[Druid]]
|30+
|30+
|35
|35
|40
|38
|40
|40
|-
|-
|[[Fighter]]
|[[Fighter]]
|
|
|40
|40
|40
|40
Line 79: Line 99:
|-
|-
|[[Monk]]
|[[Monk]]
|35+
|
|10
|10
|40
|38
|40
|40
|-
|-
|[[Paladin]]
|[[Paladin]]
|
|
|40
|40
|40
|40
Line 89: Line 113:
|-
|-
|[[Ranger]]
|[[Ranger]]
|
|
|36
|36
|40
|40
Line 94: Line 120:
|-
|-
|[[Rogue]]
|[[Rogue]]
|40
|
|40
|
|40
|16
|30
|30
|-
|-
|[[Sorcerer]]
|[[Sorcerer]]
|1+
|1+
|0
|0
|0
|0
Line 104: Line 134:
|-
|-
|[[Arcane archer|Arcane Archer]]
|[[Arcane archer|Arcane Archer]]
|1+
|
|0
|0
|30
|30
Line 109: Line 141:
|-
|-
|[[Archmage]]
|[[Archmage]]
|
|
|0
|0
|0
|0
Line 114: Line 148:
|-
|-
|[[Assassin]]
|[[Assassin]]
|
|
|10
|10
|30
|30
Line 119: Line 155:
|-
|-
|[[Blackguard]]
|[[Blackguard]]
|30
|
|30
|
|30
|40
|40
|40
|-
|-
|[[Champion of Torm]]
|[[Champion of Torm]]
|30
|
|
|10
|30
|30
|30
|30
|-
|-
|[[Red dragon disciple|Red Dragon Disciple]]
|[[Red dragon disciple|Red Dragon Disciple]]
|30
|
|0
|0
|10
|29
|30
|30
|-
|-
|[[Dwarven defender|Dwarven Defender]]
|[[Dwarven defender|Dwarven Defender]]
|30
|
|0
|0
|0
|0
Line 139: Line 183:
|-
|-
|[[Harper scout|Harper Scout]]
|[[Harper scout|Harper Scout]]
|
|
|0
|0
|8
|8
Line 144: Line 190:
|-
|-
|[[Purple dragon knight|Purple Dragon Knight]]
|[[Purple dragon knight|Purple Dragon Knight]]
|1+
|
|0
|0
|6
|36
|6
|36
|-
|-
|[[Pale Master]]
|[[Pale Master]]
|1
|1+
|1
|
|1
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|[[Shadowdancer]]
|[[Shadowdancer]]
|
|
|0
|0
|30
|30
Line 159: Line 211:
|-
|-
|[[Slayer]]
|[[Slayer]]
|
|
|0
|0
|0
|30
|10
|30
|-
|-
|[[Weapon master|Weapon Master]]
|[[Weapon master|Weapon Master]]
|0
|
|
|10
|10
|20
|30
|30
|}<br />
|}
==<big>Faction Fame Shop</big>==
==<big>Faction Fame Shop</big>==
It is an NPC present in the castle of each of the factions.
It is an NPC present in the castle of each of the factions.
Line 183: Line 239:
cost
cost
!Gold cost
!Gold cost
!Gold cost
(wipe 2026)
!Boost %
!Boost %
|-
|-
Line 188: Line 246:
|2 500
|2 500
|2 500 000
|2 500 000
|1 000 000
|10
|10
|-
|-
Line 193: Line 252:
|5 000
|5 000
|5 000 000
|5 000 000
|3 000 000
|20
|20
|-
|-
Line 198: Line 258:
|7 500
|7 500
|7 500 000
|7 500 000
|5 000 000
|30
|30
|-
|-
Line 203: Line 264:
|10 000
|10 000
|10 000 000
|10 000 000
|7 000 000
|40
|40
|-
|-
Line 208: Line 270:
|12 500
|12 500
|12 500 000
|12 500 000
|9 000 000
|50
|50
|-
|-
Line 213: Line 276:
|15 000
|15 000
|15 000 000
|15 000 000
|11 000 000
|60
|60
|-
|-
Line 218: Line 282:
|17 500
|17 500
|17 500 000
|17 500 000
|13 000 000
|70
|70
|-
|-
Line 223: Line 288:
|20 000
|20 000
|20 000 000
|20 000 000
|15 000 000
|80
|80
|-
|-
Line 228: Line 294:
|22 500
|22 500
|22 500 000
|22 500 000
|17 000 000
|90
|90
|-
|-
Line 233: Line 300:
|25 000
|25 000
|25 000 000
|25 000 000
|19 000 000
|100
|100
|-
|-
Line 238: Line 306:
|'''137 500'''
|'''137 500'''
|'''137 500 000'''
|'''137 500 000'''
|'''100 000 000'''
|
|
|}
|}


