Paladin: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
'''Skill points:''' 2 + int modifier ( (2 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level) | '''Skill points:''' 2 + int modifier ( (2 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level) | ||
'''Skills:''' | '''Skills:''' concentration, discipline, heal, taunt | ||
'''Primary saving throw(s):''' fortitude | '''Primary saving throw(s):''' fortitude | ||
| Line 13: | Line 11: | ||
'''Base attack bonus:''' +1/level | '''Base attack bonus:''' +1/level | ||
'''Epic bonus feats:''' 22, | '''Epic bonus feats:''' 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40 | ||
'''Epic paladin bonus feats:''' | '''Epic paladin bonus feats:''' divine might, divine shield, armor skin, devastating critical, epic toughness, epic weapon focus, epic prowess, epic reputation, improved combat casting, overwhelming critical, perfect health, epic strength, greater spell focus, epic spell focus | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
| Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
*The feat Expertise is only available from level 4. | *The feat Expertise is only available from level 4. | ||
*The feat Improved Expertise is only available from level 11. | *The feat Improved Expertise is only available from level 11. | ||
*[[Red dragon disciple]] levels counts as Paladin's caster levels vs [[Dispel]]. | |||
==Spells== | ==Spells== | ||
| Line 60: | Line 59: | ||
*[[Death ward]] | *[[Death ward]] | ||
*[[Freedom of movement]] | *[[Freedom of movement]] | ||
*[[ | *Holy sword (see [[spells]]) | ||
*[[Neutralize poison]] | *[[Neutralize poison]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 70: | ||
!Feat | !Feat | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|1|| align="left" |Divine Grace, Divine Health, [[Lay on hands]], | |1|| align="left" |Divine Grace, Divine Health, [[Lay on hands]] | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|2|| align="left" |Aura of Courage, Turn Undead | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |3|| align="left" |Remove Disease, Weapon Focus Long Sword | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| | |4|| align="left" |Knockdown | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|7|| align="left" |Epic Wisdom I | |7|| align="left" |Epic Wisdom I | ||
| Line 84: | Line 85: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|16|| align="left" |Epic Strength II | |16|| align="left" |Epic Strength II | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|Epic Skill Focus( | |Epic Skill Focus Concentration, Automatic Quicken Spell I | ||
|} | |||
== Special Abilities == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Divine Favor | |||
|1 spell level | |||
|- | |||
|Target | |||
|Self | |||
|- | |||
|Base duration | |||
|10 rounds; 20 rounds when Paladin is a main class | |||
|- | |||
|DC vs dispel | |||
|10+Paladin_LVL*2 | |||
|- | |||
|Effect1 | |||
|Paladin_LVL/3 (max +5) AB | |||
|- | |||
|Effect2 | |||
|Paladin_LVL/3 (max +5) Dmg | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''Deafening Clang''' | |||
|2 spell level | |||
|- | |||
|Target | |||
|Self | |||
|- | |||
|Base duration | |||
|Paladin_LVL rounds | |||
|- | |||
|CoolDown | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
|Effect1 | |||
|Onhit dispel with DC: Character_lvl/2 + STR_mod + fame_shop_bonus | |||
|- | |||
|Effect2 | |||
|Dispel check quantity = 1 + fame_shop_bonus | |||
|- | |||
|Effect3 | |||
| +1 dispel check quantity with Avenger (artifact long sword) | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Aid | |||
|2 spell level | |||
|- | |||
|Target | |||
|any | |||
|- | |||
|Base duration | |||
|Paladin_LVL rounds | |||
|- | |||
|CoolDown | |||
|none | |||
|- | |||
|Effect1 | |||
| +1 AB if Paladin_LVL<20 | |||
|- | |||
|Effect2 | |||
| +2 AB if Paladin_LVL>=20 | |||
|- | |||
|Effect3 | |||
|Can't be dispelled form Paladin_LVL>=20 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Holy Sword | |||
|3 spell level | |||
|- | |||
|Target | |||
|Self | |||
|- | |||
|Base duration | |||
|Paladin_lvl | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Base duration of effect | ||
| | |Paladin_lvl /6 seconds + fame_shop_bonus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CoolDown | ||
| | |none | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Effect1 | ||
| | |Slow on hit with DC = Character_lvl/2 + STR_mod + WIS_mod | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Effect2 | ||
| | |Slow effect = Paladin_LVL% | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
Latest revision as of 23:13, 5 December 2025
Hit die: d10
Proficiencies: armor (light, medium, heavy), shields, weapons (martial, simple)
Skill points: 2 + int modifier ( (2 + int modifier) * 4 at 1st level)
Skills: concentration, discipline, heal, taunt
Primary saving throw(s): fortitude
Base attack bonus: +1/level
Epic bonus feats: 22, 25, 28, 31, 34, 37, 40
Epic paladin bonus feats: divine might, divine shield, armor skin, devastating critical, epic toughness, epic weapon focus, epic prowess, epic reputation, improved combat casting, overwhelming critical, perfect health, epic strength, greater spell focus, epic spell focus
Notes[edit | edit source]
- The feat Expertise is only available from level 4.
- The feat Improved Expertise is only available from level 11.
- Red dragon disciple levels counts as Paladin's caster levels vs Dispel.
Spells[edit | edit source]
| 1-й круг | 2-й круг | 3-й круг | 4-й круг |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Level progression[edit | edit source]
| Lvl | Feat |
|---|---|
| 1 | Divine Grace, Divine Health, Lay on hands |
| 2 | Aura of Courage, Turn Undead |
| 3 | Remove Disease, Weapon Focus Long Sword |
| 4 | Knockdown |
| 7 | Epic Wisdom I |
| 9 | Epic Wisdom II |
| 15 | Epic Strength I |
| 16 | Epic Strength II |
| 21 | Epic Skill Focus Concentration, Automatic Quicken Spell I |
Special Abilities[edit | edit source]
| Divine Favor | 1 spell level |
| Target | Self |
| Base duration | 10 rounds; 20 rounds when Paladin is a main class |
| DC vs dispel | 10+Paladin_LVL*2 |
| Effect1 | Paladin_LVL/3 (max +5) AB |
| Effect2 | Paladin_LVL/3 (max +5) Dmg |
| Deafening Clang | 2 spell level |
| Target | Self |
| Base duration | Paladin_LVL rounds |
| CoolDown | none |
| Effect1 | Onhit dispel with DC: Character_lvl/2 + STR_mod + fame_shop_bonus |
| Effect2 | Dispel check quantity = 1 + fame_shop_bonus |
| Effect3 | +1 dispel check quantity with Avenger (artifact long sword) |
| Aid | 2 spell level |
| Target | any |
| Base duration | Paladin_LVL rounds |
| CoolDown | none |
| Effect1 | +1 AB if Paladin_LVL<20 |
| Effect2 | +2 AB if Paladin_LVL>=20 |
| Effect3 | Can't be dispelled form Paladin_LVL>=20 |
| Holy Sword | 3 spell level |
| Target | Self |
| Base duration | Paladin_lvl |
| Base duration of effect | Paladin_lvl /6 seconds + fame_shop_bonus |
| CoolDown | none |
| Effect1 | Slow on hit with DC = Character_lvl/2 + STR_mod + WIS_mod |
| Effect2 | Slow effect = Paladin_LVL% |