Paladin: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|Epic Skill Focus Concentration, Automatic Quicken Spell I | |Epic Skill Focus Concentration, Automatic Quicken Spell I | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 101: | ||
|10 rounds; 20 rounds when Paladin is a main class | |10 rounds; 20 rounds when Paladin is a main class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DC vs dispel | ||
| | |10+Paladin_LVL*2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Effect1 | |Effect1 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 112: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|'''Deafening Clang''' | |'''Deafening Clang''' | ||
| | |2 spell level | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Target | |Target | ||
| Line 159: | Line 156: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Holy Sword | |Holy Sword | ||
| | |3 spell level | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Target | |Target | ||
| Line 165: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Base duration | |Base duration | ||
|Paladin_lvl | |||
|- | |||
|Base duration of effect | |||
|Paladin_lvl /6 seconds + fame_shop_bonus | |Paladin_lvl /6 seconds + fame_shop_bonus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|Effect2 | |Effect2 | ||
|Slow effect = Paladin_LVL% | |Slow effect = Paladin_LVL% | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
Latest revision as of 23:13, 5 December 2025
Hit die: d10
Proficiencies: armor (light, medium, heavy), shields, weapons (martial, simple)
Skill points: 2 + int modifier ( (2 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)
Skills: concentration, discipline, heal, taunt
Primary saving throw(s): fortitude
Base attack bonus: +1/level
Epic bonus feats: 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40
Epic paladin bonus feats: divine might, divine shield, armor skin, devastating critical, epic toughness, epic weapon focus, epic prowess, epic reputation, improved combat casting, overwhelming critical, perfect health, epic strength, greater spell focus, epic spell focus
Notes[edit | edit source]
- The feat Expertise is only available from level 4.
- The feat Improved Expertise is only available from level 11.
- Red dragon disciple levels counts as Paladin's caster levels vs Dispel.
Spells[edit | edit source]
| 1-й круг | 2-й круг | 3-й круг | 4-й круг |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Level progression[edit | edit source]
| Lvl | Feat |
|---|---|
| 1 | Divine Grace, Divine Health, Lay on hands |
| 2 | Aura of Courage, Turn Undead |
| 3 | Remove Disease, Weapon Focus Long Sword |
| 4 | Knockdown |
| 7 | Epic Wisdom I |
| 9 | Epic Wisdom II |
| 15 | Epic Strength I |
| 16 | Epic Strength II |
| 21 | Epic Skill Focus Concentration, Automatic Quicken Spell I |
Special Abilities[edit | edit source]
| Divine Favor | 1 spell level |
| Target | Self |
| Base duration | 10 rounds; 20 rounds when Paladin is a main class |
| DC vs dispel | 10+Paladin_LVL*2 |
| Effect1 | Paladin_LVL/3 (max +5) AB |
| Effect2 | Paladin_LVL/3 (max +5) Dmg |
| Deafening Clang | 2 spell level |
| Target | Self |
| Base duration | Paladin_LVL rounds |
| CoolDown | none |
| Effect1 | Onhit dispel with DC: Character_lvl/2 + STR_mod + fame_shop_bonus |
| Effect2 | Dispel check quantity = 1 + fame_shop_bonus |
| Effect3 | +1 dispel check quantity with Avenger (artifact long sword) |
| Aid | 2 spell level |
| Target | any |
| Base duration | Paladin_LVL rounds |
| CoolDown | none |
| Effect1 | +1 AB if Paladin_LVL<20 |
| Effect2 | +2 AB if Paladin_LVL>=20 |
| Effect3 | Can't be dispelled form Paladin_LVL>=20 |
| Holy Sword | 3 spell level |
| Target | Self |
| Base duration | Paladin_lvl |
| Base duration of effect | Paladin_lvl /6 seconds + fame_shop_bonus |
| CoolDown | none |
| Effect1 | Slow on hit with DC = Character_lvl/2 + STR_mod + WIS_mod |
| Effect2 | Slow effect = Paladin_LVL% |