*NPC cleric levels
*NPC cleric levels depend on Total Fame on server


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!Cleric lvl
!Cleric lvl
!Total Faction Fame
!Total Fame
|-
|-
|21
|21
|15 000
|10 000
|-
|-
|22
|22
|30 000
|20 000
|-
|-
|23
|23
|45 000
|30 000
|-
|-
|24
|24
|60 000
|40 000
|-
|-
|25
|25
|75 000
|50 000
|-
|-
|26
|26
|90 000
|60 000
|-
|-
|27
|27
|105 000
|70 000
|-
|-
|28
|28
|120 000
|80 000
|-
|-
|29
|29
|135 000
|90 000
|-
|-
|30
|30
|150 000
|100 000
|-
|-
|31
|31
|165 000
|110 000
|-
|-
|32
|32
|180 000
|120 000
|-
|-
|33
|33
|195 000
|130 000
|-
|-
|34
|34
|210 000
|140 000
|-
|-
|35
|35
|225 000
|150 000
|-
|-
|36
|36
|240 000
|160 000
|-
|-
|37
|37
|255 000
|170 000
|-
|-
|38
|38
|270 000
|180 000
|-
|-
|39
|39
|285 000
|190 000
|-
|-
|40
|40
|300 000
|200 000
|-
|-
|'''Total'''
|'''Total'''
|'''300 000'''
|'''200 000'''
|}
|}


Line 374: Line 443:
|'''Total'''
|'''Total'''
|'''36 000'''
|'''36 000'''
|}<br />
|}


*Upgrade to the NPC perform
*Upgrade to the NPC bard song


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 405: Line 474:
|'''Total'''
|'''Total'''
|
|
|25 000 000
|'''25 000 000'''
|}
|}


*Guardian NPC upgrades
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Lvl
!Bonus
!Faction Fame cost
|-
|1
|HP increased by 150%
|1 000
|-
|2
|HP increased by 200%
|4 000
|-
|3
|HP increased by 300%
|16 000
|-
|4
|HP increased by 400%
|64 000
|-
|'''Total'''
|
|'''85 000'''
|}
<br />
==Fame Shop==
==Fame Shop==


===Improving Dispel and Protection Against Dispel===
===Improving Dispel and Protection Against Dispel===
<br />


===Increasing the number of checked spells (account)===
===Increasing the number of checked spells (account)===
Line 505: Line 602:
*(300) Favored Enemy Halfling
*(300) Favored Enemy Halfling
*(300) Favored Enemy Half-elf
*(300) Favored Enemy Half-elf
*(300) Favored Enemy Gnome
*(300) Favored Enemy Human
*(300) Favored Enemy Human
*(300) Favored Enemy Half-Orc
*(300) Favored Enemy Half-Orc
*(300) Favored Enemy Elf
*(300) Favored Enemy Elf
*(300) Favored Enemy Dwarf
*(300) Favored Enemy Dwarf
*(300) Favored Enemy Asimar
*(300) Favored Enemy Moon Elf
*(300) Favored Enemy Duergar
*(200) Alertness
*(200) Alertness
*(400) Armour Proficiency (Heavy)
*(400) Armour Proficiency (Heavy)
*(400) Weapon Proficiency (Govnotryas) from T2
*(200) Blooded
*(200) Blooded
*(400) Called Shot
*(400) Called Shot
Line 540: Line 640:
#(1000) Reducing the time between Rage Pulse from 4 rounds to 3 rounds
#(1000) Reducing the time between Rage Pulse from 4 rounds to 3 rounds


*Bard song
# (1500) Barbarian's Critical Hit Range +1 (Barbarian_lvl 37+)
# (1500) Barbarian's Critical Hit Range +1 (Barbarian_lvl 37+)
*[[Bard Song|Bard song]]


#(200) All allies in the area of the bard's song gain +1 bonus temporary HP per bard level
#(200) All allies in the area of the bard's song gain +1 bonus temporary HP per bard level
Line 549: Line 651:
#(800) All allies in the area of the bard's song gain a (1+bard_lvl/10) magical damage bonus
#(800) All allies in the area of the bard's song gain a (1+bard_lvl/10) magical damage bonus
#(800) Bard gains +1 to Balagarn's Iron Horn attack roll
#(800) Bard gains +1 to Balagarn's Iron Horn attack roll
*[[Blackguard]]
#(300) Evil Blight +1 to maximum Taunt bonus
#(300) Evil Blight +1 to maximum Spell Failure with Taunt
#(1000) Evil Blight +1 to maximum AB bonus
#(400) Evil Blight cooldown reduced by 1 minute
#(400) Evil Blight cooldown reduced by 1 minute
#(1000) Evil Blight radius increased by 10m
#(500) Seal of Silence Spell Failure duration increased by 3 sec
#(500) Seal of Silence Spell Failure duration increased by 3 sec
#(300) Mark of Doom cooldown reduced by 3 rounds
#(300) Mark of Doom cooldown reduced by 3 rounds
#(200) Mark of Doom cooldown reduced by 2 rounds
* [[Fighter]]
#(3000) Fighter's Critical Hit Range +1 (Fighter_lvl 20+)
#(3000) Fighter's Critical Hit Range +1 (Fighter_lvl 20+)
#(2000) Fighter's Devastating Critical DC Bonus +1 (Fighter_lvl 20+)
* [[Monk]]
#(3000) Monk's Gauntlet Critical Hit Range +1
* [[Rogue]] Dark Strike
# (1000) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 1
# (1000) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 2
# (1000) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 3
# (1000) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 4
# (1000) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 5
* [[Assassin]] Dark Hit
# (800) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 1
# (800) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 2
# (800) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 3
# (800) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 4
# (800) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 5
* [[Assassin]] Spectral Hit
# (800) Increase DC on Paralyze by 1
# (800) Increase DC on Paralyze by 2
# (800) Increase DC on Paralyze by 3
# (800) Increase DC on Paralyze by 4
# (800) Increase DC on Paralyze by 5
* [[Slayer]] Sayanara
# (800) Increase DC on vorpal by 1
# (800) Increase DC on vorpal by 2
# (800) Increase DC on vorpal by 3
# (800) Increase DC on vorpal by 4
# (800) Increase DC on vorpal by 5


===Items===
===Items===
*Divine Buffer
#(750) Divine Buffer
#(250) Bonus spell 1
#(250) Bonus spell 2
#(250) Bonus spell 3
* Epic Runes (wipe 2026)
# (xxx) Random
# (xxx) Random from Category Spells
# (xxx) Random from Category Combat
# (xxx) Random from Category Misc


*Weapon licenses
*Weapon licenses
Line 576: Line 745:
#(1000) Warhammer
#(1000) Warhammer
#(1500) Whip
#(1500) Whip
<br />
*(750) Divine Buffer
#(250) Bonus spell 1
#(250) Bonus spell 2
#(250) Bonus spell 3
===Critical Hit Range===
#(800) Monk's Gauntlet Critical Hit Range +1
#(800) Fighter's Critical Hit Range +1 (Fighter_lvl 20+)
#(800) Fighter's Critical Hit Range +2 (Fighter_lvl 20+)


===Empowered Hit (Gauntlet only)===
===Empowered Hit (Gauntlet only)===
Line 599: Line 754:
#(250) Empowered hit damage bonus +10%
#(250) Empowered hit damage bonus +10%


===Teleports===
=== Painful Hit ===


*(200) Unlimited teleport to city (Wipe stage = Tier 2 (Total fame >=75 000))
#(800) Painful hit decrease is 2
*(400) Unlimited teleport to party leader (Wipe stage = Tier 3 (Total fame >=225 000))
#(1000) Painful hit decrease is 3
 
===Teleport===
 
#(200) Unlimited teleport to city
#(400) Unlimited teleport to party leader


===Spells===
===Spells===
Line 617: Line 777:
#(400) knockdown to friendly targets is 4 sec
#(400) knockdown to friendly targets is 4 sec
#(400) knockdown to friendly targets is 3 sec
#(400) knockdown to friendly targets is 3 sec
====Poison====
#(400) Heal decrease on Plague effect is 15%
#(400) Heal decrease on Plague effect is 20%
#(400) Heal decrease on Plague effect is 25%


===Other fixes===
===Other fixes===


*In the top accounts by fame, only PvP fame is taken into account
*In the top accounts by fame, only PvP fame is taken into account

Latest revision as of 23:28, 5 December 2025

Fame (fame points) is a currency used to obtain bonuses.

Fame sources[edit | edit source]

Killing a player of another faction[edit | edit source]

When killing a player of another faction, a fame can be obtained if the level of the killed and the killer differs by no more than 5 levels in any direction.

The amount of fame received depends on the level of killed player.

  • A coefficient has been introduced, the purpose of which is to level the process of fame accumulation by fractions.

The base value of the fame is multiplied by the result of dividing the fame of the victim's faction by the fame of the killer's faction, the upper limit = 150% of the base value, the lower limit is the base value itself.

  • The distribution of the fame in the party depends on the contribution to the murder.

Party participants are conventionally divided into categories:

- killer

- assistant

- useless

Belonging to the killer category is quite obvious, when the fame is distributed, it has a weight of 3pts. An assistant is one who, within 3 rounds before the kill, made a damage on the target, made a disable or somehow helped the killer with a heal, clarity, etc., the assist has a weight of 2pts and is taken into account even if the target was killed in another location. Useless - a party member who in this kill helped only by his presence in the kill lock, gets 1pts.

  • An example of fame distribution. If a party of 4 people, where 1 killer, 2 assistants, 1 useless kills a target that costs 120 fame, then this party receives a fame according to the following scheme. The price of a unit of weight is calculated, 1 pts = 120 / (3 + 2 + 2 + 1) = 15, then the killer gets 15 * 3 fame, assistants 15 * 2, useless 15 * 1 pts.

Killing a bosses[edit | edit source]

Fame rewards for bosses.

Killing Captain of hostile faction[edit | edit source]

+350 Fame for killing Captain of hostile faction during Prime Time (20:00 - 01:00 UTC+3)

Transferring a fame[edit | edit source]

Transfer of a fame from one account to another is made without penalty. Available for the sender upon reaching the 15000 faction fame and personal 3000.

Added !Fame [amount] command, when called without a parameter, it shows the balance of a free fame on the account, if you enter with a parameter, for example !Fame 123, then the mod target is activated on the character to select the 123 fame transfer object.

Deleting a character regain 50% of fame spent on character bound purchases.

Passive bonuses from fame[edit | edit source]

Access to bosses[edit | edit source]

Experience bonus[edit | edit source]

+ 1% for every 5000 Total fame points up to a maximum of + 150%

Classes access[edit | edit source]

Class One per

faction

Support

limit is 4

Tier 1

(<100k Total Fame)

Tier 2

(100k Total Fame)

Tier 3

(300k Total Fame)

Tier 4

(400k Total Fame)

Barbarian 40 40 40 4 classes allowed
Bard 21+ 35 38 40
Cleric 30+ 35 38 40
Druid 30+ 30+ 35 38 40
Fighter 40 40 40
Monk 35+ 10 38 40
Paladin 40 40 40
Ranger 36 40 40
Rogue 16 30 30
Sorcerer 1+ 1+ 0 0 40
Arcane Archer 1+ 0 30 30
Archmage 0 0 5
Assassin 10 30 30
Blackguard 40 40 40
Champion of Torm 10 30 30
Red Dragon Disciple 30 0 29 30
Dwarven Defender 30 0 0 30
Harper Scout 0 8 8
Purple Dragon Knight 1+ 0 36 36
Pale Master 1+ 4 4 4
Shadowdancer 0 30 30
Slayer 0 30 30
Weapon Master 10 20 30

Faction Fame Shop[edit | edit source]

It is an NPC present in the castle of each of the factions.

Purchases are made through a dialogue, similar to a personal fame shop.

The following upgrades are available for purchase:

  • Factional boost to the experience
Lvl Faction fame

cost

Gold cost Gold cost

(wipe 2026)

Boost %
1 2 500 2 500 000 1 000 000 10
2 5 000 5 000 000 3 000 000 20
3 7 500 7 500 000 5 000 000 30
4 10 000 10 000 000 7 000 000 40
5 12 500 12 500 000 9 000 000 50
6 15 000 15 000 000 11 000 000 60
7 17 500 17 500 000 13 000 000 70
8 20 000 20 000 000 15 000 000 80
9 22 500 22 500 000 17 000 000 90
10 25 000 25 000 000 19 000 000 100
Total 137 500 137 500 000 100 000 000
  • NPC cleric levels depend on Total Fame on server
Cleric lvl Total Fame
21 10 000
22 20 000
23 30 000
24 40 000
25 50 000
26 60 000
27 70 000
28 80 000
29 90 000
30 100 000
31 110 000
32 120 000
33 130 000
34 140 000
35 150 000
36 160 000
37 170 000
38 180 000
39 190 000
40 200 000
Total 200 000
  • Upgrades to the NPC cleric defense bonus
Lvl Faction fame cost
1 5 000
2 6 000
3 7 000
4 8 000
5 9 000
6 10 000
Total 45 000
  • Upgrade to the NPC perform
Lvl Faction fame cost
1 1000
2 2000
3 3000
4 4000
5 5000
6 6000
7 7000
8 8000
Total 36 000
  • Upgrade to the NPC bard song
Lvl Bonus Gold cost
1 All allies in the area of the bard's song gain +1 bonus temporary HP per caster level 1 000 000
2 All allies in the area of the bard's song receive immunity to negative damage equal bard_lvl/10 3 000 000
3 All allies in the area of the bard's song gain the ability to regenerate (1+bard_lvl/10) hit points every round 5 000 000
4 All allies in the area of the bard's song gain 10% concealment 7 000 000
5 All allies in the area of the bard's song gain a (1+bard_lvl/10) magical damage bonus. 9 000 000
Total 25 000 000
  • Guardian NPC upgrades
Lvl Bonus Faction Fame cost
1 HP increased by 150% 1 000
2 HP increased by 200% 4 000
3 HP increased by 300% 16 000
4 HP increased by 400% 64 000
Total 85 000


Fame Shop[edit | edit source]

Improving Dispel and Protection Against Dispel[edit | edit source]

Increasing the number of checked spells (account)[edit | edit source]

Lesser Dispel[edit | edit source]

  1. (200) Increasing the number of checked spells by 1
  2. (200) Increasing the number of checked spells by 2

Dispel[edit | edit source]

  1. (250) Increasing the number of checked spells by 1
  2. (250) Increasing the number of checked spells by 2

Greater Dispel[edit | edit source]

  1. (300) Increasing the number of checked spells by 1
  2. (300) Increasing the number of checked spells by 2
  3. (300) Increasing the number of checked spells by 3

Mordenkainen's disjunction[edit | edit source]

  1. (400) Increasing the number of checked spells by 1
  2. (400) Increasing the number of checked spells by 2
  3. (400) Increasing the number of checked spells by 3
  4. (400) Increasing the number of checked spells by 4

Deafening Clang[edit | edit source]

  1. (1000) Increasing the number of checked spells by 1

Protection from dispel[edit | edit source]

Dispel defence DC bonus[edit | edit source]

  1. (500) Increase DC versus dispel by 1
  2. (750) Increase DC versus dispel by 2
  3. (1000) Increase DC versus dispel by 3
  4. (1250) Increase DC versus dispel by 4
  5. (1500) Increase DC versus dispel by 5
  6. (2000) Increase DC versus dispel by 6

Dispel attack roll bonus[edit | edit source]

Lesser Dispel[edit | edit source]

  1. (300) Increase the dispel DC bonus by 1
  2. (300) Increase the dispel DC bonus by 2

Dispel magic[edit | edit source]

  1. (400) Increase the dispel DC bonus by 1
  2. (400) Increase the dispel DC bonus by 2
  3. (400) Increase the dispel DC bonus by 3

Greater Dispel[edit | edit source]

  1. (500) Increase the dispel DC bonus by 1
  2. (500) Increase the dispel DC bonus by 2
  3. (500) Increase the dispel DC bonus by 3
  4. (500) Increase the dispel DC bonus by 4

Mordenkainen's disjunction[edit | edit source]

  1. (600) Increase the dispel DC bonus by 1
  2. (600) Increase the dispel DC bonus by 2
  3. (600) Increase the dispel DC bonus by 3
  4. (600) Increase the dispel DC bonus by 4
  5. (600) Increase the dispel DC bonus by 5

Deafening Clang[edit | edit source]

  1. (400) Increase the dispel DC bonus by 1
  2. (400) Increase the dispel DC bonus by 2
  3. (400) Increase the dispel DC bonus by 3
  4. (400) Increase the dispel DC bonus by 4

Buying feats[edit | edit source]

  • (400) Toughness
  1. (200) Epic Toughness 1
  2. (200) Epic Toughness 2
  3. (200) Epic Toughness 3
  4. (200) Epic Toughness 4
  5. (200) Epic Toughness 5
  6. (200) Epic Toughness 6
  7. (200) Epic Toughness 7
  8. (200) Epic Toughness 8
  9. (200) Epic Toughness 9
  10. (200) Epic Toughness 10
  • (300) Favored Enemy Halfling
  • (300) Favored Enemy Half-elf
  • (300) Favored Enemy Human
  • (300) Favored Enemy Half-Orc
  • (300) Favored Enemy Elf
  • (300) Favored Enemy Dwarf
  • (300) Favored Enemy Asimar
  • (300) Favored Enemy Moon Elf
  • (300) Favored Enemy Duergar
  • (200) Alertness
  • (400) Armour Proficiency (Heavy)
  • (400) Weapon Proficiency (Govnotryas) from T2
  • (200) Blooded
  • (400) Called Shot
  • (400) Craft Wand
  • (400) Epic Reputation
  • (400) Extended Spell
  • (400) Extra Music
  • (400) Extra Stunning Attacks
  • (400) Extra Turning
  • (400) Improved Taunt
  • (400) Scribe Scroll
  • (200) Stealthy
  • (400) Superior Initiative
  • (400) Thug
  • (800) Wooden Body

Improving feats[edit | edit source]

  1. (400) Increase DC for Barbarian Rage by 1
  2. (450) Increase DC for Barbarian Rage by 2
  3. (500) Increase DC for Barbarian Rage by 3
  4. (550) Increase DC for Barbarian Rage by 4
  5. (600) Increase DC for Barbarian Rage by 5
  1. (1000) Reducing the time between Rage Pulse from 5 rounds to 4 rounds
  2. (1000) Reducing the time between Rage Pulse from 4 rounds to 3 rounds
  1. (1500) Barbarian's Critical Hit Range +1 (Barbarian_lvl 37+)
  2. (1500) Barbarian's Critical Hit Range +1 (Barbarian_lvl 37+)
  1. (200) All allies in the area of the bard's song gain +1 bonus temporary HP per bard level
  2. (400) Removes the fear effect from all allies in the area of the bard's song
  3. (400) All allies in the area of the bard's song receive immunity to negative damage equal bard_lvl/10
  4. (600) All allies in the area of the bard's song gain the ability to regenerate (1+bard_lvl/10) hit points every round
  5. (600) All allies in the area of the bard's song gain 10% concealment
  6. (800) All allies in the area of the bard's song gain a (1+bard_lvl/10) magical damage bonus
  7. (800) Bard gains +1 to Balagarn's Iron Horn attack roll
  1. (300) Evil Blight +1 to maximum Taunt bonus
  2. (300) Evil Blight +1 to maximum Spell Failure with Taunt
  3. (1000) Evil Blight +1 to maximum AB bonus
  4. (400) Evil Blight cooldown reduced by 1 minute
  5. (400) Evil Blight cooldown reduced by 1 minute
  6. (1000) Evil Blight radius increased by 10m
  7. (500) Seal of Silence Spell Failure duration increased by 3 sec
  8. (500) Seal of Silence Spell Failure duration increased by 3 sec
  9. (300) Mark of Doom cooldown reduced by 3 rounds
  10. (300) Mark of Doom cooldown reduced by 3 rounds
  11. (200) Mark of Doom cooldown reduced by 2 rounds
  1. (3000) Fighter's Critical Hit Range +1 (Fighter_lvl 20+)
  2. (3000) Fighter's Critical Hit Range +1 (Fighter_lvl 20+)
  3. (2000) Fighter's Devastating Critical DC Bonus +1 (Fighter_lvl 20+)
  1. (3000) Monk's Gauntlet Critical Hit Range +1
  1. (1000) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 1
  2. (1000) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 2
  3. (1000) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 3
  4. (1000) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 4
  5. (1000) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 5
  1. (800) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 1
  2. (800) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 2
  3. (800) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 3
  4. (800) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 4
  5. (800) Increase chance to remove true seeing by 5
  1. (800) Increase DC on Paralyze by 1
  2. (800) Increase DC on Paralyze by 2
  3. (800) Increase DC on Paralyze by 3
  4. (800) Increase DC on Paralyze by 4
  5. (800) Increase DC on Paralyze by 5
  1. (800) Increase DC on vorpal by 1
  2. (800) Increase DC on vorpal by 2
  3. (800) Increase DC on vorpal by 3
  4. (800) Increase DC on vorpal by 4
  5. (800) Increase DC on vorpal by 5

Items[edit | edit source]

  • Divine Buffer
  1. (750) Divine Buffer
  2. (250) Bonus spell 1
  3. (250) Bonus spell 2
  4. (250) Bonus spell 3
  • Epic Runes (wipe 2026)
  1. (xxx) Random
  2. (xxx) Random from Category Spells
  3. (xxx) Random from Category Combat
  4. (xxx) Random from Category Misc
  • Weapon licenses
  1. (1000) Bastard Sword
  2. (1000) Battleaxe
  3. (1000) Dagger
  4. (1000) Double Axe
  5. (1000) Dwarven Waraxe
  6. (1000) Gauntlet Damage
  7. (1000) Gauntlet Dispel
  8. (1500) Greataxe
  9. (2000) Greatsword
  10. (1000) Handaxe
  11. (1000) Halberd
  12. (1000) Katana
  13. (1500) Kukri
  14. (1000) Longsword
  15. (1000) Morningstar
  16. (1000) Rapier
  17. (1000) Scimitar
  18. (1500) Scythe
  19. (1000) Short Sword
  20. (1000) Two-Bladed Sword
  21. (1000) Warhammer
  22. (1500) Whip

Empowered Hit (Gauntlet only)[edit | edit source]

  1. (250) Empowered hit damage bonus +2%
  2. (250) Empowered hit damage bonus +4%
  3. (250) Empowered hit damage bonus +6%
  4. (250) Empowered hit damage bonus +8%
  5. (250) Empowered hit damage bonus +10%

Painful Hit[edit | edit source]

  1. (800) Painful hit decrease is 2
  2. (1000) Painful hit decrease is 3

Teleport[edit | edit source]

  1. (200) Unlimited teleport to city
  2. (400) Unlimited teleport to party leader

Spells[edit | edit source]

Inferno[edit | edit source]

  1. (300) 15% chance to deal 125% damage
  2. (300) 25% chance to deal 150% damage
  3. (300) 35% chance to deal 175% damage

Earthquake[edit | edit source]

  1. (400) knockdown to friendly targets is 5 sec
  2. (400) knockdown to friendly targets is 4 sec
  3. (400) knockdown to friendly targets is 3 sec

Poison[edit | edit source]

  1. (400) Heal decrease on Plague effect is 15%
  2. (400) Heal decrease on Plague effect is 20%
  3. (400) Heal decrease on Plague effect is 25%

Other fixes[edit | edit source]

  • In the top accounts by fame, only PvP fame is taken into account